WPO Super Open Championships

Federation
World Powerlifting Organization (WPO)
Location
Columbus
Date
5 mar 2005
Number of participants
32
ID
125
Views
49
Added by
kotmurzik 28 jan 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Absolute category
1
Weisberger Amy O 1965 USA 67.40
235.0
235.0
147.5
147.5
215.0
215.0
597.5
538.23
1
Willett (Storm) Lizabeth Ann O 1972 USA 153.30
275.0
275.0
62.5
62.5
232.5
232.5
570.0
437.92
-
Swanson Rebecca (Becca) O 1973 USA 107.90
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 1+ kg
1
Palmer Ron "Lionheart" O 1973 USA 74.80
362.5
362.5
222.5
222.5
305.0
305.0
890.0
635.36
2
Conyers Anthony O 1959 USA 74.60
355.0
355.0
205.0
205.0
310.0
310.0
870.0
622.25
3
Berardinelli Angelo O 1965 USA 75.00
365.0
365.0
210.0
210.0
292.5
292.5
867.5
618.15
4
Hatch Nick O 1986 USA 67.50
357.5
357.5
217.5
217.5
235.0
235.0
810.0
624.52
5
Petrillo Dan O 1981 USA 74.90
300.0
300.0
230.0
230.0
260.0
260.0
790.0
544.47
6
Strickland Brian O 1969 USA 74.80
315.0
315.0
192.5
192.5
260.0
260.0
767.5
547.91
7
Hawthorne Richard O 1984 USA 59.20
295.0
295.0
142.5
142.5
255.0
255.0
692.5
584.85
-
Schwab Brian O 1975 USA 67.00
Category 2+ kg
1
Mash Travis O 1973 USA 100.00
440.0
440.0
320.0
320.0
335.0
335.0
1095.0
666.41
2
Blue Dondell O 1975 USA 99.70
410.0
410.0
272.5
272.5
320.0
320.0
1002.5
3
Cartinian Michael O 1976 USA 89.35
413.0
413.0
282.5
282.5
300.0
300.0
995.5
611.78
4
Patterson Kenneth O 1972 USA 99.60
365.0
365.0
325.5
325.5
287.5
287.5
978.0
596.16
5
Selsam Harald O 1968 Germany 98.00
425.0
425.0
230.0
230.0
322.5
322.5
977.5
599.84
6
Cass Brandon Mark O 1974 USA 99.20
385.0
385.0
250.0
250.0
330.0
330.0
965.0
589.20
7
Coleman Arnold O 1965 USA 82.20
383.0
383.0
260.0
260.0
317.5
317.5
960.5
8
Avola Tatu O 1973 Finland 90.00
375.0
375.0
375.0
229.44
-
Vogelpohl Chuck O 1965 USA 99.00
Category 3+ kg
1
Goggins Steve O 1964 USA 109.65
474.0
474.0
272.5
272.5
375.0
375.0
1121.5
660.64
2
Bartley Marc O 1969 USA 124.80
480.0
480.0
317.5
317.5
320.0
320.0
1117.5
615.92
3
Stafford John "Chester" O 1976 USA 124.60
412.5
412.5
327.5
327.5
365.0
365.0
1105.0
630.09
4
Solovyov Oleksiy O 1975 Ukraine 108.00
400.0
400.0
320.0
320.0
300.0
300.0
1020.0
576.81
5
Castile Clay O 1971 USA 117.25
395.0
395.0
267.5
267.5
330.0
330.0
992.5
549.65
6
Urchick Paul O 1959 USA 107.30
312.5
312.5
312.5
203.13
Category 4+ kg
1
Bolton Andrew O 1971 Great Britain 151.70
510.0
510.0
260.0
260.0
412.5
412.5
1182.5
617.12
1
Frank Gary O 1964 USA 169.40
382.5
382.5
382.5
208.14
2
Thompson Donnie,Jr. O 1964 USA 170.50
465.0
465.0
345.0
345.0
372.5
372.5
1182.5
641.97
3
Smith Matthew William O 1974 USA 161.00
487.5
487.5
327.5
327.5
365.0
365.0
1180.0
607.91
4
Childress Paul O 1971 USA 139.20
495.0
495.0
300.0
300.0
365.0
365.0
1160.0
648.77
5
Moore William Beau O 1965 USA 151.10
510.5
510.5
327.5
327.5
838.0
463.18
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Weisberger Amy 597.5 67.40 538.23
2
Willett (Storm) Lizabeth Ann 570.0 153.30 437.92
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Mash Travis 1095.0 100.00 666.41
2
Goggins Steve 1121.5 109.65 660.64
3
Childress Paul 1160.0 139.20 648.77
4
Thompson Donnie,Jr. 1182.5 170.50 641.97
5
Palmer Ron "Lionheart" 890.0 74.80 635.36
6
Stafford John "Chester" 1105.0 124.60 630.09
7
Hatch Nick 810.0 67.50 624.52
8
Conyers Anthony 870.0 74.60 622.25
9
Berardinelli Angelo 867.5 75.00 618.15
10
Bolton Andrew 1182.5 151.70 617.12