Search competitions

IPF World Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 56 kg
1Wszoła Dariusz197855.60245165207.5615563.8212
2Isagawa Hiroyuki195355.82215172.5225612.5559.359
3Ośmiałowski Paweł197755.86235125215575524.738
4Tinebra Frederic197855.44220147.5205572.5526.357
5Cancel Iván198254.90202.5135185522.5485.066
Category 60 kg
1Hsieh Tsung-Ting198259.70270192.5265727.5623.3212
2Sutrisno Bin Darimin197559.04275182.5250692.5599.459
3Lited Etienne-Serge197959.64250145230637.5546.718
4Garcia Melo Carlos Luis198058.86240155227.5622.5540.397
5Wu Lu Shih197556.58252.5100250602.5543.016
6Heisel David198559.14212.5132.5220565488.315
Wilhem Guido197457.902001302200
Sato Yoshihiro198259.582201802100
Category 67.5 kg
1El Belghiti Hassan197567.42280155310745574.9512
2Oishi Eric197967.24280177.5275732.5
566.529
3Shalokha Arkadiy198367.36277.5187.5265730563.788
4Koiwai Masaharu197666.98245185285715554.717
5Lin Ming-Hui198366.40262.5187.5255705550.836
6Noppers Lewis197067.34230155277.5662.5511.775
7Otani Norihiro198066.88250177.5230657.5510.724
8Leite Henrigue198367.04230155235620480.663
9Yang Sheng-Hung198460.50180110255545461.320
10Singh Devendra197963.04200120195515420.341
Category 75 kg
1Olech Jarosław197474.50360wr
210310880wr629.9912
2Huang Lung-Hsing198174.30290215297.5802.5575.609
3Nieminen Sami-Antti197574.54290185297.5772.5552.838
4Kean Tom197274.30282.5190297.5770552.297
5Nickson Erieck197574.72280187.5302.5770550.116
6Tepper Eduard197974.20250215270735527.695
7Rosales Enrique Rafael197674.68257.5212.5257.5727.5519.944
8Kuan Yi-Hsin198273.50240140297.5677.5489.703
9Okutani Motoya198074.68235200225660471.702
10Muir Sean197074.78235155260635453.401
11Carvalho Remi196972.40215157.5227.5600438.441
12Kariv Jonathan198372.76217.5165217.5600436.861
Rysev Volodymyr198274.60295200277.50
Category 82.5 kg
1Wegiera Jan196582.30320262.5wr282.5865580.3112
2Hooper Wade197182.04345250267.5862.5579.749
3Espinoza Jaider198281.84332.5212.5310855575.558
4Naniev Andriy198482.02330215295840564.707
5Michailov Robert197781.88300205320825555.196
6Kobayakawa Wataru197581.02317.5207.5290815552.025
7Kvist Jouni197381.00295192.5310797.5540.254
8Tapia Luis196881.36325197.5255777.5525.263
9Palmer Robert198281.40275225275775523.422
10Kirino Eduardo198482.40305200267.5772.5517.881
11Berglund Lars197081.96295200262.5757.5509.471
12Garcia Gabriel197581.90262.5187.5275725487.821
13Dunn Evan198380.28277.5150272.5700476.841
14Alvarado Enrique197780.12250187.5245682.5465.501
15Del Lama da Silva Marcelo198478.40250185232.5667.5461.641
16Kailey Pardeep198377.78242.5160260662.5460.571
Category 90 kg
1Williams Daniel198387.40327.5200327.5855554.2712
2Turesson Patrik197489.80340207.5307.5855546.459
3Ricks David195989.58317.5202.5315835534.338
4Arakawa Daisuke197889.66292.5232.5297.5822.5526.097
5Van de Hoek Pjotr197289.84320207.5295822.5525.566
6Butt Jeffrey197089.36292.5227.5295815522.205
7Bilican Mohamed198788.50332.5215260807.5520.004
8Varchola Pavol197889.40300215300805515.670
9Theuser Lukaš198187.56320185285790511.632
10Jensen Michael198089.62305160312.5777.5497.431
11Watkins Phillip196889.40285172.5290747.5478.841
12Leung Hoi196989.82265170272.5707.5452.121
13Smith Johan199189.18270180255705452.191
Krymov Andriy198589.883202700
Silbaum Margus197689.123302153150
