Mobile version
m.en.allpowerlifting.com

World Teen/Jr/Masters

Federation
World Powerlifting Congress (WPC)
From queues
World Teen/Jr/Masters
Location
Fort Knox
Date
5 - 6 dec 1987
Division
equip
Number of participants
94
ID
66669
Views
111
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 28 jul
Editor
Pete Kravtsov 28 jul
Women
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 48 kg
1
Hart Diva J 1966 USA
125.0
125.0
52.5
52.5
127.5
127.5
305.0
359.55
Category 52 kg
1
Plumbtree M. T1 1973 USA
47.5
47.5
45.0
45.0
105.0
105.0
197.5
218.24
1
Greene J T2 1971 USA
120.0
120.0
57.5
57.5
130.0
130.0
307.5
339.80
1
Sympson Sue MS 1945 USA
142.5
142.5
65.0
65.0
142.5
142.5
350.0
386.76
Category 56 kg
1
Secreto Donna T3 1969 USA
115.0
115.0
70.0
70.0
137.5
137.5
322.5
335.64
1
Farabee Jeanine M1 1947 USA
117.5
117.5
57.5
57.5
127.5
127.5
302.5
314.83
1
Martin E M2 1941 USA
75.0
75.0
45.0
45.0
107.5
107.5
227.5
236.77
Category 60 kg
1
Orsinger Margaret M2 1942 USA
72.5
72.5
40.0
40.0
95.0
95.0
207.5
204.40
Category 67.5 kg
1
Feece Michelle T2 1971 USA
147.5
147.5
67.5
67.5
160.0
160.0
375.0
337.62
1
Feece Michelle J 1971 USA
147.5
147.5
67.5
67.5
160.0
160.0
375.0
337.62
1
Bream E. M2 1942 USA
177.5
177.5
95.0
95.0
165.0
165.0
437.5
393.89
1
Frantz Diane M3 1937 USA
167.5
167.5
97.5
97.5
200.0
200.0
465.0
418.65
Category 82.5 kg
1
Sternberg Maris Anne MS 1948 USA
205.0
205.0
110.0
110.0
182.5
182.5
497.5
391.92
2
Hunter Sylvia MS 1952 USA
122.5
122.5
67.5
67.5
165.0
165.0
355.0
279.66
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points
Category 52 kg
1
Boarman P T1 1973 USA
127.5
127.5
75.0
75.0
137.5
137.5
340.0
328.57
2
Forman David T1 1973 USA
110.0
110.0
55.0
55.0
127.5
127.5
292.5
282.66
3
Yaakou D T1 1973 USA
110.0
110.0
47.5
47.5
112.5
112.5
270.0
260.92
1
Wytrwa Phillip J 1964 USA
117.5
117.5
77.5
77.5
160.0
160.0
355.0
343.06
Category 56 kg
1
Edwards Chris T1 1973 USA
165.0
165.0
80.0
80.0
157.5
157.5
402.5
359.25
1
Campbell Jeff T2 1970 USA
172.5
172.5
92.5
92.5
172.5
172.5
437.5
390.49
Category 60 kg
1
DeLoach M T2 1971 USA
160.0
160.0
95.0
95.0
172.5
172.5
427.5
356.04
2
Farley Dominic T2 1971 USA
150.0
150.0
85.0
85.0
162.5
162.5
397.5
331.05
1
Stagg Mike T3 1969 USA
182.5
182.5
105.0
105.0
205.0
205.0
492.5
410.17
1
Stagg Michael J 1968 USA
182.5
182.5
105.0
105.0
205.0
205.0
492.5
410.17
2
Crane Ray J 1967 USA
182.5
182.5
87.5
87.5
175.0
175.0
445.0
370.61
1
Griffith Paul M1 1945 USA
192.5
192.5
107.5
107.5
167.5
167.5
467.5
389.35
Category 67.5 kg
1
Howard C. T1 1973 USA
147.5
147.5
77.5
77.5
160.0
160.0
385.0
288.14
2
Raymond B T1 1972 USA
137.5
137.5
