Search competitions

GPC Vic Melbourne Cup

FederationGPC Australia (GPC-AUS)
VenueAustralia, Melbourne
Dateoct 27 – 28,
Number of lifters109
Added byPete Kravtsov october 29,
ID49377
 PlLifterBYFromBody wtSQBPDLTotalS/M
Women
Category 52 kg
1Moyses Yasmin1987Australia51.3012077.5125322.5315.82
2Drinkwater Kate1990Australia51.2011047.5125282.5277.10
Category 56 kg
1Faccio Helene1968Australia55.20137.570182.5390359.66
2Lawrence Joanna1970Australia55.80122.582.5157.5362.5331.33
3Beggs Kathleen1989Australia55.0012565155345319.09
Category 60 kg
1Morgan Ash1995Australia59.8012570150345297.67
2Tuong Abbie1989Australia58.5012067.5145332.5292.20
3Moldenhauer Amy1995Australia60.0010572.5132.5310266.69
4Murphy Abbie1989Australia59.8010555130290250.21
5Brown Nicole1990Australia57.709055102.5247.5220.00
6Smith Kylie1981Australia60.007555117.5247.5212.92
Category 67.5 kg
1Siems Kerryn1988Australia67.2016072.5157.5390304.86
2Theyers Renee1989Australia65.60122.562.5150335267.30
3Ablett Lyndall1973Australia64.8011057.5130297.5239.87
Category 75 kg
1Kowalczyk Brooke1982Australia74.8020095180475343.43
2Carmody Deborah1980Australia74.7017095207.5472.5341.95
3Donaldson Kellie1983Australia74.00165100175440320.58
4Cranwell Jade1985Australia71.9015090145385286.36
5Alvarez April1981Australia74.00142.582.5145370269.58
6Savgy Joelle1989Australia72.1010560137.5302.5224.55
7Ciortuz Elizabeth1999Australia72.70112.560127.5300221.37
8McKenzie Tassie2001Australia74.3011057.5115282.5205.24
9Whitfield-Hart Niki1983Australia72.908060120260191.49
Pausak Stephanie1985Australia74.008555130
Category 82.5 kg
1Plumridge Dakoda1991Australia78.60182.5105205492.5343.52
2Daldry Carmen1985Australia82.0018585192.5462.5312.70
3Ohara Nita1991Australia82.4015065175390262.74
4Hoare Jasmine1987Australia77.7014580155380267.29
5Moloney Belinda1983Australia80.4014077.5152.5370253.82
6Holman Jacinta1969Australia77.2012065170355250.88
Category 90 kg
1Flavin Rachel1983Australia88.9015070122.5342.5218.04
2Sucevic Maja1992Australia89.3012057.5140317.5201.42
Category 110 kg
1Williams Briony1981Australia108.00220100200520299.05
2Tsatsoulis Christina1991Australia102.0014082.5180402.5238.52
3Rowan Andrea1973Australia104.0014080170390228.77
4Lundmark-Bourke Eve1988Australia108.10147.570157.5375215.55
Category +110 kg
1Green Sarah1984Australia116.7021090185485271.84
2Jacka Sheridan1977Australia112.0015592.5195442.5250.85
3Wall Megan1983Australia114.1014577.5155377.5212.91
4Rochfort Meagan1991Australia146.40137.572.5142.5352.5
Men
Category 67.5 kg
1Spence Griffin1991Australia67.10182.5107.5245535390.39
2Soon David1991Australia66.8015090160400293.08
Category 82.5 kg
1Lepp Chris1992Australia82.50272.5160267.5700433.51
2Westrip Aiden1990Australia82.00227.5135250612.5387.04
3Thomas Matthew1985Australia82.00192.5125260577.5364.92
4Panopoulous Dean1992Australia81.70215120230565352.28
5White Beau1986Australia81.30195110245550344.14
6Bendinelli Daniel1993Australia78.50207.5102.5225535343.36
7O'Bree Christopher1997Australia81.50195105195495309.13
8Theyers Daniel1987Australia81.5016080180420262.29
9Yuile Andrew1982Australia79.5012577.5142.5345219.35
10Collins Jim1946Australia82.5010575165345213.66
11Zwaan Adrian1938Australia82.1010072.5145317.5197.29
Category 90 kg
1Nayef Emad1977Australia88.50272.5162.5280715422.85
2Hicks Marcus1988Australia89.20270162.5255687.5404.59
3Vick Wesley1990Australia89.90270140260670392.42
