Search competitions

IPF Juniors' World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalSTeam
Category 52 kg
1Stanaszek Andrzej197150.50240 (253wr)162.5135537.5544.0812
2Patar P197551.20200130195525508.739
3Pavlov Konstantin197351.80190132.5190512.5489.858
4Brandtzæg Roy197151.10190105195490475.897
5Shatrugan Lal197251.8019087.5195472.5451.626
6Watson Michael197151.7017097.5152.5420402.365
7Kemp Peter197150.7019092.5100382.5374.964
Category 56 kg
1Komarudin197154.70215105262.5wj582.5542.7412
2Richard Phillip197155.60230132.5200562.5495.969
3Hu Chun-Hsiung197453.20220100232.5552.5512.008
4Howlett Steven197155.80202.5107.5185495434.717
5Kuroda Takayuki197255.10175120180475423.046
Matsuura Sugura197254.601750
Lee Shun-Chiao197655.102000
Category 60 kg
1Sutrisno Bin Darimin197558.50255wj (260wj)150235640558.7712
2May Lance197359.90227.5122.5232.5582.5474.279
3Batchelor Richard197459.20207.5117.5237.5562.5463.618
4Dolgov Evgeniy197659.90217.5120222.5560455.957
5Chiu Chung-Liang197458.60210100220530441.496
6Guerra Antonio197159.40197.5112.5215525431.185
7Eiriksson Johannes197259.90190115217.5522.5425.424
8Seki Toshiaki197558.60190120200510424.833
9Tsuchiya Hiroshi197258.70185115210510424.072
10Prasad Mahesh197157.20180100190470401.761
Schick Markus197658.501450
Jones Bill197160.00182.5117.50
Category 67.5 kg
1Stormdahlshej Skule197366.30245135250630464.7512
2Budiarto197363.70250120240610467.209
3Suwarno197266.40255120235610449.398
4Green Rosty197466.50210125242.5577.5424.877
5Nemoto Akihiro197567.30205137.5215557.5405.756
6Tanigawa Katsunobu197160.50210125200535431.215
7Sutton Brad197166.30200130195525387.294
8Godo Eric197266.60200107.5210517.5380.213
Sivokon Alexey197365.702901902800
Hsieh Chin-Tien197265.702301352500
Category 75 kg
1Sahroni Darimin197573.70290145300735495.1712
2Hsieh Yi-Ching197174.30270157.5270697.5466.919
3Bekov Bagautdin197173.90262.5180252.5695467.258
4Teotia P.S197172.00287.5135250672.5461.817
5Lehocký Petr197275.00245150262.5657.5436.916
6Bhagavathi B197273.00235125280640434.505
7McGuigan Craig197374.70255140240635423.294
8Suzuki Junya197374.40232.5147.5222.5602.5402.893
9Cammandu Lionel197173.10217.5142.5215575389.972
10Hasegawa Hiroyuki197573.35202.5135230567.5383.831
Category 82.5 kg
1Germanus Jan197482.00285215wj270770517.7212
2Zhuikov Igor197181.40295162.5277.5735459.459
3Samsonenko Vitaly197380.50275175275725456.828
4Kjos Jens Petter197181.00275167.5280722.5453.227
5Klimek Andreas197480.40270167.5270707.5446.220
6Laitris Russel197281.20270175260705441.475
7Luftinger Peter197281.20250182.5270702.5439.914
8Vaillant Cyrille197280.20240182.5245667.5421.733
9Van Hove Gilbert194881.70250172.5230652.5406.832
10Suhardi197276.00250150250650427.511
11Krüger Heiko197180.80250162.5230642.5410.171
12Allard Jason197181.80242.5142.5247.5632.5394.051
13Athias Eric197178.50235145245625401.131
14McPherson Danny197780.20227.5137.5250615388.561
15Hromek Robert197180.70242.5130242.5615386.841
Category 90 kg
1Kenttälä Jukka197188.70275187.5315777.5459.1112
2Zakharov Yuriy197290.00270190267.5727.5425.819
3Kalter Michael197288.90275147.5300722.5426.068
4Matsubara Satoshi197288.50260200250710419.897
5Ifyandi197189.00280160255695415.826
6Helmholdt Joachim197188.80260160262.5682.5402.745
7Oliver Donavan197282.70245160250655404.994
8Sevcech Rastislav197589.50245157.5240642.5377.343
9Baker Lyndon197388.10180117.5237.5530314.292
Category 100 kg
1Eucker Robert197397.70322.5197.5327.5847.5474.5212
2Jónsson Auðunn197299.50310190305805447.029
3Rettedal Arne197299.20310175285770428.128
4Epron Silvain197199.20290182.5297.5770428.127
5Kuznetsov Konstantin197298.70260200290750417.986
6Fritz Michael197497.10275210260745418.395
7Ueda Shinji197296.30302.5185230717.5404.604
8Heneldi197397.00280170260710398.953
9Malic Peter197199.80257.5167.5262.5687.5381.222
10Ogburn Bill197299.60250132.5247.5630349.651
Category 110 kg
1Midote Daisuke1972108.70317.5225245787.5423.7512
2Muhr Martin1971108.10305162.5315782.5421.699
3Oliver Steven1971105.80275190295760412.228
4Pilling Gerald1974109.10270157.5297.5725389.767
Brown Lawrence1972106.60330200307.50
Category 125 kg
1Podtynnyy Maksim1972112.30320207.5320847.5452.4812
2Golikov Alexei1972118.80335210280825435.689
3Bowring Dean1974115.50315202.5285802.5426.058
4Meadows Andy1972111.30315215255785419.987
5Kayser Michael1971111.50305175305785419.826
6Anderson Dr. Patrick1972113.70305177.5255737.5392.795
7Kuo Chi-Chung1973120.30280167.5257.5705371.324
8Sokolov Andrei1972117.00267.5182.5250700370.723
9Su Yi-Hung1974119.90260142.5250652.5343.932
10Goodwin Fred1972121.50230150270650341.581
Category +125 kg
1Timofeev Evgeniy1971127.50327.5212.5300840435.1212
2Havlik Alexander1973126.30330210290830431.109
3Wu Cheng-Tsung1972153.00357.5187.5275820401.728
4Pitkänen Jarkko1971127.20315205280800414.727
5Baltus Peter1972136.90300190300790400.376

