Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

GPC Worlds

Federation
Global Powerlifting Committee (GPC)
From queues
Location
Ghent
Date
30 oct - 5 nov 2006
Division
equip
Number of participants
284
ID
2797
Views
1682
Added by
kotmurzik 3 may 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 48 kg
1
Watson Leslie O 1948 Great Britain 46.00 60.0
62.5
65.0
65.0
160.10
1
Baker (Ņefjodova) Svetlana M3 1954 Latvia 46.00 50.0
52.5
52.5
52.5
202.37
Category 56 kg
1
Beneke Beatrice O 1974 Germany 55.00 60.0
65.0
67.5
67.5
131.09
1
Debudey Angela M1 - Germany 53.00 50.0
52.5
55.0
52.5
106.47
1
Callahan Sabra M3 1955 USA 55.00 90.0
90.0
92.5
92.5
179.64
2
Greco Lora M3 1955 Canada 55.00 60.0
71.0
71.0
71.0
72.0
190.28
Category 60 kg
1
Elyn Kimberley T2 - Belgium 56.00 70.0
75.5
75.5
70.0
75.5
133.35
1
Michiels Wendy O 1974 Belgium 59.00 90.0
95.0
100.0
100.0
180.80
1
Anger Manuela M1 1963 Germany 58.00 60.0
62.5
65.0
62.5
138.65
Category 67.5 kg
1
Kojanova Sona T3 - Czech Republic 66.00 70.0
80.0
91.0
80.0
133.12
1
Kaiarova Magdalena J - Slovak Republic 63.00 40.0
50.0
50.0
40.0
68.60
1
Pukkila Virpi O 1967 Finland 67.00 105.0
105.0
105.0
172.94
1
Miglāne Olga M1 1965 Latvia 62.00 67.5
72.5
75.0
75.0
151.99
1
Weinelt Hildegard M2 1959 Germany 63.00 62.5
65.0
67.5
65.0
111.48
1
Burrick Marie-Jacques M3 1956 Belgium 63.00 55.0
60.0
65.0
60.0
142.00
Category 75 kg
1
Abramenko Valentīna M1 1965 Latvia 70.00 75.0
80.0
85.0
80.0
149.97
Category 82.5 kg
1
Hanssen Manuela O 1971 Germany 79.00 110.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
180.72
1
Romanovica Anzela M1 1963 Latvia 78.00 100.0
110.0
110.0
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 52 kg
1
Wick Rupert M1 1966 Germany 49.00 115.0
120.0
120.0
Category 60 kg
1
Karkuschke Reno O 1968 Germany 59.00 120.0
127.5
127.5
186.15
2
Pulido Gregorie O 1977 France 58.00 137.5
142.5
142.5
1
Wunderlich Frank M1 1964 Germany 58.00 100.0
105.0
112.5
112.5
164.25
Category 67.5 kg
1
Keyser Chris T1 - USA 64.00 62.5
70.0
85.0
70.0
91.77
1
De Rudder Joachim T2 1989 Belgium 66.00 110.0
120.0
120.0
152.16
1
Haaparanta Toni Olavi Mikael O 1973 Finland 67.00 160.0
160.0
199.36
2
Calus Pieter O 1982 Belgium 64.00 120.0
132.5
140.0
140.0
183.54
3
Musaev Rustam O 1978 Azerbaijan 67.00 120.0
130.0
140.0
140.0
174.44
1
Oppermann Frank M1 1962 Germany 67.00 105.0
115.0
117.5
115.0
143.29
1
Bobrovitz Gary M3 1952 Canada 62.00 60.0
62.5
62.5
127.96
1
Guercio Louis M4 1949 France 66.00 120.0
131.0
131.0
164.84
2
Novotny Helmut M4 1949 Austria 67.00
100.0
107.5
100.0
198.99
1
Mullan Budgie M5 1943 Great Britain 67.00 90.0
97.5
102.5
102.5
232.44
1
Trichlin Erwin M6 1939 Austria 64.00 107.5
