Search competitions

IPF Juniors' World Powerlifting Championships

FederationInternational Powerlifting Federation (IPF)
VenueAustralia, Perth
Datesep 20 – 22, 1984
Number of lifters52
Added bykotmurzik february 25, 2010
ID1918
 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalSTeam
Category 52 kg
1Maxwell John196449.6016082.5195437.5440.2112
2Catalfamo Joseph196351.40157.597.5182.5437.5421.979
3Brouillet Frank196151.0012075170365355.298
Category 56 kg
1Talambanua Nanda196556.00180
97.5222.5500437.4012
2Chandraseki Rao196255.10177.592.5220490436.399
3Halder Balai196356.00172.5100190462.5404.608
4Venasen Hans55.40147.5102.5182.5432.5382.897
5Fairbrother Mark55.6014070175385339.456
Category 60 kg
1Kea Randall196259.10222.5147.5220590487.1612
2Dallen Desmond196460.00187.5102.5225515418.599
2Bredalen Jan-Tore196359.60195105212.5512.5419.488
3Pujari Nadesh196560.0018595222.5502.5408.437
4Pollard Brett59.90177.5107.5202.5487.5396.926
Category 67.5 kg
1Winquist Mark196266.60230150240620455.5112
2Theys Jan196367.30235140235610443.969
3Jackson Kenneth196666.50215130242.5587.5432.228
4Yngvesson Niklas196466.60235130220585429.807
5Fredheim Steinar196467.00210132.5230572.5418.336
6Stephans Gerard65.90215117.5210542.5402.435
7King Stephen196266.2017592.5200467.5345.344
Category 75 kg
1Rose Andrew196274.20250167.5275692.5464.0412
2Hancock Michael74.20247.5145282.5675452.329
3Boyd Scott196274.70267.5150245662.5441.628
4Dunn Jr. Clarence74.00240152.5247.5640429.827
5Emmett Phillip74.20225130265620415.466
6Lichtenstern Hubert196274.20215115250580388.665
7Agrawat Maresh73.3019095200485328.203
Arifin Yanto196474.202201002
Category 82.5 kg
1Mairs Neil81.70275162.5272.5710442.6912
2Quinn Neville196281.70270170265705439.579
3Lamp Warren82.40270162.5262.5695430.768
4Singh Karaniit76.20200135240575377.377
5Ghosh Uttam77.10215100225540351.276
Category 90 kg
1Vinson Keyhea196286.30305167.5337.5810486.7312
2Hubon Michael88.20287.5195280762.5451.869
3Wahlander Leif196289.00270170307.5747.5447.238
4Jonsson Bert88.10270145272.5687.5407.697
5Kalleberg Hans196189.60272.5145267.5685402.036
6Inglese Fiore196289.20245145265655385.475
7Martin Roy196487.20240115260615367.094
Category 100 kg
1Lumpe Steven196094.80290
180312.5782.5444.8512
2Hyttinen Juha196498.60295187.5285767.5427.889
3Fortune Justin97.70297.5157.5305760425.528
4Ramsey Alex97.10290150285725407.167
5Sandbo Terje196398.40270147.5270687.5383.696
Dutta Pracir196294.000
Category 110 kg
1Brugger Michael1961106.70310212.5327.5850459.8512
2Thill Jeff107.20292.5190310792.5428.119
3Elle Lars Ole108.70280175275730392.818
4Van Opinnen Dong1962103.20250165280695380.237
Category 125 kg
1Platis Stan1962111.50265182.5280727.5389.0712
Category +125 kg
1Hechter George1961160.00392.5235295922.5445.9412

Best lifters

1 Kea Randall 487.16 590 @ 59.10
2 Vinson Keyhea 486.73 810 @ 86.30
3 Rose Andrew 464.04 692.5 @ 74.20
4 Brugger Michael 459.85 850 @ 106.70
5 Winquist Mark 455.51 620 @ 66.60
6 Hechter George 445.94 922.5 @ 160.00
7 Lumpe Steven 444.85 782.5 @ 94.80
8 Mairs Neil 442.69 710 @ 81.70
9 Maxwell John 440.21 437.5 @ 49.60
10 Talambanua Nanda 437.40 500 @ 56.00
11 Platis Stan 389.07 727.5 @ 111.50

Team points

1USA7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Great Britain5712 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7
3Australia5212 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 7
4Norway418 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 6
5India409 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 3
6Sweden228 + 7 + 7
7FRG1712 + 5
8Indonesia1412 + 2
9France138 + 5
10New Zealand106 + 4
11Belgium99
Finland99