Search competitions

GPA-IPO World Cup:GPA BP Raw

FederationGlobal Powerlifting Alliance (GPA)
Venue
Datesep 5 – 8, 2016
Number of lifters72
Added byPete Kravtsov september 26, 2016
ID32138
 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPR
Women
Category 67.5 kg
1Shengelia LileT2200063.1050556060102.90
Men
Category 67.5 kg
1Asadi HoseinO197967.20150155150 (150)186.30
Category 75 kg
1Khimshiashvili LukaT1200069.507075808096.16
1Turmanidze AnriT1200270.006570757083.58
1Khatiashvili GigaJ199474.00110120120120135.84
1Muradi AbdolfazlO199074.20170185195195 (202.5)219.96
Hashemi AliM1197575.00
Category 82.5 kg
1Petrosyan SergeyT2199881.10146146155r155r161.82
1Beridze GiorgiJ199480.10130140145145152.83
2Mohammadkhani MehrdadO198979.10175180185185197.21
1Nasiri Vahid MeisamO198982.10160170170175.78
1Kekishvili GochaM2196678.50130140145140169.89
1Daneshvar MohammadkhasanM8193779.6045505555120.10
Category 90 kg
1Greev RuslanO198690.00230240250250 (255)242.25
Category 100 kg
1Markhvashvili OtarJ199293.20150160160151.52
1Patiashvili GelaO198592.10160170175175166.95
2Kloumarsi KamranO198299.70140155155141.98
Category 110 kg
1Bidme Shkihamedani PouriaJ1992108.10125135145135120.15
1Zamani RezaO1977103.40150160165165149.00
1Jamaspishvili AleqsandreMS1980110.00210225230225199.13
2Mohammadian ZeinolabedinMS1977106.10130140150150134.25
Category 125 kg
1Beroshvili GeorgiO1984120.00270287.5287.5248.40
2Sajadi SeyedabdolrezaO1982121.50180190195190163.78
1Shah Mohammadi MahmoudMS1981112.10130135140135118.67
Category 140 kg
1Rezaykin DmitriyO1984130.70220230240230195.73
1Khazaryan AshotMS1980139.90165175180180151.20

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Beroshvili Georgi 248.40 287.5 @ 120.00
2 Greev Ruslan 242.25 250 (255) @ 90.00
3 Muradi Abdolfazl 219.96 195 (202.5) @ 74.20
4 Mohammadkhani Mehrdad 197.21 185 @ 79.10
5 Rezaykin Dmitriy 195.73 230 @ 130.70
6 Asadi Hosein 186.30 150 (150) @ 67.20
7 Nasiri Vahid Meisam 175.78 170 @ 82.10
8 Patiashvili Gela 166.95 175 @ 92.10
9 Sajadi Seyedabdolreza 163.78 190 @ 121.50
10 Zamani Reza 149.00 165 @ 103.40
Sub-Masters
1 Jamaspishvili Aleqsandre 199.13 225 @ 110.00
Masters
1 Kekishvili Gocha 169.89 140 @ 78.50
Sub-Masters
1 Khazaryan Ashot 151.20 180 @ 139.90
2 Mohammadian Zeinolabedin 134.25 150 @ 106.10
Masters
1 Daneshvar Mohammadkhasan 120.10 55 @ 79.60
Sub-Masters
1 Shah Mohammadi Mahmoud 118.67 135 @ 112.10
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Petrosyan Sergey 161.82 155r @ 81.10
2 Khimshiashvili Luka 96.16 80 @ 69.50
3 Turmanidze Anri 83.58 70 @ 70.00
Juniors
1 Beridze Giorgi 152.83 145 @ 80.10
2 Markhvashvili Otar 151.52 160 @ 93.20
3 Khatiashvili Giga 135.84 120 @ 74.00
4 Bidme Shkihamedani Pouria 120.15 135 @ 108.10
Women
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Shengelia Lile 102.90 60 @ 63.10