4Sheedy Christopher1995Australia88.80242.5142.5275660389.47
5Fella Andrew1991Australia89.20260140250650382.53
6Bengtsson Matt1991Australia83.50222.5127.5235585359.31
7Singh Kaleb1996Australia87.20207.5127.5250585349.19
8King Sam1993Australia87.80222.5127.5232.5582.5346.18
9Bransgrove Nick1993Australia88.20205117.5245567.5336.30
10Miles Kris1994Australia89.20207.5135215557.5328.09
11Scott Ben1996Australia88.20190127.5235552.5327.41
12Hean Bernard1991Australia86.20202.5115225542.5326.21
13Curtin Brady1997Australia88.10170115225510302.43
14Borninkhof Tim1988Australia88.20142.5112.5200455269.63
15Osbourne Boe2001Australia82.60142.582.5175400247.52
Category 100 kg
1Faulkner Luke1986Australia98.80290170295755420.54
2Behbehani Arian1992Australia97.60300167.5282.5750420.15
3Pearce Callum1993Australia98.80282.5170277.5730406.61
4Dehaan Jeremy1997Australia98.50275130272.5677.5377.91
5Cranfield-Brooks Keelan1993Australia99.40250160230640355.52
6Walshe Ashley1991Australia97.70227.5145262.5635355.54
7Tan Gilbert1991Australia99.60215155242.5612.5339.94
8Bylsma Christian1986Australia96.80217.5142.5240600337.44
9Bund Matt1986Australia99.50212.5160227.5600333.18
10Bahtjak Igor1998Australia99.90215140240595329.81
11Busch Jack1991Australia92.70210105195510293.45
12Hales Ben1987Australia98.60187.5115207.5510284.33
13Nauta Blake1987Australia94.60180115200495281.70
14Steckoll Ricci1991Australia96.70157.5105185447.5251.81
Category 110 kg
1Murphy Earl1992Australia106.10265170320755409.13
2Ramanauskas Jordan1992Australia106.50250147.5230627.5339.67
3Latham Kane1985Australia107.40212.5135265612.5330.69
4O'Connell Dan1996Australia109.90215140240595319.28
5West Josh1988Australia100.60195122.5220537.5297.02
6Beischer James1993Australia108.10185120220525282.92
7Daddo Jaksen1994Australia101.50170122.5215507.5279.43
8Plummer TimAustralia109.50165130180475255.12
Campbell Shannon1997Australia107.10220135235
Category 125 kg
1Tyrrell Chris1989Australia124.80345190285820427.47
2Drew Jackson1993Australia123.00305182.5280767.5401.94
3Morrissey Darcy1995Australia123.00270167.5285722.5378.37
4Provenza Anthony1984Australia114.70270180270720382.75
5Wallin John1971Australia117.70240175270685362.37
6Hughes Harley1994Australia118.90260147.5265672.5355.08
7Henderson Ian1991Australia114.10265155250670356.57
Category 140 kg
1Eccles Warrick1992Australia137.40370200330900455.58
2Procack Mathew1989Australia137.00340210325875443.36
3Matecic Damir1983Australia137.80300210315825417.29
4Sciascia Dallas1980Australia137.80315187.5307.5810409.70
5Parry Thomas1993Australia133.60220160255635324.29
Ioane Emmanual1982Australia133.70230130
Category +140 kg
1Ordon Joe1986Australia162.00290195280765368.42

Best lifters

Women
1 Faccio Helene 359.66 390 @ 55.20
2 Plumridge Dakoda 343.52 492.5 @ 78.60
3 Kowalczyk Brooke 343.43 475 @ 74.80
4 Carmody Deborah 341.95 472.5 @ 74.70
5 Lawrence Joanna 331.33 362.5 @ 55.80
6 Donaldson Kellie 320.58 440 @ 74.00
7 Beggs Kathleen 319.09 345 @ 55.00
8 Moyses Yasmin 315.82 322.5 @ 51.30
9 Daldry Carmen 312.70 462.5 @ 82.00
10 Siems Kerryn 304.86 390 @ 67.20
Men
1 Eccles Warrick 455.58 900 @ 137.40
2 Procack Mathew 443.36 875 @ 137.00
3 Lepp Chris 433.51 700 @ 82.50
4 Tyrrell Chris 427.47 820 @ 124.80
5 Nayef Emad 422.85 715 @ 88.50
6 Faulkner Luke 420.54 755 @ 98.80
7 Behbehani Arian 420.15 750 @ 97.60
8 Matecic Damir 417.29 825 @ 137.80
9 Sciascia Dallas 409.70 810 @ 137.80
10 Murphy Earl 409.13 755 @ 106.10