Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

15th IPF Bench Press Championships

Federation
International Powerlifting Federation (IPF)
From queues
Location
Cleveland
Date
3 - 5 dec 2004
Division
equip
Number of participants
169
ID
5091
Views
1739
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 8 sep 2010
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points Team
Category 52 kg
1
Ikeda Naoya 1970 Japan 51.30 165.0
170.0
170.0
165.0
164.24 12
2
Wrona Krzysztof 1975 Poland 49.40 147.5
152.5
165.0
152.5
158.10 9
3
Pham Hung 1974 USA 51.60 135.0
140.0
145.0
145.0
143.44 8
4
Klein Christian 1970 Germany 51.80 140.0
142.5
147.5
142.5
140.40 7
Category 56 kg
1
Isagawa Hiroyuki 1953 Japan 56.00 175.0
182.5
182.5
182.5
wr 185.5
166.14 12
2
Parnian Tagy 1968 Netherlands 55.10 177.5
177.5
182.5
177.5
164.19 9
3
Owsiany Krzysztof 1964 Poland 55.10 155.0
160.0
165.0
160.0
148.00 8
-
Wong Peter 1978 USA 56.00 150.0
150.0
150.0
Category 60 kg
1
Zakiev Ayrat 1981 Russia 59.80 190.0
200.0
202.5
202.5
12
2
Kolšovský Štefan 1961 Slovak Republic 57.10 147.5
155.0
157.5
157.5
140.70 9
3
Petrencak Steven 1968 USA 59.40 150.0
155.0
160.0
155.0
133.42 8
-
Matsumoto Kenichiro 1975 Japan 59.90 195.0
195.0
205.0
Category 67.5 kg
1
Sivokon Alexey 1973 Kazakhstan 66.20 200.0
205.0
210.0
210.0
164.48 12
2
Jönsson Niklas 1979 Sweden 67.20 195.0
195.0
207.5
195.0
150.89 9
3
Pracownik Pawel 1973 Poland 67.40 195.0
195.0
195.0
195.0
150.53 8
4
Collins Trey 1974 USA 65.60 190.0
192.5
192.5
190.0
149.94 7
5
Nikkilä Tuomas 1978 Finland 66.60 182.5
187.5
192.5
182.5
6
6
Breton Antoine 1968 France 65.70 170.0
177.5
182.5
177.5
139.90 5
7
Rheaume Jean-Sebastien 1974 Canada 67.40 150.0
157.5
162.5
162.5
125.44 4
8
Bahchevanov Kostadin 1977 Belarus 65.80 150.0
160.0
160.0
160.0
3
Category 75 kg
1
Kodama Daiki 1979 Japan 74.30 247.5
247.5
250.0
250.0
wr 265.0
179.31 12
2
Knyazev Sergey 1976 Russia 74.50 230.0
237.5
240.0
240.0
171.82 9
3
Zuzuk Roman 1971 Ukraine 72.80 215.0
225.0
225.0
215.0
8
4
Poykio Janne 1978 Finland 74.60 197.5
202.5
217.5
202.5
144.83 7
5
Nebola Vladimír  1970 Czech Republic 74.70 195.0
202.5
207.5
202.5
144.70 6
6
Cucuzzella Alphonse 1966 France 71.20 195.0
202.5
202.5
195.0
144.26 5
7
Liimatainen Antti 1976 Finland 74.80 190.0
200.0
205.0
190.0
135.64 4
8
Kean Tom 1972 Canada 73.80 172.5
180.0
185.0
185.0
133.33 3
9
Mahlakwane George 1973 South Africa 74.40 155.0
162.5
170.0
162.5
116.44 2
-
Hara Michael 1960 USA 74.10 232.5
232.5
232.5
-
Takahashi Keisuke 1973 Japan 74.70 245.0
250.0
250.0
Category 82.5 kg
1
Wegiera Jan 1965 Poland 82.40 245.0
wr 253.0
wr 255.0
255.0
wr 260.0
170.95 12
3
Narolskyy Volodymyr 1977 Ukraine 81.80 230.0
237.5
242.5
237.5
159.92 8
4
Juhasz Istvan 1974 Hungary 80.40 235.0
235.0
240.0
235.0
7
5
Nochnoy Sergey 1965 Russia 82.50 225.0
235.0
240.0
225.0
6
6
Urban Vladimir 1973 Slovak Republic 81.70 222.5
230.0
235.0
222.5
149.93 5
7
Oliynyk Mykola 1981 Ukraine 79.40 180.0
200.0
