Search competitions

3rd UPO PL Cup

FederationUkrainian Powerlifting Organization (UPO)
VenueUkraine, Zaporizhia Oblast, Melitopol
Dateoct 23 – 25, 2009
Number of lifters64
Added byPete Kravtsov september 19, 2010
ID5172
 PlLifterAge clsBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalRTeamCoach
Women
Category 48 kg
1Ananich ValeriyaO1985Kyiv47.0057.5nr27.5nr75nr160nr168.1912А.Постовалов
Category 56 kg
1Yevlanova YevgeniyaO1980Donetsk55.1070nr47.5nr77.5nr195nr378.6912О.Коротич
Category 60 kg
1Babkina DaryaJ1989Simferopol60.0090nr60nr110nr260nr463.5812С.Нечитайло
1Kandion SvitlanaO1970Melitopol58.0085nr52.5nr85nr222.5nr196.9312М.Бервальд
Category 82.5 kg
1Tsukanova NataliyaM31956Evpatoriya79.00120wr90wr160wr370wr257.1112В.Мигас
Men
Category 60 kg
1Smelov DmytroJ1991Melitopol60.00175nj110nj175460nj373.8912М.Бервальд
2Bondarenko AntonJ1990Melitopol60.00140105185nj430349.509П.Целюрик
Category 67.5 kg
3Yakhimyuk KonstyantinT11994Nikolaev63.3010080155nt335258.158
1Zavada AndriyT21993Simferopol66.15135nt87.5130352.5nt260.6012С.Нечитайло
4Sokolov DmitroT21992Simferopol67.509575115285206.857С.Нечитайло
2Zinchenko OlegT31991Melitopol65.00120100nt125345259.239
Category 75 kg
1Lasitsin SergeyJ1989Nikolaev74.80130110nj195nj435nj289.6712
2Feopentov EvgenJ1992Simferopol71.40140nj100175415286.939С.Нечитайло
Category 82.5 kg
1Lumedze KamryanJ1990Nikolaev80.80160157.5nj190507.5nj323.9912
2Pisanka ArtemJ1990Poltava80.00165nj115210nj490310.129
1Medvedchuk RomanO1981Neteshin82.20205105222.5532.5330.6312
2Bogachonok DmitroO1970Melitopol81.00185105185475297.979М.Бервальд
Category 90 kg
1Khristoforov OlegO1975Nikolaev88.90230nr175225nr630nr371.5112
Category 100 kg
1Feklistov DenisO1986Melitopol98.00180137.5200517.5289.3312М.Бервальд
2Grytsyuk YuriyO1984Novyy Bug96.70130110195435244.779С.Ласіцин
Vitrenyuk YuriyO1979Chernostsy97.000
Category 110 kg
1Lomnitskiy AndriyO1980Melitopol109.00215177.5nr260nr652.5nr350.8512П.Целюрик
2Manevich EvgenO1978Nikolaev106.60220nr170200590319.259В.Скакунов
Category 125 kg
1Kapustin IlyaJ1991Donetsk Oblast111.20190nj130nj230nj550nj484.5512
1Prysyazhnyy ArtemO1981Donetsk Oblast113.00215160265640561.2812

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Prysyazhnyy Artem 561.28 640 @ 113.00
2 Khristoforov Oleg 371.51 630nr @ 88.90
3 Lomnitskiy Andriy 350.85 652.5nr @ 109.00
4 Medvedchuk Roman 330.63 532.5 @ 82.20
5 Manevich Evgen 319.25 590 @ 106.60
6 Bogachonok Dmitro 297.97 475 @ 81.00
7 Feklistov Denis 289.33 517.5 @ 98.00
8 Grytsyuk Yuriy 244.77 435 @ 96.70
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Zavada Andriy 260.60 352.5nt @ 66.15
2 Zinchenko Oleg 259.23 345 @ 65.00
3 Yakhimyuk Konstyantin 258.15 335 @ 63.30
4 Sokolov Dmitro 206.85 285 @ 67.50
Juniors
1 Kapustin Ilya 484.55 550nj @ 111.20
2 Smelov Dmytro 373.89 460nj @ 60.00
3 Bondarenko Anton 349.50 430 @ 60.00
4 Lumedze Kamryan 323.99 507.5nj @ 80.80
5 Pisanka Artem 310.12 490 @ 80.00
6 Lasitsin Sergey 289.67 435nj @ 74.80
7 Feopentov Evgen 286.93 415 @ 71.40
Women
Open
1 Yevlanova Yevgeniya 378.69 195nr @ 55.10
2 Kandion Svitlana 196.93 222.5nr @ 58.00
3 Ananich Valeriya 168.19 160nr @ 47.00
Masters
1 Tsukanova Nataliya 257.11 370wr @ 79.00
Juniors
1 Babkina Darya 463.58 260nr @ 60.00

Team points

1Zaporizhia Oblast6612 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
2Mykolaiv Oblast6212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
3Crimea5212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 7
4Donetsk Oblast3612 + 12 + 12
5Kyiv1212
Khmelnytskyi Oblast1212
7Poltava Oblast99
8Chernivtsi Oblast0