115.0
115.0
2
Schweitzer Dieter M6 1938 Germany 65.00 65.0
70.0
75.0
70.0
Category 75 kg
1
Evans Jacob T1 - USA 74.00 85.0
92.5
100.0
100.0
113.20
1
Reinhardt Christoph J 1983 Germany 73.00 150.0
160.0
160.0
183.52
1
Herzog Philippe O 1961 Switzerland 67.00 200.0
205.0
205.0
255.43
2
Liskovich Alexandr O - Israel 74.00 170.0
180.0
185.0
185.0
209.42
3
Aliev Sarkhan O 1983 Azerbaijan 74.00 180.0
185.0
185.0
180.0
203.76
4
Halabe Alaa O - Israel 73.00 165.0
175.0
175.0
200.73
5
Bulford Denis O - Great Britain 71.00 160.0
170.0
170.0
160.0
188.48
1
Greberis Andris M1 1964 Latvia 74.00 140.0
150.0
160.0
150.0
169.80
1
Herzog Philippe M2 1961 Switzerland 67.00 200.0
205.0
205.0
319.29
2
Werner Uwe M2 1958 Germany 73.00 175.0
185.0
190.0
190.0
288.10
3
Rien Berthold M2 1959 Germany 73.00 150.0
160.0
165.0
165.0
245.46
4
Lepaire Pascal M2 1957 France 73.00 140.0
150.0
150.0
232.27
1
Wintorscheidt Joachim M4 1947 Germany 73.00 112.5
120.0
125.0
125.0
238.58
2
Lazreg Miloud M4 1948 France 74.00 115.0
122.5
127.5
122.5
226.03
1
Sinn Willi M6 1939 Germany 74.00 120.0
125.0
125.0
280.17
Category 82.5 kg
1
Kopilov Maksim T2 - Latvia 81.00 155.0
175.0
175.0
155.0
161.82
2
Saleman Saba T2 - Israel 80.00 150.0
150.0
158.10
1
Kaiar Michal T3 - Slovak Republic 79.00 97.5
105.0
110.0
110.0
117.26
1
Donath Andreas J - Germany 79.00 160.0
170.0
175.0
175.0
186.55
2
Vojtech Jiri J - Czech Republic 78.00
165.0
165.0
177.87
3
Banz Kevin J - Germany 78.00 145.0
152.5
152.5
164.40
1
Juhasz Istvan O 1974 Hungary 79.00 210.0
215.0
225.0
225.0
239.85
2
Henzien Stephane O - France 79.00 155.0
155.0
165.23
-
Pignitter Helmut O 1976 Austria 81.00 205.0
210.0
210.0
1
Miglāns Aleksandrs M1 1963 Latvia 81.00 190.0
200.0
200.0
252.02
1
Müller Gerd M3 1952 Germany 81.00 120.0
130.0
135.0
135.0
140.94
1
Leskenmaa Risto M4 1951 Finland 82.00 170.0
200.5
200.5
317.82
2
Barski Igor M4 1950 Israel 79.00 115.0
140.0
150.0
150.0
159.90
3
Ismailov Idris M4 1948 Belgium 82.00 110.0
120.0
120.0
202.25
1
Kubick Jean-Marie M5 1942 France 79.00 125.0
130.0
132.5
132.5
141.25
2
Hermann Peter M5 1942 Switzerland 80.00 115.0
120.0
120.0
235.25
1
Högg Konrad M6 1938 Austria 75.00 135.0
145.0
150.0
150.0
338.45
2
Merta Konrad M6 1938 Germany 81.00 110.0
110.0
231.98
1
Tschierschky Günther M7 1934 Germany 82.00 110.0
115.0
122.0
122.0
124.08
-
Contoli Pierre M7 1934 France 77.00 95.0
95.0
95.0
1
Pothee Pierre M9 1924 France 79.00 50.0
55.0
57.5
57.5
61.30
Category 90 kg
1
Buhnert Timo T3 - Germany 88.00 155.0
165.0
175.0
175.0
172.03
2
Becker Waldemar T3 - Germany 88.00
125.0
125.0
122.88
1
Piotr Herold J - Poland 88.00
190.0
202.5
202.5
199.06
2
Wendt Mathias J - Germany 87.00 195.0
