Search competitions

GPA / IPO European Cup

FederationGlobal Powerlifting Alliance (GPA)
VenueHungary, Szerencs
Dateoct 20 – 23, 2016
Number of lifters167
Added byPete Kravtsov december 13, 2016
ID34166
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalG
Women
Category 52 kg
1Rusznyák DominikaT3199850.9090 (100)55 (57.5)120 (125)265298.50
Category 56 kg
1Sági MónikaJ199355.0095 (96w)55w130w280296.55
Category 60 kg
1Török DóraO199358.9010855137.5300300.72
Category 67.5 kg
1Serfőző EnikőT3199766.4011570125310282.50
Category 75 kg
1Kertész ÁgnesT3199874.0013057.5140327.5276.31
1Hajdú AnikóO198669.6013572.5152.5360316.80
Category 90 kg
1Lachmann MirtillO199187.5021080195485368.31
Men
Category 75 kg
1Kiss Attila MárkJ199669.90180122.5212.5515374.46
2Erdei SandorJ199374.70160105170435300.41
Category 82.5 kg
1Szabó LőrincT2200081.00195120210525342.51
1Vienémer AttilaM1197377.30170120185475329.93
1Berzsenyi SándorM6194982.2014597.5 (100.5)150392.5253.59
Category 90 kg
1Grezal GergoT2199986.30220145255620388.68
1Desinszki LeventeT3199884.00155115190460293.16
1Zsilák SzilveszterJ199289.60240160255655401.71
2Farkas ZoltánJ199484.50220150260630399.99
1Fazekas JánosO198789.60303 (310)195300797.5489.11
1Migovich OleksandrM2197089.30230155245630413.46
1Smuck FerencM5195289.10230 (240)95230555505.41
Category 100 kg
1Madarász PéterT3199898.20240142.5242.5625366.19
2Kedves Tamas DenesT3199895.00180137.5225542.5322.73
1Centye PeterO198998.80300175310785458.68
2Kiss Gábor JánosO198898.70280160322.5762.5445.76
1Karsai ZoltánM1197493.00240180235655401.73
2Olah LajosM1197598.50225120230575336.38
1Jámbor LászlóM5195397.20140117.5155412.5344.96
1Kiss LadislauM6194890.20190110 (115)210510491.26
1Karacs GáborMS198395.20270170200640380.35
Category 110 kg
1Poljak MirkoT31997104.90215 (225)170242.5627.5358.24
1Szilágyi AndrásJ1992109.90273200285757.5426.25
2Borbíró ZoltánJ1995108.30230160300690389.85
1Kovács ZoltánO1989110.00300175320795447.19
2Kövesdi TamásO1990109.00230165290685386.34
3Varga SergiyO1982101.60255
170250675389.88
4Kiss LászlóO1969100.40250140260650377.20
5Takács ÁdámO1991105.8022580190495281.75
1Franyó RóbertM11972105.60210175220605359.36
1Bán LajosMS1976103.80225150250625358.13
Category 125 kg
1Benes GergőT31998122.30325 (335)180315820449.85
1Kecskés DávidJ1993113.90170170280620345.65

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Fazekas János 489.11 797.5 @ 89.60
2 Centye Peter 458.68 785 @ 98.80
3 Kovács Zoltán 447.19 795 @ 110.00
4 Kiss Gábor János 445.76 762.5 @ 98.70
5 Varga Sergiy 389.88 675 @ 101.60
6 Kövesdi Tamás 386.34 685 @ 109.00
7 Kiss László 377.20 650 @ 100.40
8 Takács Ádám 281.75 495 @ 105.80
Masters
1 Smuck Ferenc 505.41 555 @ 89.10
2 Kiss Ladislau 491.26 510 @ 90.20
3 Migovich Oleksandr 413.46 630 @ 89.30
4 Karsai Zoltán 401.73 655 @ 93.00
Sub-Masters
1 Karacs Gábor 380.35 640 @ 95.20
Masters
1 Franyó Róbert 359.36 605 @ 105.60
Sub-Masters
1 Bán Lajos 358.13 625 @ 103.80
Masters
1 Jámbor László 344.96 412.5 @ 97.20
2 Olah Lajos 336.38 575 @ 98.50
3 Vienémer Attila 329.93 475 @ 77.30
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Benes Gergő 449.85 820 @ 122.30
2 Grezal Gergo 388.68 620 @ 86.30
3 Madarász Péter 366.19 625 @ 98.20
4 Poljak Mirko 358.24 627.5 @ 104.90
5 Szabó Lőrinc 342.51 525 @ 81.00
6 Kedves Tamas Denes 322.73 542.5 @ 95.00
7 Desinszki Levente 293.16 460 @ 84.00
Juniors
1 Szilágyi András 426.25 757.5 @ 109.90
2 Zsilák Szilveszter 401.71 655 @ 89.60
3 Farkas Zoltán 399.99 630 @ 84.50
4 Borbíró Zoltán 389.85 690 @ 108.30
5 Kiss Attila Márk 374.46 515 @ 69.90
6 Kecskés Dávid 345.65 620 @ 113.90
7 Erdei Sandor 300.41 435 @ 74.70
Women
Open
1 Lachmann Mirtill 368.31 485 @ 87.50
2 Hajdú Anikó 316.80 360 @ 69.60
3 Török Dóra 300.72 300 @ 58.90
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Rusznyák Dominika 298.50 265 @ 50.90
2 Serfőző Enikő 282.50 310 @ 66.40
3 Kertész Ágnes 276.31 327.5 @ 74.00
Juniors
1 Sági Mónika 296.55 280 @ 55.00