Search competitions

IPF Juniors' World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalSTeam
Category 52 kg
1Stanaszek Andrzej1971240160w13553512
2Wijaya Andi1951052005009
3Fleming Alastair1969175901854508
4Howlett Steven197118585172.5442.57
5Boulerice S17592.5175442.56
6Constantine Patrick196917075187.5432.55
7Klein Christian1970145117.5170432.54
8Johnston J16072.5170402.53
9Hu Yi-Cheng197214577.5175397.52
10Umeda Yoshikagu1975130751503551
11Fillner E51.5010570130305293.501
Category 56 kg
1Komarudin197120510521552512
2Revanna B1701002004709
3Nemeth Jurgen19721701002004708
4Rambert Frederic1972175951804507
5Matsuura Sugura19721551101854506
6Kuroda Takayuki197215592.5175422.55
7Hsieh Kuo-Pao150901604004
Category 60 kg
1Thios Dennis196922515025563012
2Hsieh Chin-Tien1972215107.5220542.59
3Soulinthavong Thierry1970192.5110192.54958
4Batchelor Richard19741751052154957
5Fletcher Scott1970182.5117.51904906
6Kumar K1851101804755
7Mete S1601201904704
8Gurmeet1601001904503
Benemerito James19690
Category 67.5 kg
1Hooper Wade1971262.5145230637.512
2Seppälä Juha1972210130222.5562.59
3Tanigawa Katsunobu19712351152105608
4McGuigan Craig1973210102.5225537.57
5Feltham G205107.5207.55206
Hypolite Rodney19690
Category 75 kg
1Triharyanto Petri197029017028574512
2Hsieh Yi-Ching1971292.5135280707.59
3Weng Chih-Kuang1974242.5127.52506208
4Uchida S230117.5247.55957
5Niskanen Tero1969240122.5230592.56
6Gray Glen1970207.5142.52255755
7Saitoh Tatsuya1973225122.5225572.54
8Leung Hoi19692301152205653
9Burns Darren1972180127.5212.55202
Dial Calvin19720
Kortetjärvi Ari19700
Category 82.5 kg
1Simacek Martin1973290152.5295737.512
2Dewas Laurent19692851602907359
3Bjørnsen Øyvind19702801902557258
4Forster Peter1969260137.5262.56607
5Jenkins Matt1971245145252.5642.56
6Matsubara Satoshi19722201552556305
8Smith M2251202305753
9Rodel Matthias1969210125212.5547.52
7Ruohonen Jarmo1975245145224124
Chen Cheng-Hsiung19692601250
Category 90 kg
1Duve Frank197129018527575012
2Webber Kevin19702551702606859
3Bajaj P.K2501552506558
4Keiss Andreas19712201502656357
5Bath S230157.5247.56356
6Hillman P237.5137.52356105
7Kaneko M2201402305904
8George A220127.5235582.53
Pomana Wayne1969310167.50
Category 100 kg
1Nimmerfroh Olaf197131520530582512
2Brown Lawrence1972292.5157.5302.5752.59
3Williams Ricky19693001702807508
4Huoso Tommi19692901752707357
5Andersson Jan1969260165292.5717.56
6Yoshida Tatsuya1969267.5165250682.55
7Henderson S2301552606454
8Potter B225157.5255637.53
9Roberts B222.5132.5232.5587.52
Kaiwi D2551700
Category 110 kg
1Farmer Phillip196933020530584012
2Haager Michael19713002003008009
3Bohlinger Tommy19712701702857258
4Antonio Chris1970290155262.5707.57
5Midote Daisuke19722751752356856
6Zofree J2251402556205
Category 125 kg
1Liedtke Uwe1969315192.5310817.512
2Korte Stephan1970302.5175292.57709
3Chao Chien-Hsiung19692801852807458
4Pianko M2901702607207
Townsend R0
Category +125 kg
1Saliger Karl1969130.40365235340940483.6312
2Troxler Daniel1969272.5205282.57609
3Wu Cheng-Tsung19723201552757508
4Pitkänen Jarkko1971280187.5260727.57
5Lin Chuang-En1969260172.5260692.56

Best lifters

1 Saliger Karl 483.63 940 @ 130.40

Team points

1USA5912 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Germany5312 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 7 + 4
3Taiwan489 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 6
4Indonesia4512 + 12 + 12 + 9
5Japan378 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 5
6Australia347 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 4
7Finland339 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 4
8Austria3212 + 12 + 8
9Canada307 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 5
10India259 + 8 + 5 + 3
11France249 + 8 + 7
12Norway2012 + 8
13Great Britain208 + 7 + 5
14Sweden148 + 6
15New Zealand137 + 3 + 3
16Poland1212
17Hong Kong33
18Zimbabwe0
Papua New Guinea0