Search competitions

The Battle of Stalingrad Cup

FederationWPC Russia (WPC-RUS)
VenueRussia, Volgograd
Datenov 8 – 9, 2014
Number of lifters176
Added byPete Kravtsov november 21, 2014
ID18606
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalGCoach
Women
Category 48 kg
1Pavlichenko AllaM11974Volgograd46.50704585200241.54Тлевцежев К.Х.
Category 52 kg
1Kukina VarvaraJ1991Volzhskiy51.30803580195218.30
Category 67.5 kg
Miribyan YannaO1990Volzhskiy62.409550110255244.06
Men
Category 56 kg
1Raznopolov AndreyT31995Volgograd55.0010067.5120287.5261.51
Category 60 kg
1Kaverin SergeyT31995Volgograd57.309070140300261.54
Category 67.5 kg
1Balychev KirillT12001Volzhskiy65.209560120275212.08
1Rakhmanov RuslanT31995Volgograd64.70142.595210
447.5347.44
1Sidorov SergeyJ1994Volgograd67.40160105180445333.48Губжев Б.Р.
2Moroz YaroslavJ1993Volgograd64.9011085150345267.13
Category 75 kg
1Boytsov AlekseyO1988Volgograd68.80125110200435320.42Мануков М.М.
Category 82.5 kg
1Sibogatulin VladimirO1989Volzhskiy77.90150115195460308.20Тлевцежев К.Х.
Category 90 kg
1Kvartalnyy FedorJ1991Volzhskiy84.0012090160370235.80Губжев Б.Р.
1Aseev SergeyO1980Volgograd87.00150125210485302.54
Category 100 kg
1Shelestov VasiliyO1975Kotelnikovo98.60215185230630368.42Козырев О.В.
1Baushev VladimirO1977Volgograd98.60200135200535312.87Козырев О.В.
Category 110 kg
Deryabin AleksandrT21997Volzhskiy103.00160
1Bykov AntonO1975Volgograd108.50232.5157.5242.5632.5357.17
2Trepshin ValentinO1987Volgograd105.40230155235620353.34
Category 125 kg
1Nuyanzin MaksimO1996Volzhskiy114.90190105 (235)190485269.81

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Shelestov Vasiliy 368.42 630 @ 98.60
2 Bykov Anton 357.17 632.5 @ 108.50
3 Trepshin Valentin 353.34 620 @ 105.40
4 Boytsov Aleksey 320.42 435 @ 68.80
5 Baushev Vladimir 312.87 535 @ 98.60
6 Sibogatulin Vladimir 308.20 460 @ 77.90
7 Aseev Sergey 302.54 485 @ 87.00
8 Nuyanzin Maksim 269.81 485 @ 114.90
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Rakhmanov Ruslan 347.44 447.5 @ 64.70
2 Kaverin Sergey 261.54 300 @ 57.30
3 Raznopolov Andrey 261.51 287.5 @ 55.00
4 Balychev Kirill 212.08 275 @ 65.20
Juniors
1 Sidorov Sergey 333.48 445 @ 67.40
2 Moroz Yaroslav 267.13 345 @ 64.90
3 Kvartalnyy Fedor 235.80 370 @ 84.00
Women
Masters
1 Pavlichenko Alla 241.54 200 @ 46.50
Juniors
1 Kukina Varvara 218.30 195 @ 51.30