Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

EPF European Bench Press Championships

Federation
European Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
From queues
Location
Vrsac
Date
6 - 8 aug 2004
Division
equip
Number of participants
135
ID
320
Views
1153
Added by
kotmurzik 28 jan 2010
Men
Name YOB Location Weight B1 B2 B3 B Points Team
Category 52 kg
1
Wrona Krzysztof 1975 Poland 49.80 145.0
145.0
150.0
145.0
149.01 12
2
Wszoła Dariusz 1978 Poland 51.70 137.5
142.5
142.5
142.5
140.68 9
3
Musnitsky Gennadiy 1973 Belarus 50.90 105.0
107.5
110.0
110.0
8
4
Horvath Lajos 1975 Hungary 51.70 85.0
95.0
95.0
85.0
83.92 7
-
Klein Christian 1970 Germany 51.90 140.0
140.0
147.5
Category 56 kg
1
Mukhamatyanov Fanil 1972 Russia 56.00 160.0
167.5
172.5
er 172.5
er 178.0
12
2
Owsiany Krzysztof 1964 Poland 54.50 150.0
157.5
167.5
157.5
147.29 9
3
Kolšovský Štefan 1961 Slovak Republic 55.70 140.0
147.5
152.5
152.5
139.56 8
Category 60 kg
1
Parnian Tagy 1968 Netherlands 59.00 190.0
190.0
197.5
190.0
164.57 12
2
Zakiev Ayrat 1981 Russia 59.30 190.0
190.0
197.5
190.0
9
3
Hermann Miroslaw 1978 Poland 59.40 155.0
165.0
180.0
180.0
154.94 8
Category 67.5 kg
1
Pracownik Pawel 1973 Poland 67.20 200.0
202.5
205.0
er 205.0
er 207.5
158.62 12
2
Carlsson Magnus 1967 Sweden 67.30 195.0
202.5
205.0
205.0
158.43 9
3
Huk Andrey 1979 Belarus 65.90 190.0
197.5
200.0
200.0
157.24 8
4
Bogdanov Valeriy 1970 Russia 66.50 197.5
200.0
202.5
200.0
156.07 7
5
Jönsson Niklas 1979 Sweden 66.50 195.0
200.0
202.5
195.0
152.17 6
6
Chernyshov Olexandr 1966 Ukraine 66.40 180.0
190.0
205.0
180.0
140.64 5
7
Nikkilä Tuomas 1978 Finland 66.90 170.0
170.0
180.0
180.0
4
8
Poykio Janne 1978 Finland 67.30 177.5
182.5
182.5
177.5
137.18 3
Category 75 kg
1
Knyazev Sergey 1976 Russia 74.30 230.0
230.0
235.0
230.0
164.97 12
2
Juhasz Istvan 1974 Hungary 74.95 225.0
225.0
235.0
225.0
9
3
Narolskyy Volodymyr 1977 Ukraine 74.90 215.0
222.5
232.5
222.5
158.69 8
4
Gasiennica-Samek Lukasz 1979 Poland 74.20 215.0
215.0
225.0
215.0
154.36 7
5
Cucuzzella Alphonse 1966 France 71.25 195.0
200.0
205.0
205.0
151.58 6
6
Vadasz Peter 1979 Hungary 74.30 182.5
192.5
202.5
202.5
145.24 5
7
Nebola Vladimír  1970 Czech Republic 74.45 190.0
197.5
207.5
197.5
141.46 4
8
Oudjoudi Pascal 1973 France 74.65 187.5
187.5
195.0
187.5
134.04 3
9
Liimatainen Antti 1976 Finland 74.90 175.0
182.5
202.5
182.5
130.16 2
10
Gavrilov Gavrilo 1985 Serbia and Montenegro 74.35 170.0
170.0
180.0
170.0
1
-
Schlieter Jens 1967 Germany 74.05 182.5
182.5
182.5
Category 82.5 kg
1
Wegiera Jan 1965 Poland 81.95 240.0
247.5
250.0
250.0
253.0
168.15 12
2
Osokin Alexey 1979 Russia 80.65 235.0
242.5
247.5
247.5
168.11 9
3
Nochnoy Sergey 1965 Russia 81.70 240.0
240.0
247.5
240.0
8
4
Zubriks Gennadijs 1965 Latvia 80.95 215.0
225.0
232.5
232.5
157.56 7
5
Piszák Péter 1973 Hungary 81.20 200.0
212.5
217.5
217.5
147.12 6
6
Urban Vladimir 1973 Slovak Republic 81.75 217.5
225.0
225.0
217.5
146.51 5
7
Wolejko Remigiusz 1978 Poland 80.80 215.0
222.5
225.0
215.0
145.87 4
8
Dimov Lubomir 1975 Bulgaria 81.85 210.0
215.0
215.0
215.0
144.72 3
Category 90 kg
1
Vorobyev Aleksey 1969 Russia 86.25 250.0
257.5
wr 263.0
wr 262.5
171.41 12
2
Grabski Wieslaw 1977 Poland 89.65 240.0
247.5
250.0
250.0
9
3
Bast Jan 1977 Germany 86.40 240.0
245.0
247.5
247.5
161.46 8
4
Michailov Kiril 1979 Bulgaria 89.15 220.0
230.0
235.0
235.0
150.76 7
5
Kustan Tibor 1970 Hungary 89.35 227.5
235.0
242.5
235.0
150.58 6
6
Markwat Marek 1952 Poland 88.65 230.0
240.0
240.0
230.0
147.98 5
7
Westerholm Stefan 1980 Finland 89.85 225.0
235.0
