Search competitions

14th IPF Bench Press Champioships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Stanaszek Andrzej197150.30170175180wr180wr182.9812
2Rūdulis Andris197751.60162.5170175170168.189
3Wszoła Dariusz197851.90135135140140137.668
4Klein Christian197051.80130135140135133.017
Ishiwatari Hiroyuki195951.501501501500
Category 56 kg
1Mukhamatyanov Fanil197255.9017018018518512
2Nakayama Hisayuki196355.60170175185170155.859
3Owsiany Krzysztof196454.50150155170155144.958
4Wrona Krzysztof197552.60135140145145140.597
5Kolšovský Štefan196155.70145152.5152.5145132.706
6Deepak Jyoti55.70125125132.5132.5121.265
Petrencak Steve196855.60145145147.50
Category 60 kg
1Zakiev Ayrat198159.50190190197.5wr197.5wr169.7412
2Parnian Tagy196859.20185195195185159.749
3Smith Joe197659.70165165175165141.378
4Lietzau Joachim195058.70125132.5135125108.797
5Skirkanič Dušan196159.601201251351206
Toth Laszlo198059.001551551550
Hermann Miroslaw197860.00160167.5167.50
Category 67.5 kg
1Sivokon Alexey197366.30200205207.5207.5
162.3212
2Pracownik Pawel197367.50200202.5207.5200154.209
3Jönsson Niklas197967.30192.5197.5202.5197.5152.648
4Bogdanov Valeriy197065.80195200200195153.507
5Cucuzzella Alphonse196666.80187.5192.5197.5192.5149.676
6Őrsi János197766.80185192.5195185143.845
7Zuzuk Roman197167.401851852001854
8Breton Antoine196866.10167.5175180180141.163
9Mihok Anton195767.40160170177.5177.5137.022
10Anan Yoshihiro197566.40175175185175136.731
11Poykio Janne197867.40175180180175135.091
12Ruelan Miguel197066.20172.5180180172.5135.111
13Lettner Richard197467.40150155157.5157.5121.581
Jokel Markus197266.701651651650
Carlsson Magnus196767.30192.5192.52050
Category 75 kg
1Kodama Daiki197974.60230240wr
250
240wr171.6512
2Juhasz Istvan197674.90225230230230164.049
3Gasiennica-Samek Lukasz197974.60210215225225160.938
4Takahashi Keisuke197374.80225232.5242.5225160.627
5Narolskyy Volodymyr197774.80210217.5225225160.626
6Konye Sabolсs197474.70207.5210217.5217.5155.425
7Zeilinger Andreas196875.00200205210210149.644
8Nebola Vladimír 197073.80175185190190136.933
9Schlieter Jens196773.60180185187.5187.5135.392
10Dimov Lubomir197575.00180180187.5180128.261
11Kean Tom197271.90155155170170124.861
Category 82.5 kg
1Wegiera Jan196581.90235242.5253242.5163.1712
2Šrámek Radim197581.90220230232.5232.5156.449
3Kustan Tibor197082.00220227.5232.5232.5156.328
4Watanabe Yuji198081.20225225230225152.197
5Zubriks Gennadijs196582.30225237.5237.5225150.956
6Urban Vladimir197381.30195202.5210210141.945
7Grossbeck Gerhard197682.30200210215210140.894
8Pavliska Pavel197581.70200207.5207.5200134.773
9Ishimoto Naoki196281.80200200210200134.672
10Rasmusen Erik196281.80175182.5192.5182.5122.891
11Riad Shabana Ashraf196281.40155165182.5165111.441
12Pelov Christo197882.40150160165165110.621
13Singh Harjit78.60150157.5162.5162.5112.201
14Bester Alan82.20150160167.5150100.711
Category 90 kg
1Vorobyev Aleksey196985.20255260wr275260wr170.9412
2Kishimoto Yoichi197790.00245252.52632459
3Michailov Kiril197987.50220230232.5230149.018
4Jäder Fredrick197989.30225225225225144.217
5Edstrom Magnus197886.80215215230215139.906
6Jacob Klaus-Dieter196188.50215222.5222.5215138.455
7Schulz Andreas197488.50207.5212.5212.5207.5133.624
8Twycross-Lewis Richard197688.20190197.5202.5197.5
127.413
9Gankov Filip197189.40170175180175112.102
10Sharma Sanjeev Kumar196988.10135142.5152.5142.591.991
McAuliffe Joseph196589.20247.5260272.50
Category 100 kg
1Ponomarenko Vitaliy197499.80285wr290300285wr
173.5912
2Kupcsik László196795.70277.5wr285285277.5wr172.059
3Cieri Dennis196899.30267.5275280267.5163.268
4Succarotte Anthony196599.70255272.5285255155.387
5Keinanen Jukka197197.20240240245245150.876
6Marek Ladislav197897.70230240245245150.545
7Hara Shinichi197399.90245255257.5245149.164
8Panfilov Dmitriy197499.60230240247.5240146.303
9Dahlstrom Hans196699.00235235235235143.602
10Weaver Simon197599.40205205210210128.111
11Tandon Pardeep198196.80180195200195120.291
12Tagra Sushil196693.50150157.5160160100.261
Semskij Klaus196499.30242.52452550
Category 110 kg
1Makrushyn Sergiy1975109.20260270270270159.2512
2Doan David1964108.60267.5267.5267.5267.5158.059
3Hegedüs István 1967102.90250257.5262.5262.58
4Wajncetel Sebastian1975108.30245252.5260252.5149.327
5Haavisto Mika1971103.60250250262.5250150.116
6Kushnarev Oleg1973107.70250257.5260250148.115
7Flimel Vladimir1976102.90225235245235141.454
8Hoen Marcus1966106.90225232.5240232.5138.083
9Krejča Zbyněk1974109.50222.5232.5235232.5137.022
10Gayanov Radik1973104.80230240240230137.531
11Tanaka Tetsuya1961107.30220225230225133.461
12Šárik Tomáš1975109.70225235235225132.521
13Kircher Achim1967105.70222.5227.5230222.5132.651
14Ciznar Miroslav1975107.30200215222.5222.5131.981
15Rosslee Louwrence1966109.70215222.5222.5215126.631
16Talbot Jason1969107.00190202.5210210124.681
17Vite Ivo1975105.60170180180180107.351
18Gosein Sandeep1960100.1010011012012073.001
Scheiber Emanuel1979106.602152152150
Battye John Richard1964109.40277.50
DqBardziyan Vladzimir1966109.40272.5280290290
170.950
DqSingh Surender1968107.30200210217.5217.50
Category 125 kg
1Mészáros László1968115.10300
307.5wr317.5wr317.5wr
184.4412
2Lane Horace1964124.20297.5307.5320307.5
9
3Mirowski Dariusz1977123.60295305wr315305wr
174.218
4Maksimov Vladimir1966122.60280290292.5
290165.937
5Lehto Ove1972123.90275282.5290290165.566
6Lade Scott1968124.70290300307.5290165.345
7Gusev Oleg1955124.30280287.5300287.5164.024
8Kastaneer Frencel1971112.30235247.5255255149.153
9Jurenka Jan1976123.90237.5245245237.5135.582
10Ratchev Plamen1967117.10235250255235135.911
11Cholakov Stefan1976112.50220230232.5230134.461
12Michal Ludek1969110.40220227.5227.5220129.331
Furman Ian1967124.902352352450
Furesund Kjell1966122.402552552550
Category +125 kg
1Sandvik Kenneth1975145.60305312.5317.5317.5
176.4112
2Midote Daisuke1972135.10300310320.53109
3Wiklund Ulf1964164.70307.5315320307.5167.848
4Hodge Mike1970170.20297.5302.5312.5302.5164.277
5Staerkjaer Niels1968170.20297.5302.5312.5302.5164.276
6Sedmik Zdenek1974143.00260275285275153.195
7Ehliger Andreas1978143.90250265272.5265147.494
8Hritz Ivan1964134.40255262.5267.5262.5147.623
9Blanchflower James1966172.20240255272.5255138.222
10Ortner Andras1971144.80250265265250139.021
11Fjøren Trond1966137.80227.5235235235131.641
12Singh Bhupinderjt1973143.651702002102001
13Khruchshyov Pavel1973144.20200210215200111.281
14Mariappan Venkatesh135.7012012013013073.001
Lagrange Armand1977139.002002002000
Simanu Reuben1971159.902852852850
DqKeszeg Norbert1970137.80295307.5315315
176.450
DqHavrda Jiři1974127.70260270277.5270153.210

