Search competitions

IPF Masters' World Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 56 kg
1Nakata Kazuo196454.90150150157.5150139.2512
2Falke Rainer196555.40105115120120110.409
Miura Hiroshi196454.101351501500
Category 60 kg
1Kolšovský Štefan196160.00142.5150152.515012
2Tanaka Yuichiro196759.00142.5147.5150147.5127.769
3Lechner Kurt196758.90120135142.5120104.108
Category 67.5 kg
1Mori Takashi196366.90145150155155120.3712
2Haynes Clifford196067.001451501551559
3Petrencak Steve196865.40150157.5157.5150118.678
4Danielli Luigi196167.00145152.5157.51457
Prater Gary196467.301301301300
Category 75 kg
1Fronzaglia Damian196573.90192.5202.5210210151.2012
2Cucuzzella Alphonse196673.50205212.5215205148.179
3Mishima Tadashi196274.00205215217.5205147.468
4Berndt Roy196674.20190200207.5200143.597
5Colomba Fabrizio196574.10175175190175125.766
6Pricl Lubomir196474.30130140145140100.425
Category 82.5 kg
1Furnas Andy196482.00210217.5225217.5146.2412
2Ishimoto Naoki196281.00210215217.5210142.269
3Amatsuji Shinobu196280.00200200210200136.548
4Miglāns Aleksandrs196381.70192.5197.5200192.5129.727
5Janusek Roman196581.40185185185185124.946
6Cencich Thomas196081.70177.5182.5202.5182.5122.985
7Vincourek František196681.20175180182.5180121.754
Boughamdouz Gemel196382.20210212.5217.50
Category 90 kg
1Cieri Dennis196889.80265wr290291265169.3712
2Tuononen Juha196889.80230235240235150.199
3Gayek Lutz196786.90225232.5240232.5151.198
4Kondákor Vincent196389.10210217.5220220141.177
5Kati Jiri196589.00215217.5235217.5139.656
6Paukert Miroslav196388.80210215217.5215138.216
7Le Blevenec Patrick196386.50212.5220235212.5138.544
8Landvik Pekka196689.10207.5212.5217.5212.5136.363
9Arkle Keith196189.80202.5210215210134.212
10Salvagio Daniele196386.70205212.5217.5205133.483
Plavka Vladimir196089.701601601600
Category 100 kg
1Lehto Juha196498.50240247.5250250153.0912
2Semskij Klaus196499.00245250252.52509
3Vuontisvaara Matti196799.50232.5242.5242.5232.5141.788
4Encinas Vincent196498.40225225232.52257
5Svec Imrich196598.90210222.5232.5222.5136.026
6France Hervé196699.002002152252155
7Asama Shigetoshi195995.20200202.5210210130.504
8Sedláček Tomáš196599.10207.5212.5212.5207.5126.743
9Ohlsson Stefan196893.00190200200200125.642
Farstad Svein Olav196594.702402402400
Ahl Thomas196096.20245250252.50
Category 110 kg
1Doan David1964109.00265270272.5270159.3412
2Minami Shigeki1965108.90265265272.5265156.449
3Delapille Philippe1960109.20217.5225225217.5128.298
4Giňovský Ivan1967102.801751751751757
5Anderson Edward1961100.20165180180165100.346
Bożyczko-Jałocha Krzysztof1965104.802652652650
Kondla Michal1966108.40215215217.50
Category 125 kg
1Furesund Kjell1966123.80270270272.5272.5155.5912
2Kircher Achim1967114.502652702702709
3Stephens Kyle1967116.60265265265265153.428
4Cserna János1968117.90240240247.5240138.567
5Tsujimi Naoki1964117.70225235235235135.736
6Mihaly Michal1966120.30232.5260260232.5133.595
7Hirvonen Heikki1961119.10200205205205118.074
8Straka Christian1966115.90190195200200115.973
Szabó Peter1964115.301751751750
Krčmár Jiři1962117.302200
Gillespie William1959123.90282.5282.5282.50
Category +125 kg
1Gaudreau Daniel1960159.20285285285285156.3512
2Fjøren Trond1966142.10270277.5277.5277.5154.739
3Birkedal Kjetil1967139.30255270270270150.998
4Lochner Jürgen1959145.40270270280270150.057
5Stoppa Lutz1961125.30200210215215122.466
6Rossetti Renaldo1960141.10190200212.5212.5118.615

Best lifters

1 Cieri Dennis 169.37 265 @ 89.80
2 Doan David 159.34 270 @ 109.00
3 Minami Shigeki 156.44 265 @ 108.90
4 Gaudreau Daniel 156.35 285 @ 159.20
5 Furesund Kjell 155.59 272.5 @ 123.80
6 Fjøren Trond 154.73 277.5 @ 142.10
7 Stephens Kyle 153.42 265 @ 116.60
8 Lehto Juha 153.09 250 @ 98.50
9 Fronzaglia Damian 151.20 210 @ 73.90
10 Gayek Lutz 151.19 232.5 @ 86.90

Team points

1USA6812 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 8
2Japan5912 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8
3Germany499 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7
4Slovak Republic4312 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 5
5France389 + 8 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 4
6Finland3612 + 9 + 8 + 4 + 3
7Norway2912 + 9 + 8
8Czech Republic246 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 3
9Italy167 + 6 + 3
10Great Britain119 + 2
11Austria118 + 3
12Hungary77
Latvia77
14New Zealand66
15Sweden22
16Poland0