Search competitions

IPF Juniors' World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Fedosienko Sergey198251.80235147.5235617.5wj608.3912
2Scruggs Jeremy198352.00182.5112.5222.5517.5507.819
3Buriyev Ilhomiddin198251.50180100182.5475470.878
4Takase Hisayuki198451.7013590150375370.227
Akira Takeichi198050.000
Category 56 kg
1Holloway Damarrio "Doc"198055.90215122.5247.5585533.4912
2Koga Mitsunori198155.45200127.5200527.5484.899
3Sarbalayev Kuat198354.70180125192.5515479.848
4Piskunov Viktor198155.65190122.5192.5505462.567
5Shiraishi Tadashi198055.20180122.5195497.5459.366
Category 60 kg
1Zolov Alexander198059.95260.5wj180wj250690588.9312
2Ryun P. Laniec198259.80185132.5207.5525449.139
3Kępczyński Grzegorz198159.30205
115200520448.308
4Korell Thomas198359.60182.5115205502.5431.207
5Nasyrov Ravil198158.90205115180500433.776
6Maekawa Yoshinori198259.20180120190490423.105
7Tamas Viktor198059.50162.5140172.5475408.244
Category 67.5 kg
1Gromov Alexander198166.85302.5wj197.5wj245745578.9012
2Williams Caleb198467.45305wj162.5270737.5568.969
3Rodriguez Emanuel198567.30260145255660510.088
4Romankov Alexander198267.35262.5157.5217.5637.5492.407
5Zeynalov Emin198366.20240140235615481.706
6Szikora Oliver198465.80230150220600472.300
7Jarosiewicz Tomasz198267.10220140240600464.824
8Szymkowiak Bartlomiej198467.15245115240600464.543
9Mastrolorenzo Antoni198266.10227.5132.5230590462.692
10Paplauskas Evaldas198467.25220160210590456.251
11Okamoto Takayoshi198166.70195137.5215547.5426.211
Category 75 kg
1Borysov Oleksandr198074.35290167.5300757.5543.0712
2Dvornikov Dmitriy198274.95300182.5275757.5540.029
3Klimov Vladimir198174.40280160260700501.608
4Anttila Juha198074.85265160230655467.387
5Theuser Lukaš198174.75255142.5247.5645460.676
6William John Albert198073.55240135250625451.535
7Lacko Tomáš198274.00240152.5232.5625449.574
8Favre Regis198174.80225120270615439.043
9Matsumoto Akira198172.30240175190605442.542
10Kronschwitz Ron198174.10225155205585420.401
11Ruyters Joris198374.50190132.5207.5530379.431
Category 82.5 kg
1Belyaev Andrey198381.10335225wjr322.5882.5597.3712
2Lebedko Konstantin198182.20340220290850570.679
4Lindholm Marcel198280.85305162.5305772.5523.917
3McLawchlin Steven198379.90290192.5287.5770526.098
5Oliynyk Mykola198178.85282.5185270737.5508.166
6Ļaudāms Uldis198081.95260182.5292.5735494.375
7Oliyarnyk Volodymyr198381.50285160260705475.784
8Miwa Keigo198182.40260220 (226wj)225705472.633
9Bryndin Pavel198180.30265162.5257.5685466.552
10Hentschel Andre198480.00250200230680464.242
11Kanya Roland198182.20250177.5250677.5454.861
12Keathley Ryan198481.40252.5160252.5665449.131
13Tatarynowicz Michal198281.25225152.5245622.5420.901
14Jansen Rachid198081.00195115225535362.421
Isaksson Niklas198081.502351800
Hernan Ron198181.803350
Category 90 kg
1Shlyakhta Ivan198187.35357.5wj
210335902.5585.2512
2Wilk Michał198189.40350.5wj220302.5872.5558.919
3Kopienka Karol198088.50320185340
845544.158
4Ivanets Andrey198489.35310187.5340837.5536.647
5Goldin Matt198089.50290172.5290752.5481.766
6Jamroz Stefan198089.85275200270745476.015
7Virzi Francesco198389.75280175270725463.494
8Kosnar Pavel198188.85280167.5270717.5461.093
9Roessen Sebastiaan198089.60290170257.5717.5459.092
10Servotte Geoffroy198087.35292.5177.5245715463.661
11Hadicke Oliver198085.80242.5175247.5665435.491
12Traeger Eban198488.85240142.5270652.5419.321
13Sazonov Andrey198088.50220200200620399.261
14Mamabayev Alash198089.85240190150580370.581
15Bury Adam198187.05180127.5207.5515334.591
Koki Teruaki198087.852351902150
Pardeep Tandon198189.75250187.50
Category 100 kg
1Butov Alexander198199.25355
225340920561.6012
2Vorona Dmitriy198397.90340190315845518.769
3Hjelmtveit Andreas198399.40312.5185337.5835509.408
4Hartman Jeremy198396.35302.5212.5317.5832.5514.607
5Lenarciak Tomasz198099.45295235290820500.156
6Artsymovych Mykhaylo198293.80327.5185290802.5502.105
7Langhammer Jorg198096.55250190285725447.744
8McNamara Patrick198095.60270180265715443.493
9Mroczek Bartosz198296.05285157.5270712.5441.022
10Schollbach Mike198190.35220160240620395.031
Category 110 kg
1Kotkov Vladimir1980105.60360232.5320912.5544.1912
2Brown John1982109.60305195330830489.009
3Bryniarski Oliweir1981109.05280225260765451.418
4Palivonas Linas1981104.60270195272.5737.5441.297
5Sántha Tamás1982101.70275210250735444.376
6Bijker Jan1981108.50250170272.5692.5409.295
7Ekert Timothy William1980108.30215190230635375.524
Norrena Markus1980105.902800
Voroshylin Roman1983109.103500
Sztorc Hubert1980109.401202200
Category 125 kg
1Medvedev Igor1980110.40377.5260337.5975573.1512
2Yarymbash Yevgen1983119.20360290wj (300.5)325975561.439
3Hoffmann Alexander1981123.80362.5207.5312.5882.5503.898
4Bak Bartholomiej1980113.85325215300840489.417
Category +125 kg
1Pankov Aleksey1983125.60340222.5350912.5519.4812
2Kondraschow Jewgenij1983133.65337.5230332.5900506.619
3Bilichenko Oleg1980131.60352.5205327.5885499.478
4Yurchenko Viktor1980125.20340227.5310877.5499.887
5Saldierna Emilio1980130.50350237.5285872.5493.146
6Chovanec Joshua1983127.35315222.5282.5820465.565
7Mourujarvi Antti1981138.05325205290820459.204
8Suberkrub Franz1981150.50292.5185272.5750414.783
DQSingh Cheema Jagwinder1980149.40300180200680376.450