210.0
210.0
144.05 4
8
Panonis Arunas 1975 Lithuania 81.40 180.0
192.5
200.0
200.0
135.08 3
9
Riis Allan 1971 Denmark 81.20 180.0
180.0
187.5
187.5
126.82 2
10
Rasmusen Erik 1962 Denmark 81.10 180.0
180.0
180.0
180.0
121.84 1
-
Harutyunyan Zhak 1979 Armenia 79.70 130.0
130.0
130.0
1
-
Kirchner Lance 1974 USA 80.90 232.5
232.5
232.5
1
2
Watanabe Yuji O 1980 Japan 81.80 245.0
245.0
252.5
252.5
170.02 9
Category 90 kg
1
Vorobyev Aleksey 1969 Russia 86.30 250.0
255.0
262.5
262.5
171.35 12
2
McAuliffe Joseph 1965 USA 88.20 247.5
255.0
260.0
260.0
9
3
Bast Jan 1977 Germany 87.30 250.0
255.0
257.5
257.5
167.03 8
4
Zubriks Gennadijs 1965 Latvia 87.70 235.0
247.5
255.0
255.0
165.01 7
5
Jäder Fredrick 1979 Sweden 89.20 247.5
247.5
257.5
247.5
158.73 6
6
Kishimoto Yoichi 1978 Japan 89.90 245.0
255.0
265.0
245.0
5
7
Pevnev Sergiy 1978 Ukraine 89.10 232.5
240.0
247.5
240.0
154.01 4
8
Farstad Svein Olav 1965 Norway 89.70 200.0
200.0
210.0
200.0
127.90 3
9
Brunhoej Frank 1970 Denmark 88.50 187.5
190.0
197.5
190.0
122.35 2
10
Thoegersen Jan 1966 Denmark 89.70 190.0
190.0
197.5
190.0
121.50 1
11
Pigozzo David 1968 Canada 89.00 147.5
147.5
155.0
155.0
99.52 1
12
Sharma Sanjeev Kumar 1969 India 88.10 110.0
130.0
130.0
83.92 1
Category 100 kg
1
Sohlman Jarmo 1975 Finland 99.80 265.0
270.0
282.5
265.0
161.41 12
2
Young Ralph 1963 USA 99.60 260.0
260.0
270.0
260.0
158.49 9
3
Al Omari Rashed 1970 United Arab Emirates 99.80 250.0
250.0
260.0
250.0
152.27 8
4
Flimel Vladimir 1976 Slovak Republic 99.40 240.0
247.5
260.0
247.5
150.99 7
5
Gąsienica-Makowski Stanisław 1973 Poland 98.70 245.0
245.0
260.0
245.0
149.90 6
6
Chida Kohei 1968 Japan 95.80 225.0
240.0
240.0
225.0
139.43 5
7
Butt Jeffrey 1970 Canada 95.20 210.0
217.5
222.5
217.5
135.16 4
8
Ivanov Totio 1980 Bulgaria 97.50 200.0
220.0
220.0
200.0
3
9
Georgiev Marian 1979 Bulgaria 99.50 190.0
190.0
200.0
190.0
115.87 2
10
Giffen John Sr. 1940 Canada 98.40 160.0
172.5
177.5
172.5
105.67 1
11
Tagra Sushil 1966 India 95.20 160.0
160.0
99.43 1
-
Volkov Vladimir 1959 Russia 97.70 260.0
260.0
265.0
Dq
Kupcsik László 1967 Hungary 98.60 280.0
280.0
wr 285.5
wr 285.5
Dq
Panfilov Dmitriy 1974 Kazakhstan 99.80 235.0
247.5
252.5
252.5
153.79
Category 110 kg
1
Mayer Kevin 1966 USA 107.90 272.5
280.0
295.5
280.0
165.78 12
2
Kosone Shin'ichi 1972 Japan 109.20 270.0
280.0
282.5
270.0
9
3
Kushnarev Oleg 1973 Russia 107.90 267.5
272.5
275.0
267.5
8
4
Makrushyn Sergiy 1975 Ukraine 108.50 265.0
275.0
275.0
265.0
7
5
Minami Shigeki 1965 Japan 109.00 260.0
265.0
265.0
265.0
156.39 6
6
Pfeifenróth Tamás 1971 Hungary 107.10 260.0
260.0
272.5
260.0
5
7
Hirvonen Marcus 1976 Sweden 109.40 260.0
270.0
280.0
260.0
153.27 4
8
Giffen John 1972 Canada 109.40 255.0
260.0
272.5
260.0
153.27 3
9
Nilsson Per 1974 Sweden 108.10 255.0
265.0
270.0
255.0
150.89 2
10
Kircher Achim 1968 Germany 109.90 245.0
250.0
270.0
250.0
1
11
Cosmo Mathew Vincent 1971 South Africa 108.90 225.0
240.0
250.0
240.0
1
12
