Search competitions

13th IPF Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Rūdulis Andris197751.40155162.5167.5162.5161.4212
2Klein Christian197052.00132.5137.5140140137.389
3Pham Hung197451.00115135140135135.228
Category 56 kg
1Miyazaki Yuji196855.10180185185wr185wr
171.1212
2Mukhamatyanov Fanil197255.80170177.5182.51709
3Wong Peter197855.70140140142.5140128.128
4Fitzpatrick Recar198053.80115120125125118.437
5Zebedee Neil197354.7010010510510093.176
Category 60 kg
1Parnian Tagy196858.90172.5187.5195195169.1712
2Isagawa Hiroyuki195359.20175185195195168.389
3Nakayama Hisayuki196357.40180185192.5192.5171.118
4Zakiev Ayrat198159.30170180190190163.807
5Carlsson Magnus196759.90172.5182.5187.5172.5147.356
6Hermann Miroslaw197859.60155165172.5165141.595
7Hsieh Tsung-Ting198259.10150155155155134.054
8Toth Laszlo198057.80135140145145128.043
9Su Chih-Luan198459.50140145145140120.322
10Lietzau Joachim195059.80110120125120102.661
11Ferreira Ruis Pas197559.50100107.511011094.541
Category 67.5 kg
1Cucuzzella Alphonse196667.00185190192.5190147.3712
2Pracownik Pawel197367.40187.5192.5195187.5144.749
3Stappenbeck Markus196366.20182.5187.5190182.5142.948
4Slaughter Lance196267.20182.5187.5192.5182.5141.217
5Zuzuk Roman197167.30177.5182.5185182.5141.056
6Sitruk Claude195061.90150157.5165165136.845
7Nebola Vladimír 197067.00150157.5160157.5122.164
8Lettner Richard197467.40150155157.5155119.653
9Rheaume Jean-Sebastien197466.60130140147.5140109.122
Chernyshov Olexandr196667.501701701700
Jönsson Niklas197966.10182.5182.5182.50
Category 75 kg
1Kodama Daiki197971.90225225225225165.2512
2Takahashi Keisuke197374.60225225232.5225160.939
3Juhasz Istvan197675.00197.5202.5207.5207.5147.868
4Konye Sabolсs197474.40202.5207.5207.5202.5145.117
5Zeilinger Andreas196874.20195202.5202.5195140.006
6Leadbetter Bryan197374.00170180195180129.485
7Vallazza Gerhard197073.40167.5172.5177.5172.5124.804
8Rasmusen Erik196275.00165172.5180172.5122.923
9Breton Antoine196867.90150162.5172.5162.5124.702
Narolskyy Volodymyr197775.00192.5202.5202.50
Miller Larry195474.802302302300
Chesnokov Andrey197474.802052052050
Hara Michael196073.70227.52302300
Category 82.5 kg
1Vorobyev Aleksey196981.90240
245
252.5wr252.5wr
169.9012
2Watanabe Yuji198080.70225
235245
235
159.569
3Wegiera Jan196582.00215222.5227.5222.5149.608
4Grossbeck Gerhard197681.60190200210200134.877
5Compain Didier195981.80200200200200134.676
6Thomas Gregory197982.30195200200195130.825
7Urban Vladimir197382.40185190197.5190127.374
8Farshid Asgari196981.40162.5162.5177.5177.5119.883
9Juncker Thierry197680.70157.5165170170115.432
10Niripendra Naraya197482.5014514515014597.141
Kustan Tibor197081.402202202250
Otani Susumu195280.302352352350
Category 90 kg
1McAuliffe Joseph196589.20242.5247.5255wr255wr
12
2Kupcsik László196788.60247.5252.5252.5247.5159.299
3Freydun Ivan198189.30240247.5247.5247.5158.648
4Zubriks Gennadijs196586.60235235242.5242.5157.997
5Cieri Dennis196889.00242.5242.5242.5242.5155.706
6Kishimoto Yoichi197789.80242.5250252.5242.55
7Grabski Wieslaw197789.80235242.5245235150.194
8Figueiredo Pinheiro Florindo197387.10220225232.52253
9Bruck Claude196585.70220227.5227.5220144.172
10Neto Philippe197589.70207.5207.5210207.5132.691
11Schulz Andreas197488.50200207.5207.5200128.791
12Haugland Roar197389.10192.5202.5202.5192.5123.531
13Elliot Jonas197888.6014515015515096.541
14Truchon Robert Allan196889.101301401301
Pakarinen Kimmo196389.40215215222.50
Yang Cheng-Ming196788.402302302300
Category 100 kg
1Matasov Evgeniy197199.10250250252.5252.5
154.2312
2Succarotte Anthony196598.00240250257.5250153.419
3Ponomarenko Vitaliy197499.10250255
255
250
152.708
4Makrushyn Sergiy197599.50230242.5250242.5147.887
5Hara Shinichi197399.40237.5240252.5240146.426
6Raskin Sven196599.80225232.5240240146.185
7Sohlman Jarmo197597.20230235245235144.714
8Dahlstrom Hans196698.40235242.5245235143.963
9Turpeinen Tomi197499.70230235245235143.192
10Marek Ladislav197899.00220230237.5230140.551
11Hegedüs István 196798.30227.5227.5235227.51
12Weaver Simon197599.50190197.5197.5190115.871
13Pacini Fabrice196795.40180187.5192.5187.5116.411
14Turgut Eser197098.10172.5175172.5105.811
15Xenoporus Greg196699.30172.5185185172.5105.281
Marten Matthias197698.40222.5222.52300
Twycross-Lewis Richard197697.60227.5227.5227.50
Category 110 kg
1Mészáros László1968109.80285.5wr
290wr
295wr295wr
173.7012
2Wilson Pat1976103.20262.5272.5275272.5163.859
3Doan David1964108.30260260267.5260153.768
4Khuazhev Yuriy1970108.70240250262.52507
5Hoen Marcus1966109.00225232.5240240141.646
6Vacietis Uģis1967107.802302352352305
7Kircher Achim1967108.00225235235225133.184
8Cosmo Mathew Vincent1971107.90200210220210124.343
9Palansamy Kumar1980108.0012513013513076.952
Saitoh Masashi1968108.40267.5267.52750
Category 125 kg
1Isakov Eduard1973119.60282.5282.5290
282.5
162.5412
2Mirowski Dariusz1977113.90260270275275160.219
3Maksimov Vladimir1966123.20260267.5275267.5152.898
4Battye John Richard1964116.70255265272.5265153.397
5Gusev Oleg1955122.60265275275265151.626
6Lehto Ove1972124.00257.5265270265151.265
7Havrda Jiři1974122.20240252.5257.5257.5147.444
8Furesund Kjell1966121.70235250252.5250143.273
9Gulbis Rolands1974123.20235235242.5242.5138.602
10Van Heerden Andre1970124.60240252.5270240136.851
11Roch Thomas1964112.80230237.5242.5237.5138.731
12Furman Ian1967124.50212.5222.5230222.5126.891
13Sota Antonin1952123.20210217.5222.5210120.031
14Armstrong Brian1968123.60190200205205117.091
15Royer Daniel1957116.70200207.5207.5200115.771
16Stoppa Lutz1961119.60200207.5207.5200115.071
Category +125 kg
1Midote Daisuke1972136.00300310310300168.3912
2Wiklund Ulf1964161.90290297.5302.5290158.709
3Sandvik Kenneth1975137.20270275287.5287.5161.158
4Staerkjaer Niels1968164.70282.5287.5292.5287.5156.937
5Hodge Mike1970163.90275282.5292.5282.5154.316
6Veldeman Florent1978210.40255260265260138.655
7Sedmik Zdenek1974140.30250250290250139.664
8Hritz Ivan1964131.00230237.5250237.5134.153
9Bukowski Simon1972126.10220230230220125.152
10Thompson Andrew1976135.80220230230220123.521
11Naude Francoise1966152.60200200212.5212.5117.291
12Hildebrants Guntis1962142.10210220222.5210117.091
Lundberg Jan1968138.20285290302.50