195.0
193.05
3
Podarewkij Alexander J - Germany 88.00
180.0
180.0
176.94
1
Kupcsik László O 1967 Hungary 89.00
260.0
260.0
253.76
2
Jafarov Namig Vagif O 1976 Azerbaijan 86.00 190.0
210.0
210.0
209.58
3
Velička David O 1978 Czech Republic 86.00 175.0
180.0
180.0
179.64
-
Gonzalez Laurent O 1969 France 88.00 230.0
1
Bela Lukacs M1 1965 Hungary 89.00
160.0
160.0
156.16
1
Rathke Peter M2 1956 Germany 88.00 195.0
205.0
205.0
278.09
2
Pritzl Lothar M2 1959 Germany 89.00 140.0
150.0
160.0
160.0
202.54
1
Krüger Klaus M3 1952 Germany 88.00 200.0
210.0
210.0
309.85
1
Porozky Viacheslav M4 1947 Israel 89.00 140.0
155.0
155.0
151.28
1
Götz Roland M5 1946 Germany 87.00 145.0
145.0
244.04
2
Pascke Klaus-Werner M5 1947 Germany 87.00 120.0
135.0
135.0
133.65
1
Baker L.B. M6 1937 USA 87.00 100.0
115.0
120.0
120.0
244.73
2
Morris Ian M6 1939 Ireland 86.00 100.0
105.0
100.0
99.80
Category 100 kg
1
Abbeel Glen T1 - Belgium 92.00 75.0
80.0
82.5
82.5
78.71
1
Bakus Zdenk T2 - Czech Republic 90.00 115.0
130.0
142.5
142.5
138.08
1
Girardin Julien T3 1987 Switzerland 96.00 175.0
175.0
163.10
1
Rinkinen Vili J - Finland 94.00 185.0
185.0
174.27
1
Hasson Ayal O 1980 Israel 97.00 260.0
275.0
277.5
277.5
257.24
2
Mardanov Vusal Tahir O 1985 Azerbaijan 98.00 262.5
262.5
262.5
242.29
3
Millrany Kenneth O 1963 USA 99.00 260.0
260.0
238.94
4
Hanni Ronny O - Switzerland 95.00
255.0
255.0
238.94
5
Kulmala Vesa O 1968 Finland 99.00 240.0
252.5
252.5
232.05
6
Micek David O 1979 Germany 95.00 220.0
220.0
206.14
7
Creytens Tom O - Belgium 95.00 132.5
142.5
142.5
142.5
133.52
-
Selsam Harald O 1968 Germany 99.00 235.0
262.5
262.5
-
Csaba Berki O - Hungary 99.00 275.0
275.0
275.0
1
Millrany Kenneth M1 1963 USA 99.00 260.0
260.0
288.40
2
Pukkila Juha M1 1963 Finland 99.00 200.0
210.0
212.5
212.5
235.71
3
Kuhnel Rene M1 1965 Germany 96.00 180.0
190.0
190.0
177.08
4
Johnston Brian M1 1964 Canada 97.00 160.0
182.5
182.5
197.60
5
Kudi Viktor M1 1966 Czech Republic 96.00 160.0
180.0
180.0
192.92
1
Brasseur Robert M2 1961 France 99.00 220.0
227.5
227.5
261.34
-
Bittman Peter M2 1959 Germany 97.00
237.5
1
Michael Gunther M3 1953 Germany 97.00
205.0
205.0
279.35
2
Durocher Laurent M3 1952 France 98.00 195.0
202.5
202.5
280.55
3
Leibl Karel M3 1954 Czech Republic 97.00 150.0
160.0
165.0
160.0
1
Gersdorf Axel M4 1951 Germany 96.00 200.0
200.0
285.75
2
Borkowski Hans-Jurgen M4 1950 Germany 98.00 185.0
185.0
261.77
1
Smelovs Alexandrs M5 1947 Latvia 91.75 160.0
185.0
200.0
185.0
294.30
2
Coleman Billy M5 - USA 91.00 160.0
167.5
167.5
160.0
153.76
1
Lebolay Marc M6 1938 France 99.10 170.0
175.0
175.0
175.0
324.87
Category 110 kg
1
Volkovs Andis T3 1988 Latvia 100.00 170.0
180.0
190.0
190.0
