Search competitions

World Cup Champions:awpc bp raw

FederationWPC Russia (WPC-RUS)
VenueRussia, Kursk
Dateaug 11 – 12,
Number of lifters94
Added byPete Kravtsov august 30,
ID48278
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPGCoach
Women
Category 48 kg
1Belyaeva AnastasiyaO1991Divitrovgrad47.704045454047.38
Category 60 kg
1Sapozhnikova VeraM21972Chaykovskiy57.30505557.55559.46
Category 67.5 kg
1Lukyanova MarinaO1972Moscow67.2097.5102.5105wm2105wm294.79
Category 75 kg
1Vasilyeva LyudmilaM11975Chaykovskiy68.90505557.55550.26
Men
Category 52 kg
1Beliy GordeyT12002Alekseevka52.007070757067.65
Category 60 kg
1Vlasov AleksandrO1971Bryansk59.60120wm2125wm2127.5wm2127.5wm2106.88
Category 67.5 kg
1Kazakov DanilT12002Voronezh66.5062.567.572.572.554.96
1Magomedov GasanO1993Izberbash66.10140145150150114.30
2Shentsev DenisO1988Moscow66.707580858564.27
Category 75 kg
1Byldin ArtemiyT12005Alekseevka69.906570757554.53
1Zachinalov DmitriyJ1995Zheleznogorsk75.00120132.513513592.95
1Petrenko AleksandrO1986Sudzha72.7013514014514098.69
2Kuznetsov BogdanO1992Kursk74.30105112.5112.510572.81
1Rudychev SergeyM11974Valuyki72.5010511011511584.73
1Dvizov YuriyM71947Svetlyy Yar73.40110115120wm7120wm7 (122.5)141.16
Category 82.5 kg
1Vasilchenko SergeyT12002Belgorod82.50122.5127.5135wm1135wm187.02
2Kasyanov DenisT12003Divitrovgrad81.608590959058.43
1Khamov SergeyT31998Divitrovgrad80.2013514014514595.22
1Latyshev AlekseyJ1995Kursk80.2013514014514091.94
Category 90 kg
1Slyusarenko ArtemJ1997Belgorod87.8015516016016099.28
Emelyanov EgorJ1995Samara84.00165165165
1Volgin AleksandrO1986Ust-Donetski89.90195200.5205200122.44Palagin A.A.
2Karpukhin PavelO1987Syzran89.60160165175175107.33
1Gosyan NelsonM11976Ust-Donetski88.00140152.515515597.01Palagin A.A.
1Gadzhiev AbdullaM51956Izberbash88.10150160167.5wm5167.5wm5144.48Tyulparov Shamil
Category 100 kg
1Zaykin AndreyO1984Moscow97.00175180185175103.09
1Petrov AndreyM11975Kursk98.20125132.5140132.580.04
Category 110 kg
1Podlegaev DmitriyT31999Zheleznogorsk107.60130150160
160
90.58
1Mordvinov SergeyO1982Schigry108.30220225230230 (232.5w)129.95Milostnoy S.
2Adamov VladimirO1986Syzran110.00175180185185104.06
Category 125 kg
1Chubarov VladimirM31964Moscow124.00160165170165108.59
Category 140 kg
1Akhmetov KhasenM11974Novyy Urengoy128.20205210215215121.56
1Shaulskiy VitaliyM21974Azov126.80195202.5205205116.21
Category +140 kg
1Trofimov BorisM21972Gukovo154.10235245wm2245wm2136.09

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Mordvinov Sergey 129.95 230 (232.5w) @ 108.30
2 Volgin Aleksandr 122.44 200 @ 89.90
3 Magomedov Gasan 114.30 150 @ 66.10
4 Karpukhin Pavel 107.33 175 @ 89.60
5 Vlasov Aleksandr 106.88 127.5wm2 @ 59.60
6 Adamov Vladimir 104.06 185 @ 110.00
7 Zaykin Andrey 103.09 175 @ 97.00
8 Petrenko Aleksandr 98.69 140 @ 72.70
9 Kuznetsov Bogdan 72.81 105 @ 74.30
10 Shentsev Denis 64.27 85 @ 66.70
Masters
1 Gadzhiev Abdulla 144.48 167.5wm5 @ 88.10
2 Dvizov Yuriy 141.16 120wm7 (122.5) @ 73.40
3 Trofimov Boris 136.09 245wm2 @ 154.10
4 Akhmetov Khasen 121.56 215 @ 128.20
5 Shaulskiy Vitaliy 116.21 205 @ 126.80
6 Chubarov Vladimir 108.59 165 @ 124.00
7 Gosyan Nelson 97.01 155 @ 88.00
8 Rudychev Sergey 84.73 115 @ 72.50
9 Petrov Andrey 80.04 132.5 @ 98.20
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Khamov Sergey 95.22 145 @ 80.20
2 Podlegaev Dmitriy 90.58 160 @ 107.60
3 Vasilchenko Sergey 87.02 135wm1 @ 82.50
4 Beliy Gordey 67.65 70 @ 52.00
5 Kasyanov Denis 58.43 90 @ 81.60
6 Kazakov Danil 54.96 72.5 @ 66.50
7 Byldin Artemiy 54.53 75 @ 69.90
Juniors
1 Slyusarenko Artem 99.28 160 @ 87.80
2 Zachinalov Dmitriy 92.95 135 @ 75.00
3 Latyshev Aleksey 91.94 140 @ 80.20
Women
Open
1 Lukyanova Marina 94.79 105wm2 @ 67.20
2 Belyaeva Anastasiya 47.38 40 @ 47.70
Masters
1 Sapozhnikova Vera 59.46 55 @ 57.30
2 Vasilyeva Lyudmila 50.26 55 @ 68.90