75.0
75.0
142.5
142.5
355.0
265.69
1
Cooke C. T2 1970 USA
155.0
155.0
95.0
95.0
165.0
165.0
415.0
310.59
1
Childs R J 1964 USA
197.5
197.5
115.0
115.0
195.0
195.0
507.5
379.82
1
Sappenfield Ronald Dean M2 1943 USA
152.5
152.5
110.0
110.0
185.0
185.0
447.5
334.92
2
Ruggerio Dominic M2 1939 USA
110.0
110.0
52.5
52.5
130.0
130.0
292.5
218.91
Category 75 kg
1
Ferguson Kevin T1 1973 USA
192.5
192.5
115.0
115.0
195.0
195.0
502.5
345.97
1
Boone P T3 1969 USA
227.5
227.5
110.0
110.0
220.0
220.0
557.5
383.84
-
Miller J T3 1969 USA
1
Wambsgans Fabian M1 1946 USA
245.0
245.0
165.0
165.0
272.5
272.5
682.5
469.90
2
Edwards J M1 1947 USA
200.0
200.0
117.5
117.5
187.5
187.5
505.0
347.69
3
Johnson J M1 1945 USA
147.5
147.5
102.5
102.5
170.0
170.0
420.0
289.17
1
Dangerfield Terry M2 1941 USA
267.5
267.5
155.0
155.0
277.5
277.5
700.0
481.95
1
Liberatore Joe M4 1935 USA
187.5
187.5
117.5
117.5
225.0
225.0
530.0
364.91
1
Ciller D. M5 1928 USA
160.0
160.0
125.0
125.0
217.5
217.5
502.5
345.97
Category 82.5 kg
1
Marcum Tony T1 1973 USA
185.0
185.0
112.5
112.5
200.0
200.0
497.5
320.68
1
Poston Chuck T2 1972 USA
200.0
200.0
102.5
102.5
195.0
195.0
497.5
320.68
2
Henderson T T2 1970 USA
175.0
175.0
112.5
112.5
187.5
187.5
475.0
306.18
3
Marcum K T2 1971 USA
185.0
185.0
100.0
100.0
170.0
170.0
455.0
293.28
1
Papalios T T3 1969 USA
255.0
255.0
130.0
130.0
252.5
252.5
637.5
410.92
2
Wright S T3 1969 USA
205.0
205.0
125.0
125.0
212.5
212.5
542.5
349.69
3
van der Linden K T3 1969 USA
170.0
170.0
127.5
127.5
210.0
210.0
507.5
327.13
1
Lass Dan J 1965 USA
285.0
285.0
182.5
182.5
257.5
257.5
725.0
467.32
2
Jamieson D J 1965 USA
272.5
272.5
160.0
160.0
245.0
245.0
677.5
436.70
1
Hooper Dwight M1 1945 USA
145.0
145.0
145.0
145.0
145.0
145.0
435.0
280.39
1
Bayliss John M2 1940 USA
205.0
205.0
142.5
142.5
227.5
227.5
575.0
370.63
1
Baker L.B. M3 1937 USA
240.0
240.0
162.5
162.5
237.5
237.5
640.0
412.53
1
Stevens George M8 1912 USA
95.0
95.0
55.0
55.0
122.5
122.5
272.5
175.65
Category 90 kg
1
Meadows Andy T1 1972 USA
205.0
205.0
140.0
140.0
200.0
200.0
545.0
333.45
1
Cox R T3 1969 USA
215.0
215.0
142.5
142.5
205.0
205.0
562.5
344.16
-
Travis W T3 1969 USA
1
Roberts K M1 1945 USA
275.0
275.0
155.0
155.0
260.0
260.0
690.0
422.17
1
Wilson William M2 1944 USA
230.0
230.0
140.0
140.0
242.5
242.5
612.5
374.75
2
Herbein John Giles M2 1938 USA
177.5
177.5
122.5
122.5
215.0
215.0
515.0
315.10
1
Frantz Ernie M3 1934 USA
320.0
320.0
177.5
177.5
322.5
322.5
820.0
501.71
1
McCauley Larry M5 1927 USA
205.0
205.0
160.0
160.0
272.5
272.5
637.5
390.05
1
Barrett Francis M6 1919 USA
137.5
137.5
110.0
110.0
195.0
195.0
442.5
270.74