173.85
1
Apskalns Martins J 1985 Latvia 100.00 220.0
240.0
247.5
247.5
275.0
226.46
2
Hager Tony J 1984 Germany 100.00 225.0
225.0
205.88
1
Tiefenbacher Gerd O 1972 Austria 106.00 302.5
305.0
302.5
270.74
2
Ozols Ivars O 1978 Latvia 108.00 250.0
270.0
282.5
282.5
251.43
3
Csepregi Zoltán O 1975 Hungary 103.00 270.0
275.0
275.0
248.60
4
Lüdtke Rene O 1976 Germany 105.00 240.0
260.0
270.0
270.0
242.46
5
Swank Mark O 1968 USA 108.00
267.5
267.5
238.08
6
Zimmerman Jeremy O - Canada 106.00 260.0
305.0
260.0
232.70
7
Dvořák Daniel O 1976 Czech Republic 106.00 230.0
257.5
257.5
230.46
8
Kaufmann Daniel O 1976 Germany 103.00 235.0
250.0
250.0
226.00
9
Avola Tatu O 1973 Finland 100.00 250.0
260.0
250.0
228.75
10
Wilson Glenn O - Great Britain 108.00 240.0
240.0
213.60
11
Brada Zdilav O - Czech Republic 104.00 215.0
220.0
220.0
198.22
12
Henriot David O - France 110.00
200.0
200.0
177.00
13
Ferenc Jiri O - Czech Republic 102.00 170.0
180.0
180.0
163.44
-
Ibrahimov Ibrahim O 1982 Azerbaijan 108.00
280.0
305.0
1
Brenkus Dusan M1 1965 Slovak Republic 104.00 165.0
165.0
148.67
1
Pevko Viktors M2 1956 Latvia 108.00 210.0
225.0
245.0
245.0
300.91
2
Savoca Marc M2 1961 France 109.00 192.5
192.5
1
Vetter Hans-Ulrich M3 1952 Germany 104.00 195.0
200.0
200.0
270.48
2
Grosser Klaus M3 1955 Germany 106.00 190.0
190.0
170.05
1
King Michael M4 1950 Great Britain 107.00
227.5
235.5
235.5
328.75
2
Pincemin Herve M4 1950 France 101.00
185.0
185.0
168.54
1
Eulenstein Dr. Joachim M5 1947 Germany 108.00 140.0
150.0
160.0
160.0
236.95
1
Feniuk Johann M6 1940 Germany 100.00
150.0
150.0
266.27
1
Zappa Gerard M8 - Belgium 106.00 120.0
130.0
140.0
130.0
140.0
116.35
Category 125 kg
1
Lehto Matti J 1983 Finland 122.00 225.0
240.0
240.0
206.64
1
Mészáros László O 1968 Hungary 121.00 310.0
320.0
320.0
275.84
2
Göllnitz Kai-Uwe O 1974 Germany 122.00 287.5
287.5
247.54
3
Ihalainen Jani Toivo Kristian O 1975 Finland 118.00 250.0
260.0
275.0
275.0
238.43
4
Baumbach Martin O 1980 Germany 118.00 260.0
270.0
275.0
275.0
238.43
5
Hlinka Daniel O - Czech Republic 121.00 250.0
260.0
272.5
272.5
234.90
6
Kasparek Gernot O 1975 Austria 113.00 250.0
260.0
260.0
228.02
7
Podlipný Tomáš O - Czech Republic 119.00 220.0
240.0
250.0
250.0
216.50
8
Haberl Richard O 1971 Austria 122.00 240.0
245.0
245.0
240.0
206.64
9
efl Pavel O - Czech Republic 111.00 180.0
190.0
200.0
200.0
176.40
-
Nemeth Robert O 1975 Hungary 124.00
1
Seminatore Dominique M1 1962 France 118.00 260.0
260.0
276.82
1
Judko Juris M2 1961 Latvia 121.00 260.0
280.0
280.0
301.70
1
Richter Andreas M3 1955 Germany 110.00 235.0
235.0
293.24
2
Fried Andrei M3 - Israel 123.00 170.0
185.0
185.0
170.0
146.20
1
