Search competitions

IPF Juniors' World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Stanaszek Andrzej197148.30212.5wj153wj127.5493524.0012
2Roy Phanibusan197051.5018590180455451.049
3Bach Laurent196852.00157.592.5197.5447.5439.128
4Fleming Alastair196951.1017080185435434.807
5Constantine Patrick196946.5015572.5190417.5463.316
6Brown Glenn197051.9012075162.5357.5351.525
7Hu Yi-Cheng197250.7010577.5162.5345347.744
Category 56 kg
1Fielder Clarence196955.50190130220540495.9412
2Richard Phillip197155.00205112.5192.5510472.609
3Joy Pan Busan196954.6018097.5215492.5459.728
4Christiansen Jan Erik196855.80190115185490447.647
5Lee Chun-Chieh197155.2019585170450415.506
6Rambert Frederic197255.9016097.5177.5435396.695
7Bourquard Michel196855.9017595165435396.694
8Niemistö Kai197353.7016092.5170422.5401.053
9Arumugan K196854.80142.572.5185400372.022
10Karkuschke Reno196856.0014077.5165382.5348.211
11Abdourazak Hausse196952.40107.555120282.5275.001
Category 60 kg
1Sirviö Asko196859.00195137.5215547.5474.2312
3Gopalakrishnan S197057.00200117.5190507.5454.149
4Fedrigo Alejandro196858.90200100205505438.118
2Hsieh Chin-Tien197259.0019090222.5502.5435.257
5Poulin Eric197459.1021592.5195502.5434.576
6Nilsson Mikael196959.20180100212.5492.5425.255
7Cheng Chun-Jung197259.50187.5107.5187.5482.5414.684
8Andersson Ulf196959.90170102.5207.5480410.003
9Ouattara Issouf197259.4016085180425365.832
Category 67.5 kg
1Baali Abdelkader196867.10247.5155255657.5509.3712
2Hypolite Rodney196964.90242.5142.5265650517.559
3Bengtsson Jonas196867.30220135232.5587.5454.058
4Nagao Hidekazu196865.40220140215575454.917
5Shankar A197167.50210122.5225557.5429.846
6Nogba Boniface197267.50220107.5230557.5429.845
7Weng Chih-Kuang197467.00207.5107.5210525407.214
8Fallet Eric197566.40185117.5205507.5396.523
Niskanen Tero196967.102201100
Dial Calvin197267.102600
Category 75 kg
1Hsieh Yi-Ching197174.20277.5130292.5700502.5612
2Hoareau Philippe196873.80280142.5255677.5488.279
3Miwonouko Eric196874.60277.5155245677.5484.578
4Loach Robert196873.00220125250595432.187
5Sendatzki Boris196874.40210130210550394.126
6Saitoh Tatsuya197373.40220110205535387.075
7Barboza Ibragim197072.30130115175420307.224
Konan Henri197074.100
Kenttälä Jukka197174.800
Category 82.5 kg
2Bjørnsen Øyvind197081.00280177.5255712.5482.6712
1Kaspersen Kjell196881.90300145260705474.379
3Dewas Laurent196981.20282.5147.5275705476.868
4Loumi Nicolas196981.60250157.5260667.5450.147
5Åslund Jonas197082.00235150260645433.676
6Chen Cheng-Hsiung196980.90250110240600406.775
7Bekkali Cherif197076.10165125180470331.564
8Amevor Komi196878.50155120195470324.783
Amer Mohamed196880.302451602500
Hoover Shawn196880.50262.5135272.50
Category 90 kg
1Christoffersen Carl Olav196889.10280187.5272.5740474.860
2Duve Frank197189.10270177.5260707.5454.000
3Watt Samuel197088.70270152.5282.5705453.460
4Vinson Michael196986.00270165262.5697.5456.180
DQJohnston Steve196889.40295170282.5747.5478.840
Category 100 kg
1Farmer Phillip196998.80320197.5310827.5506.0812
2Haarakangas Markko196899.50315170305790481.769
3Nimmerfroh Olaf197196.00300182.5262.5745461.258
4Nakamura Hitoshi196898.80265170225660403.647
5Leberwurst Franz196990.50250140260650413.806
6Quansah Daniel196994.40215120250585364.945
Category 110 kg
1Siegler Mike1968107.70307.5210282.5800473.9512
2Raynor John1968108.60287.5195292.5775457.919
3Lahikainen Jukka1968100.50270190267.5727.5441.878
4Aschenbrenner Helmut1968108.00280177.5260717.5424.697
5Hadzipetrov Luke1968108.70290150275715422.346
6Ouattara Alister1969101.00260115265640387.976
Category 125 kg
1Saliger Karl1969123.90345225322.5892.5509.5112
2Chao Chien-Hsiung1969122.60300187.5292.5780446.299
3Chuang Ching-Wen1973124.30262.5135200597.5340.878
Category +125 kg
1Parkkonen Jukka1968125.60330215300845481.0512
2Bierschbach Robert1968140.00312.5157.5300770430.289
3Wu Cheng-Tsung1972135.20290157.5270717.5403.128
4Lin Chuang-En1969132.20270172.5257.5700394.757
Mohamed A M1968142.502500

Best lifters

1 Stanaszek Andrzej 524.00 493 @ 48.30
2 Saliger Karl 509.51 892.5 @ 123.90
3 Baali Abdelkader 509.37 657.5 @ 67.10
4 Farmer Phillip 506.08 827.5 @ 98.80
5 Hsieh Yi-Ching 502.56 700 @ 74.20
6 Fielder Clarence 495.94 540 @ 55.50
7 Parkkonen Jukka 481.05 845 @ 125.60
8 Christoffersen Carl Olav 474.86 740 @ 89.10
9 Kaspersen Kjell 474.37 705 @ 81.90
10 Sirviö Asko 474.23 547.5 @ 59.00
11 Siegler Mike 473.95 800 @ 107.70

Team points

1USA6012 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 6
2Taiwan5112 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7
3France4912 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 5
4Finland4412 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 3
5Great Britain389 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 6
6India349 + 9 + 8 + 6 + 2
7Cote d'Ivoire298 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 3 + 2
8Norway2812 + 9 + 7
9Germany228 + 7 + 6 + 1
10Sweden228 + 6 + 5 + 3
11Japan197 + 7 + 5
12Austria1812 + 6
13Poland1212
14Argentina88
15Togo74 + 3
16Australia66
17Marocco44
Switzerland44
19Djibouti11
20Liberia0