Search competitions

IPF Juniors' World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Snyder Gerald196350.80190wj102.5205497.5wj500.4012
2Santyamurty D196251.70170100207.5477.5471.429
3Maxwell John196450.0018085210475486.008
4Palaniswami M196351.0017590207.5472.5473.267
5Yilioki Kari196251.60195wj127.5wj150472.5467.436
6De Oliveira196251.5016090195445441.135
7Sorrenti Enrico196248.7013570150355373.874
8Lachmann Christian196250.5012070120310313.793
Jaspitar196251.500
Category 56 kg
1Talambanua Nanda196555.40210wj107.5225542.5499.1212
2Chandraseki Rao196254.40192.590217.5500468.449
3Halder Balai196354.60182.5102.5200485452.728
4McNamara Gerard196355.40182.595200477.5439.327
5Nieminen Jari196355.7015090190430393.526
6Ugur Demir196254.1013090162.5382.5360.365
McFatridge A196255.500
DQMorgan James196254.90207.5wj117.5190515478.100
Category 60 kg
1Fredheim Steinar196459.20197.5127.5225550474.9012
2Bredalen Jan-Tore196359.90202.5110215527.5450.589
3Shivaprasad G196259.10197.5105222.5525454.038
4Cardella Roberto196259.70180120225525449.827
5Dallen Desmond196459.40185105217.5507.5436.846
6Duffy Gerry196259.3019085205480413.825
7Pálsson Gunnlaugur196259.60142.5100185427.5366.844
Raju G196358.300
Category 67.5 kg
1Yngvesson Niklas196466.60242.5135250627.5489.0812
2Mezzanotte Francis196367.40245115252.5612.5472.819
3Ronkainen Jarmo196366.70210150230590459.298
4Jackson Kenneth196666.30220130235585457.647
5Kuosmanen Ari196267.20210137.5220567.5439.126
6Fortier Rene196266.00230125205560439.715
7Zerbini Gianni196267.00210105240555430.484
8Buisson Fabrizio196264.00215115215545439.093
9Schmidt Michael196266.90187.5125200512.5397.992
10Stappenbeck Markus196363.70180137.5190507.5410.521
11Jovanovic Branko196263.7020092.5195487.5394.340
12Sanders Piet196266.60167.5110210487.5358.170
13Oskarsson Mar196267.0015587.5192.5435317.850
Kellum Jesse196567.000
Theys Jan196367.300
Category 75 kg
1Rose Andrew196274.80265180wj270715wj510.4312
2Sodermann Hendrik196474.40250157.5260667.5478.329
3Vierikko Markku196275.00225160260645459.608
4Black Reagen196274.10237.5145252.5635456.337
5Cantoni Davide196474.50252.5125255632.5452.816
6Yanto Arifin196375.00240110275625445.355
7Encinas Vincent196473.30225160230615445.394
8Buttigieg Frédéric196474.10230130240600431.183
9Payne G196272.50237.5122.5232.5592.5432.522
10Bettati Roberto196474.10220110255585420.401
11Zino Eduard196273.60235122.5205562.5379.410
12Sveinsson Olafur196273.60190127.5210527.5355.800
13Ramamurthy S196269.40180107.5230517.5366.550
14Gupta A196281.50170100200470293.520
Singer Richard196374.000
Lichtenstern Hubert196274.400
Category 82.5 kg
1Virtanen Jarmo196382.20300197.5wj317.5815547.1712
2Stamper Walt196281.80267.5197.5wj255720484.829
3Boyce David196382.30265160280705472.978
4Hansson Anders196382.00260152.5290702.5472.337
5Elend Alfred196280.90270155270695471.176
6Paderiva Mario196381.30262.5142.5285690466.365
7Devriendt Guy81.00260130265655443.714
8Brown John196379.30235137.5280652.5447.953
9Pacchioli Gianni196280.40250150250650442.372
10Braumann Christian196481.50240130265635428.541
11Resch Anton196380.90235170227.5632.5428.800
12Jónsson Bjarni Jón196280.90185110210505342.360
Havnerås Bård Arve196282.002701550
Nemish Barry196282.400
DQBoyd Scott196281.60310165272.5747.5504.090
Category 90 kg
1Castellano Dave196388.50290187.5317.5795511.9512
2Walsh Dave196288.90290172.5292.5755485.059
3Käpylä Aarre196489.40272.5162.5315750480.448
4Wahlander Leif196289.40275172.5300747.5478.847
5Halter Olaf196289.50260182.5280722.5462.566
6Borgþórsson Baldur196287.60265165240670433.815
7Haugseng Morten196289.00235140285660423.774
8Charite F196289.50245150250645412.943
9Peterlana Edmond196289.20230130230590378.382
Platwell Peter196286.800
Quinn Neville196289.200
Category 100 kg
1Enquist Roger196296.20310205287.5802.5496.3912
2Hyttinen Juha196499.10305187.5295787.5481.029
3Lumpe Steven196094.40287.5180310777.5485.028
4Hubble Trevor196498.20300195270765469.047
5Kapsecker Johann196298.20270195275740453.716
6Lanfredi Auro196299.00295152.5290737.5450.665
7Sandbo Terje196398.40287.5155280722.5442.614
8De Hahn L196299.20245170270685418.243
9Faber Piet196297.60265187.5230682.5419.542
10Domingos Sagwa196297.70260135280675414.751
11Bruce Dan196293.30240180217.5637.5399.860
12Steindórsson Magnús196298.60245132.5260637.5390.210
Van Opinnen Dong196296.600
Category 110 kg
1Jones Neil1964107.90292.5165320777.5460.3412
2Neugenauer Alfred1962104.10280200280760455.539
3Ver Magnússon Magnús1963101.50245152.5260657.5397.828
4Dutta Pracir1962100.50250135225610370.507
Davidsen Sturla1964103.700
Fortune Davide1962104.100
DQImmekus Paul1962107.50320197.5295812.5481.650
DQNolles Walt1963100.20305175300780474.320
Category 125 kg
1Pasanella Dave Scott1962121.10342.5wj235wj327.5905wj519.2212
2Klose Thomas1966114.20320162.5290772.5449.719
3Schwald Sandro1964112.50290142.5290722.5422.378
4Krishna Radha1962110.10265170270705414.777
5Hoeld L1963123.10300150230680388.736
6Eggertson Matthías1963110.10235157.5250642.5378.005
7Griesner Anton1963112.70240162.5235637.5372.494
DQMaluf Ricardo1963110.10280175280735432.420
Category +125 kg
1Ólafsson Torfi1965165.00315180312.5807.5440.6412
2Faber Kevin1963130.70277.5195300772.5436.509
3Eriksson Sulevi1962128.60300180290770436.378
4Árnason Hjalti1963127.90250185300735416.967
5Higgins Mike1962133.30250155270675380.126
6Souza Francis1963127.50260110220590334.905