Best lifters

1 Mészáros László 184.44 317.5wr @ 115.10
2 Stanaszek Andrzej 182.98 180wr @ 50.30
3 Sandvik Kenneth 176.41 317.5 @ 145.60
4 Ponomarenko Vitaliy 173.59 285wr @ 99.80
5 Kodama Daiki 171.65 240wr @ 74.60
6 Vorobyev Aleksey 170.94 260wr @ 85.20
7 Zakiev Ayrat 169.74 197.5wr @ 59.50
8 Wegiera Jan 163.17 242.5 @ 81.90
9 Sivokon Alexey 162.32 207.5 @ 66.30
10 Makrushyn Sergiy 159.25 270 @ 109.20

Team points

1Poland5712 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
2Russia5512 + 12 + 12 + 7 + 7 + 5
3Japan5312 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 7 + 7
4Hungary5112 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 5
5USA489 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7
6Ukraine3412 + 12 + 6 + 4
7Finland3112 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 1
8Sweden318 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 2
9Germany307 + 7 + 5 + 4 + 4 + 3
10Czech Republic279 + 5 + 5 + 3 + 3 + 2
11Slovak Republic266 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 3 + 2
12Kazakhstan1712 + 3 + 1 + 1
13Latvia169 + 6 + 1
14Bulgaria148 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 1 + 1
15Netherlands129 + 3
16India105 + 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 + 1
17France96 + 3
18Austria94 + 4 + 1
19Denmark76 + 1
20Great Britain63 + 2 + 1
21Belarus44
22South Africa21 + 1
23Norway11
Canada11
Egypt11
New Zealand11