Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

AWPC World Championships

Federation
World Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
From queues
Location
Dallas
Date
10 - 12 aug 2001
Division
equip
Number of participants
111
ID
370
Views
473
Added by
kotmurzik 28 jan 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 44 kg
1
Baker Nadine M1 1958 USA 43.50
100.0
100.0
62.5
62.5
132.5
132.5
295.0
385.78
Category 48 kg
1
Kirkland Margaret O 1963 USA 47.75
138.0
138.0
72.5
72.5
137.5
137.5
348.0
462.67
1
Brigham Chris M3 1948 USA 46.75
77.5
77.5
50.0
50.0
92.5
92.5
220.0
313.31
Category 56 kg
1
Reese Susan O - USA 54.25
107.5
107.5
72.5
72.5
125.0
125.0
305.0
326.59
1
Casper Pat M1 1961 USA 55.25
112.5
112.5
65.0
65.0
127.5
127.5
305.0
362.68
1
Heindl Karin M2 1957 Austria 53.25
87.5
87.5
42.5
42.5
95.0
95.0
225.0
275.37
Category 75 kg
1
Beardmore Kelly O - USA 71.50
125.0
125.0
60.0
60.0
107.5
107.5
292.5
252.63
Category 82.5 kg
1
Polansky Karen M3 1947 USA 80.25
132.5
132.5
65.0
65.0
150.0
150.0
347.5
334.80
Category 90 kg
1
Cook Monica M2 1964 Australia 85.50
102.5
102.5
60.0
60.0
122.5
122.5
285.0
251.96
Category 100 kg
1
Bowen Natalie T1 - USA 95.50
117.5
117.5
65.0
65.0
132.5
132.5
315.0
229.60
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 52 kg
-
Smith Nathan T1 - Australia 38.50
50.0
50.0
1
Baker Sean O 1971 USA 43.50
100.0
100.0
62.5
62.5
132.5
132.5
295.0
354.33
Category 56 kg
1
Lukaszewski Mark T1 1986 USA 54.75
117.5
117.5
77.5
77.5
137.5
137.5
332.5
304.17
1
Van Huss Daniel T2 - USA 52.75
75.0
75.0
47.5
47.5
100.0
100.0
222.5
1
Leoni Robert O 1966 USA 55.00
170.5
170.5
100.0
100.0
187.5
187.5
458.0
434.90
Category 60 kg
1
Smith Tim O 1963 USA 59.50
205.0
205.0
110.0
110.0
205.0
205.0
520.0
472.81
1
Kawasaki Nori M7 1928 USA 59.50
155.0
155.0
92.5
92.5
165.0
165.0
412.5
346.64
Category 67.5 kg
1
Funkhouser Adam T1 - USA 62.25
102.5
102.5
72.5
72.5
137.5
137.5
312.5
1
Stickney Ronald T2 - USA 67.25
202.5
202.5
97.5
97.5
207.5
207.5
507.5
2
Chance Ryan T2 - USA 66.00
155.0
155.0
102.5
102.5
157.5
157.5
415.0
1
Smith Rocky J - USA 65.00
137.5
137.5
107.5
107.5
192.5
192.5
437.5
1
Charles Robert M3 1948 USA 66.25
207.5
207.5
97.5
97.5
197.5
197.5
502.5
532.32
1
Glass Frederick M5 1936 USA 65.00
165.0
165.0
70.0
70.0
185.0
185.0
420.0
333.98
Category 75 kg
1
Zenzen Zachary T1 1988 USA 75.00
172.5
172.5
90.0
90.0
150.0
150.0
412.5
293.93
1
Mendoza Mark T2 1984 USA 74.50
227.5
227.5
150.0
150.0
220.0
220.0
597.5
413.44
1
Bevill Lucas T3 - USA 72.75
215.0
215.0
142.5
142.5
192.5
192.5
550.0
-
Rios Pedro J - USA 69.00
1
Mendoza Israel O - USA 73.50
245.0
245.0
142.5
142.5
232.5
232.5
620.0
2
Clement Julian O - Great Britain 74.00
225.0
225.0
130.0
130.0
220.0
220.0
575.0
1
Rivera Manuel M1 1960 USA 75.00
240.0
240.0
150.0
150.0
245.0
245.0
635.0
494.07
1
Heindl Martin M2 1955 Austria 71.50
177.5
177.5
127.5
127.5
220.0
220.0
525.0
387.19
1
Naughton Dyke M35-39 1964 USA 75.00
225.5
225.5
171.0
171.0
185.0
185.0
581.5
414.35
2
Chang Erwin M35-39 1965 USA 75.00
205.5
205.5
160.0
160.0
205.5
205.5
571.0
406.87
1
Flores Richard M5 1938 USA 74.00
233.0
233.0
131.0
131.0
235.0
235.0
599.0
430.87
Category 82.5 kg
1
Hamill Gregory T1 - USA 80.00
187.5
187.5
107.5
107.5
197.5
197.5
492.5
2