242.5
225.0
143.76 4
8
Denesz Gabor 1984 Hungary 88.00 210.0
215.0
215.0
210.0
135.64 3
Category 100 kg
1
Volkov Vladimir 1959 Russia 98.80 255.0
262.5
270.0
255.0
155.95 12
2
Sohlman Jarmo 1975 Finland 99.65 247.5
252.5
257.5
247.5
150.84 9
4
Flimel Vladimir 1976 Slovak Republic 99.35 227.5
235.0
242.5
242.5
147.97 8
5
Jaldefors Mikael 1966 Sweden 99.30 230.0
230.0
247.5
230.0
140.37 7
6
Mathis Patrick 1978 Germany 97.75 210.0
217.5
220.0
220.0
135.15 6
7
Engel Swen 1972 Germany 91.65 217.5
217.5
217.5
217.5
137.60 5
8
Twycross-Lewis Richard 1976 Great Britain 95.75 205.0
212.5
217.5
212.5
4
9
Albanesa Martino 1970 Italy 97.25 210.0
210.0
222.5
210.0
129.29 3
-
Gankov Filip 1971 Bulgaria 93.00 190.0
190.0
190.0
dq
Polutin Sergiy 1975 Ukraine 97.60 240.0
245.0
247.5
245.0
150.60
Category 110 kg
1
Kushnarev Oleg 1973 Russia 105.90 262.5
267.5
275.0
267.5
12
2
Makrushyn Sergiy 1975 Ukraine 107.10 250.0
260.0
265.0
265.0
9
3
Krejča Zbyněk 1974 Czech Republic 109.55 245.0
252.5
257.5
252.5
148.78 8
4
Berki Csaba 1973 Hungary 106.45 250.0
255.0
257.5
250.0
7
5
Kircher Achim 1968 Germany 110.00 237.5
247.5
255.0
247.5
6
6
Šárik Tomáš 1975 Czech Republic 109.85 245.0
255.0
255.0
245.0
5
7
Scheiber Emanuel 1979 Austria 107.05 212.5
212.5
222.5
222.5
132.08 4
8
Vite Ivo 1975 Latvia 103.55 190.0
200.0
200.0
190.0
114.10 3
Category 125 kg
1
Gusev Oleg 1955 Belarus 122.70 280.0
287.5
287.5
164.47 12
2
Jurenka Jan 1976 Czech Republic 124.50 250.0
257.5
265.0
265.0
151.13 9
3
Szigethy Geza 1978 Hungary 120.00 255.0
265.0
265.0
255.0
146.61 8
4
Ratchev Plamen 1967 Bulgaria 123.40 255.0
260.0
260.0
255.0
145.70 7
5
Nemeth Robert 1975 Hungary 117.05 245.0
252.5
260.0
252.5
146.04 6
6
Hoen Marcus 1966 Germany 115.65 230.0
240.0
245.0
245.0
5
7
Jurgens Alexander 1980 Germany 110.90 215.0
225.0
225.0
215.0
126.21 4
Category 125+ kg
1
Sandvik Kenneth 1975 Finland 148.75 310.0
315.0
315.0
315.0
174.49 12
2
Kathi Bela 1979 Hungary 145.80 300.0
305.0
310.0
310.0
9
3
Maksimov Vladimir 1966 Russia 132.55 302.5
307.5
312.5
307.5
173.33 8
4
Staerkjaer Niels 1968 Denmark 171.60 307.5
312.5
315.0
307.5
166.77 7
5
Svensson Fredrik 1979 Sweden 148.10 282.2
295.0
310.0
295.0
163.52 6
6
Ortner Andras 1971 Hungary 149.05 280.0
285.0
290.0
290.0
160.60 5
7
Wahlqvist Johnny 1973 Sweden 173.10 290.0
305.0
312.5
290.0
157.06 4
8
Ehliger Andreas 1978 Germany 134.20 255.0
265.0
270.0
270.0
151.88 3
9
Filipovic Aleksandar 1980 Serbia and Montenegro 149.80 235.0
235.0
245.0
245.0
135.58 2
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Sandvik Kenneth 315.0 148.75 174.49
2
Vorobyev Aleksey wr 262.5 86.25 171.41
3
Wegiera Jan 250.0
253.0
81.95 168.15
4
Knyazev Sergey 230.0 74.30 164.97
5
Parnian Tagy 190.0 59.00 164.57
6
Gusev Oleg 287.5 122.70 164.47
7
Pracownik Pawel er 205.0
er 207.5
67.20 158.62
8
Volkov Vladimir 255.0 98.80 155.95
9
Wrona Krzysztof 145.0 49.80 149.01
Team
Team Result Points
1
Russia 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 60
2
Poland 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 54
3
Hungary 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7 40
4
Finland 12 + 9 + 4 + 4 + 3 32
Sweden 9 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 4 32
5
Germany 8 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 5 30
6
Belarus 12 + 8 + 8 28
7
Czech Republic 9 + 8 + 5 + 4 26
8
Ukraine 9 + 8 + 5 22
9
Slovak Republic 8 + 8 + 5 21
10
Bulgaria 7 + 7 + 3 17
11
Netherlands 12 12
12
Latvia 7 + 3 10
13
France 6 + 3 9
14
Denmark 7 7
15
Austria 4 4
Great Britain 4 4
16
Italy 3 3
Serbia and Montenegro 2 + 1 3