1
Kurpiel Joseph W. M7 1914 USA
152.5
152.5
100.0
100.0
177.5
177.5
430.0
263.09
Category 100 kg
1
Wardell John T3 1968 USA
282.5
282.5
187.5
187.5
250.0
250.0
720.0
418.51
2
Raynor Joe T3 1968 USA
255.0
255.0
177.5
177.5
257.5
257.5
690.0
401.08
3
Corder D T3 1968 USA
232.5
232.5
162.5
162.5
255.0
255.0
650.0
377.83
4
Marci M T3 1968 USA
227.5
227.5
110.0
110.0
250.0
250.0
587.5
341.50
1
Helpbringer Todd J 1967 USA
297.5
297.5
197.5
197.5
272.5
272.5
767.5
446.13
1
Anello Vincent M1 1947 USA
250.0
250.0
205.0
205.0
327.5
327.5
782.5
454.84
2
Stone Mike M1 1945 USA
280.0
280.0
192.5
192.5
265.0
265.0
737.5
428.69
1
Bauers Thomas John M2 1938 USA
235.0
235.0
25.0
25.0
235.0
235.0
495.0
287.73
-
Turpin Butch M2 1939 USA
1
Woods Jr. Spence Andrew M3 1935 USA
210.0
210.0
130.0
130.0
225.0
225.0
565.0
328.42
2
Stephens Claude M3 1938 USA
187.5
187.5
120.0
120.0
205.0
205.0
512.5
297.90
1
North Charles "Chuck" R. M4 1931 USA
235.0
235.0
127.5
127.5
260.0
260.0
622.5
361.84
Category 110 kg
1
Marshall M T2 1971 USA
242.5
242.5
130.0
130.0
235.0
235.0
607.5
341.69
1
Wax Jr Ben T3 1968 USA
245.0
245.0
197.5
197.5
260.0
260.0
702.5
395.12
1
Wax Jr Ben J 1968 USA
245.0
245.0
197.5
197.5
260.0
260.0
702.5
395.12
1
Stevens Glenn M1 1946 USA
332.5
332.5
200.0
200.0
295.0
295.0
827.5
465.43
2
Thomas Mike M1 1945 USA
182.5
182.5
120.0
120.0
205.0
205.0
507.5
285.44
1
Klehm Carl Henry "Chuck" M2 1938 USA
25.0
25.0
137.5
137.5
60.0
60.0
222.5
125.15
1
Rummell James M3 1937 USA
312.5
312.5
157.5
157.5
290.0
290.0
760.0
427.46
2
Giardina Michael J. M3 1935 USA
227.5
227.5
147.5
147.5
205.0
205.0
580.0
326.22
3
North Robert M3 1936 USA
182.5
182.5
112.5
112.5
195.0
195.0
490.0
275.60
1
Safreed Rich M5 1935 USA
200.0
200.0
112.5
112.5
217.5
217.5
530.0
298.10
Category 125 kg
1
Wax C T1 1972 USA
140.0
140.0
110.0
110.0
105.0
105.0
355.0
1
Maynard Jeff T3 1969 USA
245.0
245.0
152.5
152.5
242.5
242.5
640.0
349.01
1
Sellers J J 1966 USA
310.0
310.0
172.5
172.5
277.5
277.5
760.0
414.45
1
Wax C J 1964 USA
140.0
140.0
110.0
110.0
105.0
105.0
355.0
1
Dumont John M1 1944 USA
282.5
282.5
180.0
180.0
285.0
285.0
747.5
407.63
1
Martin J M1 1947 USA
182.5
182.5
150.0
150.0
250.0
250.0
582.5
2
Mayo Darryl M1 1945 USA
250.0
250.0
170.0
170.0
227.5
227.5
647.5
353.10
1
Calcagno Pasquale A. "Pat" M2 1942 USA
215.0
215.0
195.0
195.0
250.0
250.0
660.0
359.92
1
Eakin W. Daniel M3 1934 USA
205.0
205.0
145.0
145.0
230.0
230.0
580.0
316.29
Category 126 kg
1
Fenton David T2 1971 USA
220.0
220.0
137.5
137.5
240.0
240.0
597.5
Absolute
Women
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Plumbtree M. 197.5 218.24
