Search competitions

Eastern Europe' Powerlifting& Bench Press Championships. National Championships:WPC BP

FederationWPC Russia (WPC-RUS)
VenueRussia, Chelyabinsk
Dateapr 5 – 10, 2011
Number of lifters476
Added byPete Kravtsov may 14, 2011
ID6580
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPG
Women
Category 48 kg
1Ulanova DaryaT31992Korkino47.7065nt37070nt37074.65
Category 56 kg
Gafanova KristinaT31992Korkino54.80656565
Category 75 kg
1Medvedeva (Baranova) YuliyaO1979Novosibirsk74.50172.5nr183.5183.5172.5
Men
Category 60 kg
1Lobanov RomanT31992Shadrinsk60.0090909074.95
Category 67.5 kg
1Rode AlexanderO1981Saratov67.50225240240wr240wr (245)
179.62
Category 75 kg
1Kalinin SergeyJ1989Saratov74.30160180190180
1Sorokin AleksandrO1980Novosibirsk75.00170170180170117.05
2Krasnozhon AndreyO1982Tyumen74.0013513515013593.89
Category 82.5 kg
1Shekhonin NikolayT31992Novosibirsk79.10155165172.5165109.38
1Belousov AndreyJ1987Chelyabinsk82.00170185185170110.01
1Maslov NikolayO1986Chelyabinsk81.50205205210210136.44
2Kataev EvgeniyO1983Revda81.50190200210200129.94
3Gonchar EvgeniyO1986Ozersk79.8012013013513085.66
1Kuimov IgorM21962Ozersk80.80205220220nm2220
1Druzhkov SergeiM51950Kavalerovo81.90175.5175.5175.5em5175.5em5
155.28
1Korolchenko VladimirM51950Korkino81.50130140150150130.59
Category 90 kg
1Bakharev IvanT21994Chelyabinsk88.6010011011010061.73
1Vokhmintsev EvgeniyJ1988Miass89.80190200210190116.39
2Suvorov SergeyJ1989Kamensk-Uralskiy89.7014018019014085.82
1Petrov AlexanderO1960Moscow89.90230240250250 (255)153.05
2Kuchin EvgeniyO1987Kamensk-Uralskiy87.20225225237.5225140.18
3Korikov YuriyO1962Omsk89.20200210220220
4Kuznetsov AleksandrO1981Kamensk-Uralskiy89.10205210220210
1Isakov EduardM11966Berezovskiy86.90190200210210136.72
2Avdonin GeorgiyM11969Magadan87.00195202.5202.5195122.86
1Korikov YuriyM21962Omsk89.20200210220220
2Zhernovnikov BorisM21965Tyumen88.90210210212.5212.5139.82
1Petrov AlexanderM31960Moscow89.90230240250250 (255wm3)172.95
1Potapov VladimirM41954Kurgan88.30155160165165127.14
2Basov EvgeniyM41955Tyumen85.30135150160160
Category 100 kg
1Panaskin AlexanderT31991Zvenigorod95.20160235nt3252.5235
1Schukin VladimirO1980Tyumen99.10240262.5262.5262.5
2Maksimov EduardO1971Vyborg99.10240252.5262.5262.5153.17
3Melnikov AlekseyO1978Revda99.30250250260250
4Srabionov VladimirO1964Irkutsk98.00240250250240140.74
5Panaskin AlexanderO1991Zvenigorod95.20160235252.5235
Permyakov SergeyO1983Ozersk99.40250250250
1Fadeev AndreyM11970Magnitogorsk99.20220240240240139.99
2Snigirev ValeriyM11969Tyumen90.30185185195185114.13
1Srabionov VladimirM21964Irkutsk98.00240250250240152.28
2Martemyanov AndreyM21961Ozersk97.60200210222.5210137.32
1Zavyalov AleksandrM31957Chelyabinsk93.50200210212.5200142.01
2Akentyev ValeriyM31958Uhkta96.30200200212.5200139.97
Category 110 kg
1Volobuev VasiliyT31991Krasnodar104.70220nt3235et3240235et3134.26
1Knyazev DenisJ1987Omsk108.30310320330320180.80
1Knyazev DenisO1987Omsk108.30310320330320180.80
2Gorbachev DmitryO1970Ramenskoe108.70300300310300169.32
3Khaliullin EduardO1973Yekaterinbourg106.70285285290285161.79
4Fil VladimirO1976Chelyabinsk105.30245255265265151.08
5Ivanov AleksandrO1976Magadan105.20230235240235134.02
6Leonidov EvgeniyO1982Yuzhnouralsk102.10220220220220126.83
1Gorbachev DmitryM11970Ramenskoe108.70300300310300171.01
2Sorokin DmitriyM11971Beloretsk108.50260280280260
3Omelkov VladimirM11970Kamensk-Uralskiy106.90230240250250141.83
Podelko IgorM21964Chelyabinsk109.30220220220
1Pozdnyakov ViktorM31958Kurgan107.50240250260250164.93
1Laptenok PavelM41953Vladivostok105.4015515588.33
1Poltavtsev SergeyM51950Magadan102.90195195nm5200195153.11
Category 125 kg
1Zverev AndreyJ1987Korkino122.90280280300300164.37
1Ryzhov DmitriyO1972Kachkanar122.30250260270270
Semenov DenisO1974Kushva121.20270270270
Klimov ViktorO1975Magadan116.20300300300
Category 140 kg
1Shishkin AlekseyO1977Saratov129.40250260280260140.63
2Manyukov VladislavO1972Staryy Oskol125.40200210220210114.45
1Lopatskiy GeorgiyM21962Omsk125.50270270270270161.39
Category +140 kg
1Ablizin AleksandrO1973Saratov156.80260277.5282.5277.5143.77