Best lifters

1 Virtanen Jarmo 547.17 815 @ 82.20
2 Pasanella Dave Scott 519.22 905wj @ 121.10
3 Castellano Dave 511.95 795 @ 88.50
4 Rose Andrew 510.43 715wj @ 74.80
5 Snyder Gerald 500.40 497.5wj @ 50.80
6 Talambanua Nanda 499.12 542.5 @ 55.40
7 Enquist Roger 496.39 802.5 @ 96.20
8 Yngvesson Niklas 489.08 627.5 @ 66.60
9 Fredheim Steinar 474.90 550 @ 59.20
10 Jones Neil 460.34 777.5 @ 107.90
11 Ólafsson Torfi 440.64 807.5 @ 165.00

Team points

1USA6212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Sweden5512 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7
Great Britain5512 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7
4Finland5112 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 6
5India489 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7
6Iceland4112 + 8 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 4
7FRG369 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 2
8Italy317 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 4 + 4
9Norway2912 + 9 + 4 + 4
10Austria229 + 6 + 4 + 3
11Indonesia1812 + 5 + 1
12France155 + 4 + 3 + 3
13Netherlands146 + 3 + 3 + 2
14Belgium139 + 4
15Ireland127 + 5
16Australia88
17Canada75 + 2
18Brazil55
19Luxembourg22
20Germany11