Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

Olympia Invitational

Federation
United States Powerlifting Association (USPA)
From queues
Location
Las Vegas
Date
28 - 29 sep 2012
Division
equip
Number of participants
86
ID
17929
Views
867
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 2 oct 2014
Women
Name YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 1+ kg
1
Rich Rebecca 1981 USA 55.60
167.5
167.5
125.0
125.0
160.0
160.0
452.5
535.41
2
Shumaker April 1966 USA 47.70
140.0
140.0
102.5
102.5
145.0
145.0
387.5
515.58
3
Stein Ellen 1953 USA 59.50
175.0
175.0
90.0
90.0
187.5
187.5
452.5
507.77
Category 2+ kg
1
Freel Elizabeth 1975 USA 72.70
242.5
242.5
150.0
150.0
245.0
245.0
637.5
618.26
2
Mills Jill 1972 USA 76.30
240.0
240.0
160.0
160.0
237.5
237.5
637.5
599.64
3
I'anson Nicki 1966 USA 87.80
185.0
185.0
138.0
138.0
167.5
167.5
490.5
428.36
-
Mendelson Shawna 1972 USA 74.10
Men
Name YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 75 kg
1
Bakhirev Aleksey 1981 Russia 74.70
283.0
283.0
220.0
220.0
310.0
310.0
813.0
580.93
2
Matsumoto Darren 1964 USA 74.70
265.0
265.0
227.5
227.5
242.5
242.5
735.0
525.20
Category 82.5 kg
1
Caslow Al 1980 USA 81.60
335.0
335.0
220.0
220.0
302.5
302.5
857.5
578.27
2
Marino Micah 1990 USA 82.20
300.0
300.0
217.5
217.5
305.0
305.0
822.5
552.21
3
Kanemoto Keith 1959 USA 81.20
255.0
255.0
182.5
182.5
240.0
240.0
677.5
458.26
Category 90 kg
1
Calia Victor 1964 USA 90.00
272.5
272.5
217.5
217.5
290.0
290.0
780.0
497.95
2
Brodie Shane 1974 Ireland 88.60
150.0
150.0
140.0
140.0
225.0
225.0
515.0
331.45
-
Levine Matt 1987 USA 90.00
Category 100 kg
1
Tinajero Daniel 1987 USA 96.50
342.5
342.5
285.0
285.0
320.0
320.0
947.5
585.29
2
O'Brien Ben 1979 USA 98.80
312.5
312.5
272.5
272.5
312.5
312.5
897.5
548.89
3
Jenkins Christopher 1980 Great Britain 97.30
335.0
335.0
220.0
220.0
320.5
320.5
875.5
538.89
4
Weinberg Auston 1988 USA 97.60
320.0
320.0
245.0
245.0
305.0
305.0
870.0
534.80
5
Valdimarsson Valdimar Ragnar 1975 Iceland 97.70
315.0
315.0
222.5
222.5
300.0
300.0
837.5
514.60
-
Greeno Michael 1983 USA 99.20
275.0
275.0
252.5
252.5
-
Hoey Sean 1973 USA 98.60
Category 110 kg
1
Pappillion Christopher 1980 USA 109.40
365.0
365.0
272.5
272.5
350.0
350.0
987.5
582.12
2
Smith Scott 1970 USA 109.60
382.5
382.5
280.0
280.0
300.0
300.0
962.5
567.06
-
Waits Scott 1965 USA 106.00
320.0
320.0
Category 125 kg
1
Griffith's Marcus 1973 Great Britain 122.50
355.0
355.0
247.5
247.5
340.0
340.0
942.5
539.36
2
Grandick James 1969 USA 120.40
332.5
332.5
272.5
272.5
322.5
322.5
927.5
532.83
-
Tabone Paul 1979 USA 123.90
320.0
320.0
287.5
287.5
Category 140 kg
1
Phelps Dustin 1984 USA 126.80
350.0
350.0
142.5
142.5
297.5
297.5
790.0
448.90
-
Best Alan 1983 USA 138.00
Category 140+ kg
1
Thomason Henry 1979 USA 145.60
372.5
372.5
362.5
362.5
320.0
320.0
1055.0
586.19
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Freel Elizabeth 637.5 72.70 618.26
2
Mills Jill 637.5 76.30 599.64
3
Rich Rebecca 452.5 55.60 535.41
4
Shumaker April 387.5 47.70 515.58
5
Stein Ellen 452.5 59.50 507.77
6
I'anson Nicki 490.5 87.80 428.36
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Thomason Henry 1055.0 145.60 586.19
2
Tinajero Daniel 947.5 96.50 585.29
3
Pappillion Christopher 987.5 109.40 582.12
4
Bakhirev Aleksey 813.0 74.70 580.93
5
Caslow Al 857.5 81.60 578.27
6
Smith Scott 962.5 109.60 567.06
7
Marino Micah 822.5 82.20 552.21
8
O'Brien Ben 897.5 98.80 548.89
9
Griffith's Marcus 942.5 122.50 539.36
10
Jenkins Christopher 875.5 97.30 538.89