Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

WPO Finals

Federation
World Powerlifting Organization (WPO)
From queues
Location
Columbus
Date
2 - 3 mar 2007
Division
equip
Number of participants
42
ID
353
Views
479
Added by
kotmurzik 28 jan 2010
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Absolute category
1
Hartnett Shannon O 1964 USA 66.00
237.5
237.5
125.0
125.0
250.5
250.5
613.0
561.26
2
Weisberger Amy O 1965 USA 59.40
240.0
240.0
152.5
152.5
212.5
212.5
605.0
602.34
3
Kirkland Margaret O 1963 USA 52.00
192.5
192.5
95.0
95.0
170.0
170.0
457.5
570.34
4
Bobchenko Lyudmyla O 1979 Ukraine 60.00
175.0
175.0
110.0
110.0
155.0
155.0
440.0
434.54
5
Denmon Amber O 1986 USA 51.90
157.5
157.5
80.0
80.0
117.5
117.5
355.0
443.21
6
Harris Amanda O 1991 USA 54.25
125.0
125.0
80.0
80.0
117.5
117.5
322.5
389.01
7
Kuznetsova Taisiya O 1986 Ukraine 48.00
177.5
177.5
95.0
95.0
272.5
321.28
8
McCaslin Sarah O - USA 46.90
102.5
102.5
65.0
65.0
87.5
87.5
255.0
306.00
9
Phelps-Sweatt Laura O 1980 USA 73.20
227.5
227.5
227.5
193.35
10
McCaslin Kerrigan O - USA 34.05
75.0
75.0
50.0
50.0
65.0
65.0
190.0
11
Bohigia-Smith Kara O 1975 USA 67.20
182.5
182.5
182.5
164.76
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 1+ kg
1
Kutcher Oleksandr O 1980 Ukraine 74.80
375.0
375.0
235.0
235.0
315.0
315.0
925.0
638.48
2
Petrillo Dan O 1981 USA 75.00
355.0
355.0
252.5
252.5
287.5
287.5
895.0
616.25
3
Tincher Brian O 1970 USA 74.80
350.0
350.0
235.0
235.0
282.5
282.5
867.5
619.30
4
Schwab Brian O 1975 USA 73.20
340.0
340.0
260.0
260.0
265.0
265.0
865.0
627.06
5
Kokorev Ilya O 1973 Russia 74.60
332.5
332.5
220.0
220.0
280.0
280.0
832.5
575.76
6
Berardinelli Angelo O 1965 USA 75.00
342.5
342.5
237.5
237.5
250.0
250.0
830.0
591.43
7
McElroy Jason O 1969 USA 74.80
340.0
340.0
165.0
165.0
300.0
300.0
805.0
574.68
8
Talmant Eric O 1974 USA 74.40
295.0
295.0
177.5
177.5
295.0
295.0
767.5
9
Strickland Brian O 1969 USA 74.80
257.5
257.5
257.5
183.83
Category 2+ kg
1
Blue Dondell O 1975 USA 99.60
432.5
432.5
347.5
347.5
337.5
337.5
1117.5
2
Kroczaleski Matthew O 1973 USA 99.80
440.0
440.0
300.0
300.0
355.0
355.0
1095.0
666.94
3
Frankl Shawn O 1977 USA 95.60
415.0
415.0
342.5
342.5
320.0
320.0
1077.5
668.34
4
Hook Larry O 1969 USA 99.00
445.0
445.0
275.0
275.0
345.0
345.0
1065.0
5
Cartinian Michael O 1976 USA 89.20
410.0
410.0
308.0
308.0
307.5
307.5
1025.5
630.79
6
Mash Travis O 1973 USA 96.40
410.0
410.0
285.0
285.0
320.0
320.0
1015.0
627.26
7
Mason Chris O 1972 USA 98.80
410.0
410.0
265.0
265.0
305.0
305.0
980.0
8
Dovganyuk Vadym O 1987 Ukraine 100.00
445.0
445.0
310.0
310.0
755.0
438.88
9
Hubbard Tyson O 1981 USA 97.00
410.0
410.0
265.0
265.0
675.0
10
Harrington Phil O 1973 USA 89.60
387.5
387.5
272.5
272.5
660.0
422.30
11
Carroll Brian O 1981 USA 99.80
320.0
320.0
320.0
186.22
12
Rantanen Pauli O 1966 Finland 99.80
320.0
320.0
320.0
194.90
Category 3+ kg
1
Yarymbash Yevgen O 1983 Ukraine 124.70
510.0
510.0
330.0
330.0
370.0
370.0
1210.0
660.45
2
Cīrulis Ivars O 1980 Latvia 115.40
460.0
460.0
320.0
320.0
360.0
360.0
1140.0
661.79
3
Panora Greg O 1980 USA 109.20
467.5
467.5
317.5
317.5
350.0
350.0
1135.0
4
Turtiainen Ano O 1967 Finland 125.00
460.0
460.0
272.5
272.5
392.5
392.5
1125.0
641.08
Category 4+ kg
1
Bolton Andrew O 1971 Great Britain 156.60
550.5
550.5
305.0
305.0
417.5
417.5
1273.0
659.80
2
Aichs Chad O 1972 USA 166.55
532.5
532.5
365.0
365.0
342.5
342.5
1240.0
634.08
3
Childress Paul O 1971 USA 138.70
520.5
520.5
310.0
310.0
335.0
335.0
1165.5
652.21
4
Brown Mike O 1985 USA 138.80
487.5
487.5
320.0
320.0
332.5
332.5
1140.0
5
Alhazov Vladislav O 1977 Israel 156.10
507.5
507.5
200.0
200.0
355.0
355.0
1062.5
584.57
6
Mészáros Tibor O 1967 Hungary 152.50
400.0
400.0
180.0
180.0
380.0
380.0
960.0
529.93
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
1
Weisberger Amy 605.0 59.40 602.34
2
Kirkland Margaret 457.5 52.00 570.34
3
Hartnett Shannon 613.0 66.00 561.26
4
Denmon Amber 355.0 51.90 443.21
5
Bobchenko Lyudmyla 440.0 60.00 434.54
6
Harris Amanda 322.5 54.25 389.01
7
Kuznetsova Taisiya 272.5 48.00 321.28
8
McCaslin Sarah 255.0 46.90 306.00
9
Phelps-Sweatt Laura 227.5 73.20 193.35
10
Bohigia-Smith Kara 182.5 67.20 164.76
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Frankl Shawn 1077.5 95.60 668.34
2
Kroczaleski Matthew 1095.0 99.80 666.94
3
Cīrulis Ivars 1140.0 115.40 661.79
4
Yarymbash Yevgen 1210.0 124.70 660.45
5
Bolton Andrew 1273.0 156.60 659.80
6
Childress Paul 1165.5 138.70 652.21
7
Turtiainen Ano 1125.0 125.00 641.08
8
Kutcher Oleksandr 925.0 74.80 638.48
9
Aichs Chad 1240.0 166.55 634.08
10
Cartinian Michael 1025.5 89.20 630.79