Weber Karl M4 1950 Germany 113.00 170.0
180.0
180.0
247.05
Category 140 kg
1
Savioja Juhani J - Finland 133.00 260.0
275.0
275.0
282.5
233.20
1
Rantanen Tomi O 1980 Finland 132.00 360.0
360.0
305.64
2
Rosendahl Jari O - Finland 130.00 260.0
270.0
275.0
275.0
234.03
3
Marr David O - USA 133.00 250.0
275.0
275.0
233.20
4
Pospíšil Oto O 1976 Czech Republic 126.00 240.0
240.0
250.0
240.0
205.68
5
Meek Brian O 1946 USA 128.00 235.0
235.0
200.69
-
Piattelli Mario O 1972 Canada 134.00
1
Marr David M1 - USA 133.00 250.0
275.0
275.0
275.0
280.0
233.20
1
Böttcher Mario M2 1960 Germany 136.00 180.0
210.0
210.0
225.89
1
Meek Brian M5 1946 USA 128.00 235.0
235.0
341.17
1
Alksnitis Valdis M6 1941 Latvia 127.00 190.0
200.0
210.0
210.0
341.15
Category 140+ kg
1
Havelka Jakub T2 - Czech Republic 141.00 200.0
215.0
215.0
180.39
1
Kalliola Kari Markku O 1963 Finland 156.00 320.0
320.0
264.32
2
Dozier Sherman O - USA 146.00 207.5
217.5
220.0
220.0
183.48
3
Coleman David O - USA 155.00 205.0
210.0
210.0
173.67
1
Stamm Volker M1 1964 Germany 141.00 250.0
250.0
248.97
1
Wojciech Bialac M2 - Poland 140.00 200.0
215.0
225.0
225.0
189.00
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 2
1
Elyn Kimberley 70.0
75.5
56.00 133.35
Teen 3
1
Kojanova Sona 80.0 66.00 133.12
Junior
1
Kaiarova Magdalena 40.0 63.00 68.60
Open
1
Michiels Wendy 100.0 59.00 180.80
2
Hanssen Manuela 120.0 79.00 180.72
3
Pukkila Virpi 105.0 67.00 172.94
4
Watson Leslie 65.0 46.00 160.10
5
Beneke Beatrice 67.5 55.00 131.09
Masters 1
1
Miglāne Olga 75.0 62.00 151.99
2
Abramenko Valentīna 80.0 70.00 149.97
3
Anger Manuela 62.5 58.00 138.65
4
Debudey Angela 52.5 53.00 106.47
Masters 2
1
Weinelt Hildegard 65.0 63.00 111.48
Masters 4
1
Baker (Ņefjodova) Svetlana 52.5 46.00 202.37
2
Greco Lora 71.0
72.0
55.00 190.28
3
Callahan Sabra 92.5 55.00 179.64
4
Burrick Marie-Jacques 60.0 63.00 142.00
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Evans Jacob 100.0 74.00 113.20
2
Keyser Chris 70.0 64.00 91.77
3
Abbeel Glen 82.5 92.00 78.71
Teen 2
1
Havelka Jakub 215.0 141.00 180.39
2
Kopilov Maksim 155.0 81.00 161.82
3
Saleman Saba 150.0 80.00 158.10
4
De Rudder Joachim 120.0 66.00 152.16
5
Bakus Zdenk 142.5 90.00 138.08
Teen 3
1
Volkovs Andis 190.0 100.00 173.85
2
Buhnert Timo 175.0 88.00 172.03
3
Girardin Julien 175.0 96.00 163.10
4
Becker Waldemar 125.0 88.00 122.88
5
Kaiar Michal 110.0 79.00 117.26
Junior
1
Savioja Juhani 275.0
282.5
133.00 233.20
2
Apskalns Martins 247.5
275.0
100.00 226.46
3
Lehto Matti 240.0 122.00 206.64
4
Hager Tony 225.0 100.00 205.88
5
Piotr Herold 202.5 88.00 199.06
6
Wendt Mathias 195.0 87.00 193.05
7
Donath Andreas 175.0 79.00 186.55
8
Reinhardt Christoph 160.0 73.00 183.52
9