Teen 2
1
Greene J 307.5 339.80
2
Feece Michelle 375.0 337.62
Teen 3
1
Secreto Donna 322.5 335.64
Junior
1
Hart Diva 305.0 359.55
2
Feece Michelle 375.0 337.62
Masters 1
1
Farabee Jeanine 302.5 314.83
Masters 2
1
Bream E. 437.5 393.89
2
Martin E 227.5 236.77
3
Orsinger Margaret 207.5 204.40
Masters 4
1
Frantz Diane 465.0 418.65
Masters Sub
1
Sternberg Maris Anne 497.5 391.92
2
Sympson Sue 350.0 386.76
3
Hunter Sylvia 355.0 279.66
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
Teen 1
1
Edwards Chris 402.5 359.25
2
Ferguson Kevin 502.5 345.97
3
Meadows Andy 545.0 333.45
4
Boarman P 340.0 328.57
5
Marcum Tony 497.5 320.68
6
Howard C. 385.0 288.14
7
Forman David 292.5 282.66
8
Raymond B 355.0 265.69
9
Yaakou D 270.0 260.92
Teen 2
1
Campbell Jeff 437.5 390.49
2
DeLoach M 427.5 356.04
3
Marshall M 607.5 341.69
4
Farley Dominic 397.5 331.05
5
Poston Chuck 497.5 320.68
6
Cooke C. 415.0 310.59
7
Henderson T 475.0 306.18
8
Marcum K 455.0 293.28
Teen 3
1
Wardell John 720.0 418.51
2
Papalios T 637.5 410.92
3
Stagg Mike 492.5 410.17
4
Raynor Joe 690.0 401.08
5
Wax Jr Ben 702.5 395.12
6
Boone P 557.5 383.84
7
Corder D 650.0 377.83
8
Wright S 542.5 349.69
9
Maynard Jeff 640.0 349.01
10
Cox R 562.5 344.16
Junior
1
Lass Dan 725.0 467.32
2
Helpbringer Todd 767.5 446.13
3
Jamieson D 677.5 436.70
4
Sellers J 760.0 414.45
5
Stagg Michael 492.5 410.17
6
Wax Jr Ben 702.5 395.12
7
Childs R 507.5 379.82
8
Crane Ray 445.0 370.61
9
Wytrwa Phillip 355.0 343.06
Masters 1
1
Wambsgans Fabian 682.5 469.90
2
Stevens Glenn 827.5 465.43
3
Anello Vincent 782.5 454.84
4
Stone Mike 737.5 428.69
5
Roberts K 690.0 422.17
6
Dumont John 747.5 407.63
7
Griffith Paul 467.5 389.35
8
Mayo Darryl 647.5 353.10
9
Edwards J 505.0 347.69
10
Johnson J 420.0 289.17
Masters 2
1
Dangerfield Terry 700.0 481.95
2
Wilson William 612.5 374.75
3
Bayliss John 575.0 370.63
4
Calcagno Pasquale A. "Pat" 660.0 359.92
5
Sappenfield Ronald Dean 447.5 334.92
6
Herbein John Giles 515.0 315.10
7
Bauers Thomas John 495.0 287.73
8
Ruggerio Dominic 292.5 218.91
9
Klehm Carl Henry "Chuck" 222.5 125.15
Masters 4
1
Frantz Ernie 820.0 501.71
2
Rummell James 760.0 427.46
3
Baker L.B. 640.0 412.53
4
Woods Jr. Spence Andrew 565.0 328.42
5
Giardina Michael J. 580.0 326.22
6
Eakin W. Daniel 580.0 316.29
7
Stephens Claude 512.5 297.90
8
North Robert 490.0 275.60
Masters 3
1
Liberatore Joe 530.0 364.91
2
North Charles "Chuck" R. 622.5 361.84
Masters 5
1
McCauley Larry 637.5 390.05
2
Ciller D. 502.5 345.97
3
Safreed Rich 530.0 298.10
Masters 6
1
Barrett Francis 442.5 270.74
Masters 7
1
Kurpiel Joseph W. 430.0 263.09
Masters 8
1
Stevens George 272.5 175.65