Search competitions

Sub-Junior & Junior World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 52 kg
1Romanov AlexeyJ198151.90210122.5190522.5513.7512
2Takase HisayukiJ198451.90142.5100140382.5376.109
3Welch JeremiahJ198245.0014077.5160377.5435.308
4Kotaro UjiJ198551.9014070135345339.227
Category 56 kg
1Golak DominikJ198254.30192.5122.5192.5507.5476.3512
2Haffenbrack MikeJ198454.40187.5105190482.5452.059
3Tashiro JunichiJ198355.70180120180480439.278
4Masuda YoichiJ198356.00185110185480436.977
5Singh KhilawanJ198254.7014570135350326.116
Category 60 kg
1Zakiev AyratJ198159.70265205w200670574.0512
2Ron ErasmoJ198559.85250150235635542.829
3Sato YoshihiroJ198259.70215150215580496.948
4Kępczyński GrzegorzJ198159.45215120215550473.067
5Bhang RémiJ198459.75210102.5230542.5464.456
6Maekawa YoshinoriJ198259.50190130187.5507.5436.175
Prasad Gattupali SyamJ198159.852200
Category 67.5 kg
1Gromov AlexanderJ198167.10300180240720557.7912
2Jarosiewicz TomaszJ198267.45240175250665513.039
3Ramokadi DavidJ198267.15257.5150247.5655507.138
4Kanazawa TakashiJ198267.50200182.5210592.5456.837
5Ogasawara KeisukeJ198367.25177.5120220517.5400.196
Category 75 kg
1Dvornikov DmitriyJ198274.85312.5207.5wj (212.5wj)290810577.9812
2Kryvoshey OleksiyJ198374.80275180260715510.439
3Hammers DavidJ198374.10257.5187.5250695499.448
4Rohr JoshJ198373.65245145265655472.747
5Anthony DarrenJ198574.60260147.5225632.5452.386
6Hadebe JohannesJ198574.70230135240605432.315
7Shyam Rana SinghJ198670.45210140222.5572.5426.944
8Grubbauer HaraldJ198173.75200132.5222.5555400.183
Category 82.5 kg
1McLawchlin StevenJ198380.65307.5210307.5825560.3812
2Hernan RonJ198181.80325200285810545.429
3Ernandes-Ortega AlexeyJ198481.80310215 (228.5)280805542.058
4Lindholm MarcelJ198281.95317.5175307.5800538.097
5Miwa KeigoJ198182.35255228wj (230wj)240722.5484.546
6Horzjan RichardJ198281.90260167.5277.5705474.375
7Okamura ToshiteruJ198380.00225175240640436.934
8Dykins RyanJ198281.55210137.5222.5570384.533
Category 90 kg
1Zamornikov VadimJ198288.55370.5*wj200300870560.0912
2Oliynyk MykolaJ198182.55292.5202.5280775518.999
3Van Niekerk DenzilJ198489.90275170282.5727.5464.698
4Hentschel AndreJ198483.30280200245725482.917
5Traeger EbanJ198489.65270160285715457.366
6Arnold StefanJ198189.95250157.5292.5700447.005
7Jame DavidJ198189.70262.5140275677.5433.254
8Jacobs LeanderJ198288.70250165250665427.733
9Bury AdamJ198187.95202.5135220557.5360.202
Wilk MichałJ198189.953500
Category 100 kg
1Pozdeev KonstantinJ198492.30365200335900567.4212
2Lebedko KonstantinJ198193.00345235310890559.099
3Hjelmtveit AndreasJ198399.85337.5185342.5865526.758
4Bashkatov OleksandrJ198299.50320210310840512.257
5Virzi FrancescoJ198396.50310200272.5782.5483.366
6O'Shea BrendanJ198195.05282.5175280737.5458.645
7Pardeep TandonJ198199.80265210245720438.544
8Woll StefanJ198197.40262.5180255697.5429.133
9Betzinger JessieJ198498.05260162.5265687.5421.792
10Brixius DerekJ198592.25247.5157.5272.5677.5427.251
11Hanshraj KiradooJ198399.15230125230585357.251
Category 110 kg
1Sosnovskiy SergeyJ1983108.70365220320905534.5712
2Bryniarski OliweirJ1981109.90310250275835491.539
3Jensen TonnyJ1981108.35290215300805475.998
4Senn ChristophJ1981103.40260155290705423.607
5Botha ShaunJ1984101.40235150250635384.356
Category 125 kg
1Pankov AlekseyJ1983121.95365222.5370957.5548.4812
2Hoffmann AlexanderJ1981120.00360220325905520.309
3Claasens Gert JacoJ1984120.35270192.5280742.5426.598
4Masaharu IndoJ1984119.65260175245680391.217
Townsend James WilliamJ1981112.302850
Category +125 kg
1Klyushev AlexanderJ1983126.30370230370970551.6112
2Kondraschow JewgenijJ1983134.85360240342.5942.5529.759
3Chovanec JoshuaJ1983135.35365262.5315942.5529.448
4Sharon DavidJ1982138.60322.5207.5242.5772.5432.337

Best lifters

Men
Juniors
1 Dvornikov Dmitriy 577.98 810 @ 74.85
2 Zakiev Ayrat 574.05 670 @ 59.70
3 Pozdeev Konstantin 567.42 900 @ 92.30
4 McLawchlin Steven 560.38 825 @ 80.65
5 Zamornikov Vadim 560.09 870 @ 88.55
6 Gromov Alexander 557.79 720 @ 67.10
7 Klyushev Alexander 551.61 970 @ 126.30
8 Pankov Aleksey 548.48 957.5 @ 121.95
9 Sosnovskiy Sergey 534.57 905 @ 108.70
10 Romanov Alexey 513.75 522.5 @ 51.90
11 Golak Dominik 476.35 507.5 @ 54.30

Team points

1Russia7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2USA5212 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 7
3Japan469 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 7
4South Africa418 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 5
5Poland3712 + 9 + 9 + 7
6Germany319 + 9 + 7 + 6
7Ukraine259 + 9 + 7
8Venezuela189 + 9
9Australia156 + 5 + 4
10India156 + 4 + 4 + 1
11Austria137 + 3 + 3
12Denmark88
Norway88
14Finland77
15France66
16Canada22