Ashade Kendrick T1 - USA 81.25
142.5
142.5
92.5
92.5
175.0
175.0
410.0
3
Beckwith Chris T1 - USA 76.00
147.5
147.5
77.5
77.5
132.5
132.5
357.5
1
Spradling Mike T2 - USA 79.50
175.0
175.0
135.0
135.0
182.5
182.5
492.5
1
Bauman Matthew J 1978 USA 82.50
182.5
182.5
115.0
115.0
230.0
230.0
527.5
340.03
-
Paish Joshua J - Australia 82.50
1
Larsen Michael M1 1960 USA 76.00
190.0
190.0
97.5
97.5
195.0
195.0
482.5
340.69
1
Lynch Robert M2 1955 USA 81.75
270.0
270.0
160.0
160.0
280.0
280.0
710.0
563.99
2
Ruettiger Rudy Francis M2 1954 USA 81.25
255.0
255.0
142.5
142.5
242.5
242.5
640.0
432.73
3
Graham Don M2 1954 USA 82.00
232.5
232.5
137.5
137.5
232.5
232.5
602.5
485.83
1
Nigro Mario M3 1950 USA 81.50
245.0
245.0
110.0
110.0
185.0
185.0
540.0
364.43
1
Rees David M35-39 - Great Britain 82.25
270.0
270.0
160.0
160.0
250.0
250.0
680.0
-
Johnston Brian M35-39 1964 Canada 81.50
225.0
225.0
1
Cramer Les M4 - USA 82.25
207.5
207.5
130.0
130.0
182.5
182.5
520.0
1
Angstrom Edwin M5 1941 USA 81.25
172.5
172.5
142.5
142.5
190.0
190.0
505.0
341.45
Category 90 kg
1
Davis Jerrod T2 - USA 87.50
272.5
272.5
150.0
150.0
227.5
227.5
650.0
1
Howard Benjamin T3 - USA 86.75
227.5
227.5
182.5
182.5
232.5
232.5
642.5
2
Orwall Tyson T3 1981 USA 89.50
227.5
227.5
147.5
147.5
212.5
212.5
587.5
376.13
1
Jenkins Christopher J 1980 Great Britain 87.75
250.0
250.0
155.0
155.0
280.0
280.0
685.0
425.18
1
Spitale Dan O - USA 89.75
290.0
290.0
165.0
165.0
250.0
250.0
705.0
450.71
2
Smith Willis O 1975 USA 86.25
227.5
227.5
127.5
127.5
265.0
265.0
620.0
404.85
1
Lloyd Darlow M4 - Great Britain 89.00
195.0
195.0
105.0
105.0
240.0
240.0
540.0
2
Sapienza Edward M4 1946 USA 88.00
182.5
182.5
127.5
127.5
172.5
172.5
482.5
433.56
1
Bassman Robert William M5 1938 USA 89.25
205.0
205.0
142.5
142.5
210.0
210.0
557.5
357.44
Category 100 kg
1
Baker Curt T2 - USA 100.00
180.0
180.0
115.0
115.0
172.5
172.5
467.5
1
Hines Mack T3 - USA 97.50
195.0
195.0
120.0
120.0
192.5
192.5
507.5
1
Pessell George M1 1959 USA 98.25
302.5
302.5
187.5
187.5
287.5
287.5
777.5
522.35
1
Phillips Keith M2 1956 Great Britain 95.75
270.0
270.0
150.0
150.0
260.0
260.0
680.0
1
Murphy Dale M35-39 - Canada 98.25
200.0
200.0
110.0
110.0
220.0
220.0
530.0
1
Conkle Tony M6 1935 USA 95.25
205.0
205.0
100.0
100.0
195.0
195.0
500.0
545.13
1
Huff Melvin M7 1928 USA 99.75
182.5
182.5
105.0
105.0
192.5
192.5
480.0
279.32
Category 110 kg
1
Leichinger Adam T1 - USA 110.00
160.0
160.0
120.0
120.0
175.0
175.0
455.0
1
Graham Justin T2 1984 USA 103.25
207.5
207.5
102.5
102.5
232.5
232.5
542.5
1
Fitz Justin T3 1981 USA 105.50
272.5
272.5
162.5
162.5
307.5
307.5
742.5
423.04
1
Allocco Michael J 1978 USA 109.50
310.0
310.0
227.5
227.5
285.5
285.5
823.0
463.51
1
Gissing Sam O - USA 108.50
307.5
307.5
208.0
208.0
265.0
265.0
780.5
1
Genet Paul M1 1957 USA 108.50
250.0
250.0
215.0
215.0
272.5
272.5
737.5
493.10
2
Thomas David Rex M1 1951 Great Britain 103.00
210.0
210.0
150.0
150.0
220.0
220.0
580.0
348.99
1
Zenzen Richard M2 1952 USA 100.25
277.5
277.5
145.0
145.0
232.5
232.5
655.0
491.06
2
Banks Mickey M2 - USA 105.25
250.0
250.0
135.0
135.0
227.5
227.5
612.5
1
Moncayo Marco M35-39 1966 USA 109.75
320.0
320.0
200.0
200.0
282.5
282.5
802.5
471.09
1
Brown Michael W. M4 1945 USA 108.50
210.0
210.0
100.0
100.0
242.5
242.5
552.5