Best lifters

1 Mészáros László 173.70 295wr @ 109.80
2 Miyazaki Yuji 171.12 185wr @ 55.10
3 Vorobyev Aleksey 169.90 252.5wr @ 81.90
4 Parnian Tagy 169.17 195 @ 58.90
5 Midote Daisuke 168.39 300 @ 136.00
6 Kodama Daiki 165.25 225 @ 71.90
7 Isakov Eduard 162.54 282.5 @ 119.60
8 Rūdulis Andris 161.42 162.5 @ 51.40
9 Matasov Evgeniy 154.23 252.5 @ 99.10
10 Cucuzzella Alphonse 147.37 190 @ 67.00

Team points

1Japan6312 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9
2Russia6012 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7
3USA5412 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
4Hungary4012 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 3 + 1
5Poland359 + 9 + 8 + 5 + 4
6Germany349 + 8 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 2
7France3112 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 2 + 1
8Ukraine298 + 8 + 7 + 6
9Latvia2712 + 7 + 5 + 2 + 1
10Austria207 + 6 + 4 + 3
11Finland198 + 5 + 4 + 2
12Great Britain197 + 6 + 5 + 1
13Sweden189 + 6 + 3
14South Africa147 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 1 + 1
15Czech Republic144 + 4 + 4 + 1 + 1
16Netherlands1212
17Denmark107 + 3
18Slovak Republic74 + 3
19Belarus66
20Belgium65 + 1
21Taiwan64 + 2
22Luxembourg62 + 2 + 1 + 1
23Canada52 + 1 + 1 + 1
24Norway43 + 1
25Iran33
Portugal33
27India32 + 1
28New Zealand21 + 1