Vojtech Jiri 165.0 78.00 177.87
10
Podarewkij Alexander 180.0 88.00 176.94
Open
1
Rantanen Tomi 360.0 132.00 305.64
2
Mészáros László 320.0 121.00 275.84
3
Tiefenbacher Gerd 302.5 106.00 270.74
4
Kalliola Kari Markku 320.0 156.00 264.32
5
Hasson Ayal 277.5 97.00 257.24
6
Herzog Philippe 205.0 67.00 255.43
7
Kupcsik László 260.0 89.00 253.76
8
Ozols Ivars 282.5 108.00 251.43
9
Csepregi Zoltán 275.0 103.00 248.60
10
Göllnitz Kai-Uwe 287.5 122.00 247.54
Masters 1
1
Millrany Kenneth 260.0 99.00 288.40
2
Seminatore Dominique 260.0 118.00 276.82
3
Miglāns Aleksandrs 200.0 81.00 252.02
4
Stamm Volker 250.0 141.00 248.97
5
Pukkila Juha 212.5 99.00 235.71
6
Marr David 275.0
280.0
133.00 233.20
7
Johnston Brian 182.5 97.00 197.60
8
Kudi Viktor 180.0 96.00 192.92
9
Kuhnel Rene 190.0 96.00 177.08
10
Greberis Andris 150.0 74.00 169.80
Masters 2
1
Herzog Philippe 205.0 67.00 319.29
2
Judko Juris 280.0 121.00 301.70
3
Pevko Viktors 245.0 108.00 300.91
4
Werner Uwe 190.0 73.00 288.10
5
Rathke Peter 205.0 88.00 278.09
6
Brasseur Robert 227.5 99.00 261.34
7
Rien Berthold 165.0 73.00 245.46
8
Lepaire Pascal 150.0 73.00 232.27
9
Böttcher Mario 210.0 136.00 225.89
10
Pritzl Lothar 160.0 89.00 202.54
Masters 4
1
Krüger Klaus 210.0 88.00 309.85
2
Richter Andreas 235.0 110.00 293.24
3
Durocher Laurent 202.5 98.00 280.55
4
Michael Gunther 205.0 97.00 279.35
5
Vetter Hans-Ulrich 200.0 104.00 270.48
6
Grosser Klaus 190.0 106.00 170.05
7
Fried Andrei 170.0 123.00 146.20
8
Müller Gerd 135.0 81.00 140.94
9
Bobrovitz Gary 62.5 62.00 127.96
Masters 3
1
King Michael 235.5 107.00 328.75
2
Leskenmaa Risto 200.5 82.00 317.82
3
Gersdorf Axel 200.0 96.00 285.75
4
Borkowski Hans-Jurgen 185.0 98.00 261.77
5
Weber Karl 180.0 113.00 247.05
6
Wintorscheidt Joachim 125.0 73.00 238.58
7
Lazreg Miloud 122.5 74.00 226.03
8
Ismailov Idris 120.0 82.00 202.25
9
Novotny Helmut 100.0 67.00 198.99
10
Pincemin Herve 185.0 101.00 168.54
Masters 5
1
Meek Brian 235.0 128.00 341.17
2
Smelovs Alexandrs 185.0 91.75 294.30
3
Götz Roland 145.0 87.00 244.04
4
Eulenstein Dr. Joachim 160.0 108.00 236.95
5
Hermann Peter 120.0 80.00 235.25
6
Mullan Budgie 102.5 67.00 232.44
7
Coleman Billy 160.0 91.00 153.76
8
Kubick Jean-Marie 132.5 79.00 141.25
9
Pascke Klaus-Werner 135.0 87.00 133.65
Masters 6
1
Alksnitis Valdis 210.0 127.00 341.15
2
Högg Konrad 150.0 75.00 338.45
3
Lebolay Marc 175.0 99.10 324.87
4
Sinn Willi 125.0 74.00 280.17
5
Feniuk Johann 150.0 100.00 266.27
6
Baker L.B. 120.0 87.00 244.73
7
Merta Konrad 110.0 81.00 231.98
8
Morris Ian 100.0 86.00 99.80
Masters 7
1
Tschierschky Günther 122.0 82.00 124.08
Masters 8
1
Zappa Gerard 130.0
140.0
106.00 116.35
Masters 9
1
Pothee Pierre 57.5 79.00 61.30