Best lifters

1 Fedosienko Sergey 608.39 617.5wj @ 51.80
2 Belyaev Andrey 597.37 882.5 @ 81.10
3 Zolov Alexander 588.93 690 @ 59.95
4 Shlyakhta Ivan 585.25 902.5 @ 87.35
5 Gromov Alexander 578.90 745 @ 66.85
6 Medvedev Igor 573.15 975 @ 110.40
7 Butov Alexander 561.60 920 @ 99.25
8 Kotkov Vladimir 544.19 912.5 @ 105.60
9 Borysov Oleksandr 543.07 757.5 @ 74.35
10 Holloway Damarrio "Doc" 533.49 585 @ 55.90
11 Pankov Aleksey 519.48 912.5 @ 125.60

Team points

1Russia7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Ukraine5512 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7
3USA5412 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7
4Poland469 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 6
5Germany359 + 8 + 7 + 4 + 4 + 3
6Japan329 + 7 + 6 + 5 + 3 + 2
7Kazakhstan279 + 8 + 8 + 1 + 1
8Canada199 + 5 + 4 + 1
9Finland187 + 7 + 4
10Uzbekistan168 + 6 + 2
11Belarus147 + 7
12Czech Republic136 + 4 + 3
13Netherlands95 + 2 + 1 + 1
14Puerto Rico88
Norway88
16Lithuania87 + 1
17Hungary76 + 1
18Latvia55
Sweden55
20France53 + 2
21Slovak Republic44
22Ireland33
23Belgium11
Australia11
25India0
Venezuela0