Emberley Jamie 1980 Canada 107.20 220.0
230.0
237.5
220.0
130.54 1
-
Hegedüs István  1967 Hungary 107.90 267.5
267.5
275.0
-
Leesmann Kaido 1969 Estonia 109.50 215.0
220.0
220.0
Category 125 kg
1
Mészáros László 1968 Hungary 118.60 wr 320.0
325.0
330.0
wr 320.0
184.49 12
2
Lade Scott 1968 USA 124.40 290.0
297.5
302.5
302.5
9
3
Lehto Ove 1972 Finland 124.40 280.0
280.0
300.0
300.0
171.12 8
4
Furesund Kjell 1966 Norway 122.20 255.0
262.5
280.0
262.5
150.30 7
5
Krejča Zbyněk 1974 Czech Republic 112.20 252.5
257.5
262.5
257.5
150.65 6
6
Gayanov Radik 1973 Kazakhstan 110.30 232.5
240.0
247.5
247.5
145.53 5
7
Hoen Marcus 1966 Germany 115.80 230.0
240.0
250.0
240.0
4
8
Bang Sune 1974 Denmark 124.60 235.0
242.5
245.0
235.0
134.00 3
9
Royer Daniel 1957 Canada 110.60 170.0
180.0
187.5
180.0
105.75 2
-
Brown Sean 1964 Canada 122.10 255.0
255.0
255.0
1
Category 125+ kg
1
Sandvik Kenneth 1975 Finland 149.90 310.0
315.0
wr 322.5
wr 322.5
178.45 12
2
Mirowski Dariusz 1977 Poland 125.40 315.0
320.0
330.0
320.0
182.23 9
3
Midote Daisuke 1972 Japan 139.70 310.0
317.5
322.5
310.0
8
4
Svensson Fredrik 1979 Sweden 148.80 297.5
297.5
312.5
297.5
164.79 7
5
Suberlak Dan 1968 Canada 181.70 270.0
270.0
287.5
287.5
154.50 6
6
Karabel Lance 1972 USA 155.20 285.0
297.5
300.0
285.0
156.93 5
7
O'Halloran Shawn 1965 Canada 133.90 282.5
297.5
300.0
282.5
4
8
Fjøren Trond 1966 Norway 138.40 255.0
260.0
260.0
255.0
142.74 3
9
Lagrange Armand 1977 South Africa 141.80 220.0
222.5
247.5
220.0
122.71 2
-
Ehlinger Andreas 1978 Germany 134.20 270.0
270.0
285.0
-
Maksimov Vladimir 1966 Russia 135.20 310.0
310.0
310.0
-
Staerkjaer Niels 1968 Denmark 171.90 322.5
322.5
322.5
-
Wahlqvist Johnny 1973 Sweden 135.20 305.0
305.0
305.0
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Mészáros László wr 320.0 118.60 184.49
2
Kodama Daiki 250.0
None 265.0
74.30 179.31
3
Sandvik Kenneth wr 322.5 149.90 178.45
4
Vorobyev Aleksey 262.5 86.30 171.35
5
Wegiera Jan 255.0
None 260.0
82.40 170.95
6
Isagawa Hiroyuki 182.5
None 185.5
56.00 166.14
7
Mayer Kevin 280.0 107.90 165.78
8
Sivokon Alexey 210.0 66.20 164.48
9
Ikeda Naoya 165.0 51.30 164.24
10
Sohlman Jarmo 265.0 99.80 161.41
Team
Team Result Points
1
Japan 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 54
2
Russia 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 6 47
USA 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8 47
3
Poland 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 46
4
Finland 12 + 12 + 8 + 7 + 6 45
5
Ukraine 8 + 8 + 7 + 4 + 4 31
6
Sweden 9 + 7 + 6 + 4 + 2 28
7
Hungary 12 + 7 + 5 24
8
Canada 6 + 4 + 4 + 4 + 3 21
Slovak Republic 9 + 7 + 5 21
9
Germany 8 + 7 + 4 + 1 20
10
Kazakhstan 12 + 5 17
11
Norway 7 + 3 + 3 13
12
Czech Republic 6 + 6 12
13
France 5 + 5 10
14
Denmark 3 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 1 9
Netherlands 9 9
15
United Arab Emirates 8 8
16
Latvia 7 7
17
Bulgaria 3 + 2 5
South Africa 2 + 2 + 1 5
18
Belarus 3 3
Lithuania 3 3
19
India 1 + 1 2
20
Armenia 1 1