Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

World Championships

Federation
Global Powerlifting Committee (GPC)
From queues
Location
Las Vegas
Date
12 - 19 sep 2015
Division
equip
Number of participants
425
ID
24258
Views
2139
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 30 sep 2015
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 75 kg
1
McDowell Christina M2 1970 USA 72.00 127.5
137.5
142.5
137.5
217.25
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points
Category 56 kg
1
Balážik Pavel O 1979 Slovak Republic 52.10 82.5
87.5
90.0
90.0
92.5
163.62
Category 67.5 kg
1
Deblandre Alexandre M1 1975 France 66.90 122.5
127.5
130.0
130.0
161.98
1
Bobrovitz Gary M5 1952 Canada 66.20 132.5
140.0
142.5
142.5
145.0
Category 75 kg
1
Antić Saša M1 1972 Serbia 74.20 120.0
150.0
150.0
150.0
Category 82.5 kg
1
Riglet Vincent O 1991 France 82.50 160.0
190.0
190.0
160.0
164.64
2
Parmentier Frédéric O 1976 France 79.60 120.0
130.0
140.0
130.0
137.80
1
Dieter John M4 1955 France 76.50 130.0
140.0
150.0
140.0
207.14
1
Lazreg Miloud M6 1948 France 79.40 85.0
100.0
100.0
169.28
Category 90 kg
1
Logli Fabrice O 1990 France 89.50 150.0
160.0
165.0
165.0
-
Ilijić Dalibor O 1978 Bosnia and Herzegovina 89.70 260.0
265.0
270.0
1
Sanchez Daniel Marcelo M1 1973 Argentina 87.50 220.0
235.0
255.5
255.5
260.0
253.44
2
Pryakhin Stanislav M1 1975 Russia 83.20 170.0
170.0
173.74
1
Antić Miliza M2 1970 Serbia 89.40 120.0
160.0
170.0
170.0
2
Grandjean Luc M2 1966 France 87.40 140.0
147.5
147.5
147.5
145.58
1
Nebelung Helmut M7 1944 Germany 83.80 95.0
100.0
105.0
105.0
106.79
Category 100 kg
1
Mistratov Viktor O 1981 Russia 99.80 270.0
285.0
300.0
285.0
261.06
2
Velička David O 1978 Czech Republic 97.80 250.0
260.0
260.0
240.24
-
Logli Michel O 1966 France 98.40 200.0
1
Rubin Aaron M1 1973 Canada 94.10 215.0
225.0
227.5
215.0
203.54
2
Sana Stéphane M1 1975 France 99.20 180.0
200.0
200.0
180.0
1
Akentyev Valeriy M4 1958 Russia 100.00 235.0
250.0
255.0
250.0
296.69
Category 110 kg
1
Starodubskiy Sergey O 1977 Russia 108.70 275.0
290.0
300.0
275.0
244.20
2
Dufour Dominique O 1982 France 102.00 180.0
200.0
205.0
205.0
186.14
-
King Brian M1 1971 USA 108.70 255.0
265.0
1
Riso Richard M2 1970 France 109.70 230.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
265.5
215.76
1
Eckert Uwe M4 1958 Germany 102.50 180.0
180.0
211.51
-
Carbo Rob M5 1955 USA 106.80 217.5
217.5
217.5
Category 125 kg
1
Velgos Jan T1 1998 Slovak Republic 114.20 185.0
195.0
201.0
200.0
203.0
1
Begalko Anton O 1986 Russia 114.90 380.0
390.0
390.0
390.0
400.0
340.47
2
Fedyaev Alexei O 1976 Kazakhstan 111.10 250.0
260.0
280.0
260.0
229.32
1
Bubnov Dmitriy M1 1973 Russia 124.30 280.0
302.5
322.5
302.5
261.15
2
Ihalainen Jani Toivo Kristian M1 1975 Finland 118.10 200.0
225.0
225.0
1
Sandow Grant M3 1962 Australia 115.80 185.0
195.0
205.0
205.0
178.56
1
Duncan Ric M5 1954 USA 120.80 265.0
277.5
290.0
277.5
290.0
239.48
1
Hakl Josef M6 1950 Czech Republic 114.10 185.0
195.0
200.0
195.0
Category 140 kg
1
Freeman Eric M2 1970 USA 129.50 230.0
245.0
260.0
260.0
221.52
1
Moon Tim M3 1964 USA 129.70 337.5
372.5
372.5
337.5
335.86
2
Belfield Alvin M3 1963 USA 135.90 212.5
217.5
227.5
227.5
192.24
Category 140+ kg
1
Houser Matt O 1984 USA 142.20 387.5
400.0
400.0
400.0
335.20
2
Freyded Bejerano Rankyn O 1975 Spain 193.90 240.0
260.0
260.0
240.0
3
Benikken Mohand O 1983 France 171.20 180.0
200.0
230.0
200.0
163.60
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
McDowell Christina 137.5 72.00 217.25
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Open
1
Begalko Anton 390.0
400.0
114.90 340.47
2
Houser Matt 400.0 142.20 335.20
3
Mistratov Viktor 285.0 99.80 261.06
4
Starodubskiy Sergey 275.0 108.70 244.20
5
Velička David 260.0 97.80 240.24
6
Fedyaev Alexei 260.0 111.10 229.32
7
Dufour Dominique 205.0 102.00 186.14
8
Riglet Vincent 160.0 82.50 164.64
9
Balážik Pavel 90.0
92.5
52.10 163.62
10
Benikken Mohand 200.0 171.20 163.60
Masters 1
1
Bubnov Dmitriy 302.5 124.30 261.15
2
Sanchez Daniel Marcelo 255.5
260.0
87.50 253.44
3
Rubin Aaron 215.0 94.10 203.54
4
Pryakhin Stanislav 170.0 83.20 173.74
5
Deblandre Alexandre 130.0 66.90 161.98
Masters 2
1
Freeman Eric 260.0 129.50 221.52
2
Riso Richard 230.0
265.5
109.70 215.76
3
Grandjean Luc 147.5 87.40 145.58
Masters 4
1
Moon Tim 337.5 129.70 335.86
2
Belfield Alvin 227.5 135.90 192.24
3
Sandow Grant 205.0 115.80 178.56
Masters 3
1
Akentyev Valeriy 250.0 100.00 296.69
2
Eckert Uwe 180.0 102.50 211.51
3
Dieter John 140.0 76.50 207.14
Masters 5
1
Duncan Ric 277.5
290.0
120.80 239.48
Masters 6
1
Lazreg Miloud 100.0 79.40 169.28
Masters 7
1
Nebelung Helmut 105.0 83.80 106.79