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Knyazev Denis 180.80 320 @ 108.30
2 Rode Alexander 179.62 240wr (245) @ 67.50
3 Gorbachev Dmitry 169.32 300 @ 108.70
4 Khaliullin Eduard 161.79 285 @ 106.70
5 Maksimov Eduard 153.17 262.5 @ 99.10
6 Petrov Alexander 153.05 250 (255) @ 89.90
7 Fil Vladimir 151.08 265 @ 105.30
8 Ablizin Aleksandr 143.77 277.5 @ 156.80
9 Srabionov Vladimir 140.74 240 @ 98.00
10 Shishkin Aleksey 140.63 260 @ 129.40
Masters
1 Petrov Alexander 172.95 250 (255wm3) @ 89.90
2 Gorbachev Dmitry 171.01 300 @ 108.70
3 Pozdnyakov Viktor 164.93 250 @ 107.50
4 Lopatskiy Georgiy 161.39 270 @ 125.50
5 Druzhkov Sergei 155.28 175.5em5 @ 81.90
6 Poltavtsev Sergey 153.11 195 @ 102.90
7 Srabionov Vladimir 152.28 240 @ 98.00
8 Zavyalov Aleksandr 142.01 200 @ 93.50
9 Omelkov Vladimir 141.83 250 @ 106.90
10 Fadeev Andrey 139.99 240 @ 99.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Volobuev Vasiliy 134.26 235et3 @ 104.70
2 Shekhonin Nikolay 109.38 165 @ 79.10
3 Lobanov Roman 74.95 90 @ 60.00
4 Bakharev Ivan 61.73 100 @ 88.60
Juniors
1 Knyazev Denis 180.80 320 @ 108.30
2 Zverev Andrey 164.37 300 @ 122.90
3 Vokhmintsev Evgeniy 116.39 190 @ 89.80
4 Belousov Andrey 110.01 170 @ 82.00
5 Suvorov Sergey 85.82 140 @ 89.70
Women
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Ulanova Darya 74.65 70 @ 47.70