Category 125 kg
1
Harrell Michael T1 - USA 121.25
212.5
212.5
102.5
102.5
205.0
205.0
520.0
1
Evans David O 1971 Great Britain 116.00
220.0
220.0
155.0
155.0
245.0
245.0
620.0
1
Villanueva Gil M2 - USA 117.00
240.0
240.0
150.0
150.0
240.0
240.0
630.0
2
Miller Howard M2 1953 USA 119.25
202.5
202.5
137.5
137.5
220.0
220.0
560.0
322.43
1
Bamsey Garry M35-39 1966 Great Britain 116.00
280.0
280.0
180.0
180.0
290.0
290.0
750.0
1
Clonce Charles M4 1943 USA 123.00
250.0
250.0
150.5
150.5
235.5
235.5
636.0
537.53
Category 125+ kg
1
Middleton Richard T1 - USA 129.00
230.0
230.0
142.5
142.5
230.0
230.0
602.5
1
Schultz Mags O 1976 Canada 149.75
300.0
300.0
230.0
230.0
272.5
272.5
802.5
420.01
2
Snelgrove Glen O - Canada 148.00
290.0
290.0
217.5
217.5
230.0
230.0
737.5
1
Lewis Cyril M1 1957 USA 133.00
365.0
365.0
245.0
245.0
320.0
320.0
930.0
591.76
2
Rucker Frederick M1 - USA 137.75
215.0
215.0
170.0
170.0
227.5
227.5
612.5
1
Edmiston Scott M35-39 1963 USA 134.75
330.0
330.0
220.0
220.0
290.0
290.0
840.0
486.93
2
Desjarlais Leonard M35-39 1965 Canada 143.25
300.0
300.0
220.0
220.0
300.0
300.0
820.0
457.17
3
Rios Eladio M35-39 - USA 129.00
245.0
245.0
170.0
170.0
240.0
240.0
655.0
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Bowen Natalie 315.0 95.50 229.60
Open
1
Kirkland Margaret 348.0 47.75 462.67
2
Reese Susan 305.0 54.25 326.59
3
Beardmore Kelly 292.5 71.50 252.63
Masters 1
1
Baker Nadine 295.0 43.50 385.78
2
Casper Pat 305.0 55.25 362.68
Masters 2
1
Heindl Karin 225.0 53.25 275.37
2
Cook Monica 285.0 85.50 251.96
Masters 4
1
Polansky Karen 347.5 80.25 334.80
2
Brigham Chris 220.0 46.75 313.31
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Lukaszewski Mark 332.5 54.75 304.17
2
Zenzen Zachary 412.5 75.00 293.93
Teen 2
1
Mendoza Mark 597.5 74.50 413.44
Teen 3
1
Fitz Justin 742.5 105.50 423.04
2
Orwall Tyson 587.5 89.50 376.13
Junior
1
Allocco Michael 823.0 109.50 463.51
2
Jenkins Christopher 685.0 87.75 425.18
3
Bauman Matthew 527.5 82.50 340.03
Open
1
Smith Tim 520.0 59.50 472.81
2
Spitale Dan 705.0 89.75 450.71
3
Leoni Robert 458.0 55.00 434.90
4
Schultz Mags 802.5 149.75 420.01
5
Smith Willis 620.0 86.25 404.85
6
Baker Sean 295.0 43.50 354.33
Masters 1
1
Lewis Cyril 930.0 133.00 591.76
2
Pessell George 777.5 98.25 522.35
3
Rivera Manuel 635.0 75.00 494.07
4
Genet Paul 737.5 108.50 493.10
5
Thomas David Rex 580.0 103.00 348.99
6
Larsen Michael 482.5 76.00 340.69
Masters 2
1
Lynch Robert 710.0 81.75 563.99
2
Zenzen Richard 655.0 100.25 491.06
3
Graham Don 602.5 82.00 485.83
4
Ruettiger Rudy Francis 640.0 81.25 432.73
5
Heindl Martin 525.0 71.50 387.19
6
Miller Howard 560.0 119.25 322.43
Masters 4
1
Charles Robert 502.5 66.25 532.32
2
Nigro Mario 540.0 81.50 364.43
Masters 35-39
1
Edmiston Scott 840.0 134.75 486.93
2
Moncayo Marco 802.5 109.75 471.09
3
Desjarlais Leonard 820.0 143.25 457.17
4
Naughton Dyke 581.5 75.00 414.35
5
Chang Erwin 571.0 75.00 406.87
Masters 3
1
Clonce Charles 636.0 123.00 537.53
2
Sapienza Edward 482.5 88.00 433.56
Masters 5
1
Flores Richard 599.0 74.00 430.87
2
Bassman Robert William 557.5 89.25 357.44
3
Angstrom Edwin 505.0 81.25 341.45
4
Glass Frederick 420.0 65.00 333.98
Masters 6
1
Conkle Tony 500.0 95.25 545.13
Masters 7
1
Kawasaki Nori 412.5 59.50 346.64
2
Huff Melvin 480.0 99.75 279.32