Best lifters

1 Sutrisno Bin Darimin 558.77 640 @ 58.50
2 Stanaszek Andrzej 544.08 537.5 @ 50.50
3 Komarudin 542.74 582.5 @ 54.70
4 Germanus Jan 517.72 770 @ 82.00
5 Sahroni Darimin 495.17 735 @ 73.70
6 Eucker Robert 474.52 847.5 @ 97.70
7 Stormdahlshej Skule 464.75 630 @ 66.30
8 Kenttälä Jukka 459.11 777.5 @ 88.70
9 Podtynnyy Maksim 452.48 847.5 @ 112.30
10 Timofeev Evgeniy 435.12 840 @ 127.50
11 Midote Daisuke 423.75 787.5 @ 108.70

Team points

1Indonesia6212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Russia5812 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
3USA4512 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 5
4Japan4012 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 4
5Taiwan379 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 4 + 2
6Great Britain369 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 4
7Norway3412 + 8 + 7 + 7
8Germany269 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 1
9Slovak Republic2112 + 6 + 3
10France217 + 5 + 3 + 3 + 2 + 1
11Kazakhstan209 + 8 + 3
12Finland1912 + 7
13India197 + 6 + 5 + 1
14New Zealand158 + 7
15Netherlands148 + 6
16Austria139 + 4
Iceland139 + 4
18Poland1212
19Australia114 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 1
20Canada64 + 1 + 1
21Belgium22