Okamura Toshiteru198389.622852352800
Martinez Marcos197588.36350187.53200
Flood Jens196589.763001753300
Hornik Jiři197887.48300232.53000
Category 100 kg
1Pevnev Sergiy197899.08372.5280322.5975595.6012
2Wiak Jacek197599.06365260320945577.329
3Coimbra Marques Anibal Manuel197297.78345235345925568.168
4Hartman Jeremy198399.04325237.5355917.5560.567
5Peeters Andre197099.26352.5230335917.5560.066
6Tylutki Nicholas197899.18350227.5317.5895546.505
7Theuser Peter196199.28367.5220305892.5544.754
8Kopienka Karol198097.72340205340885543.743
9Erbst Christoph197995.66320200337.5857.5531.732
10Aguilar Hector198199.20325232.5302.5852.5520.511
11Blažek Bohumil197695.28280190252.5722.5448.821
Category 110 kg
1Rokochiy Oleksiy jr.1981109.30370277.5350997.5588.1812
2Karpov Valeriy1984108.66385262.5330977.5577.469
3Mastrean Michael1971109.12385232.5340957.5564.898
4Omland Tor Herman1977109.42357.5277.5320955562.937
5Ceglarek Slawomir1974109.04370235337.5942.5556.176
6Yanchev Vasil1985107.96350215340905535.745
7Šárik Tomáš1975109.80340245320905532.884
8Emberley Jamie1980110.00320257.5312.5890523.763
9Beck Jason1978109.20335250302.5887.5523.472
10McKenzie Steve1969105.14320235330877.5524.111
11Banks Benjamin1984109.64310240322.5862.5508.091
12Senn Christoph1981109.72317.5222.5315855503.561
13Virzi Francesco1983105.38340222.5287.5850507.281
14Ueda Shinji1972109.48320250280850500.951
15Matejik Fridrich1983109.72320230255805474.111
Bilican Orhan1978109.18402.52603000
Category 125 kg
1Shepіl' Oleksandr1987124.90415260372.51047.5597.0112
2Tuchscherer Michael1985121.40405282.53651035593.479
3Wiklund Olaf1978124.34400225342.5967.5551.928
8Barak Rudolf1978119.36355200332.5962.5554.063
4Sandvik Kenneth1975124.64362.5292.5307.5955544.527
5Hulden Stefan1966122.80352.5267.5322.5925529.076
6Mardell Alex1981124.46340292.5285915521.875
7Collart Jean-Luc1959117.46350225305875505.654
9Nascimento Claudemiro1970119.52335182.5305822.5473.322
Bowring Dean1974124.203952703400
Category +125 kg
1Martikainen Jari1975145.78400262.5352.51007.5559.7012
2Wahlqvist Johnny1973163.90390332.52801002.5547.609
3Midote Daisuke1972139.36375320295990553.608
4Špingl Milan1975138.56395265322.5982.5549.897
5Dahl Olaf1977145.90365252.5355
972.5540.196
6Stinn Ryan1981144.40370265310945525.695
7Irwin Brian1977143.68340262.5340942.5524.684
8Souza Junior Eumenes1972146.82355240280875485.603
Siders Brian Cameron1978145.34415327.50
Dörner Andy Elvis1976131.48400262.53100

Best lifters

1 Olech Jarosław 629.99 880wr @ 74.50
2 Hsieh Tsung-Ting 623.32 727.5 @ 59.70
3 Sutrisno Bin Darimin 599.45 692.5 @ 59.04
4 Shepіl' Oleksandr 597.01 1047.5 @ 124.90
5 Pevnev Sergiy 595.60 975 @ 99.08
6 Tuchscherer Michael 593.47 1035 @ 121.40
7 Rokochiy Oleksiy jr. 588.18 997.5 @ 109.30
8 Wegiera Jan 580.31 865 @ 82.30
9 Hooper Wade 579.74 862.5 @ 82.04
10 Karpov Valeriy 577.46 977.5 @ 108.66

Team points

1Ukraine6012 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7
2Poland5912 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 6
3USA5312 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7
4Japan409 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 4
5Taiwan3612 + 9 + 6 + 6 + 3
6France3312 + 8 + 7 + 6
7Sweden339 + 9 + 8 + 6 + 1
8Canada327 + 5 + 5 + 5 + 5 + 5
9Finland3112 + 8 + 7 + 4
10Czech Republic217 + 4 + 4 + 3 + 2 + 1
11Brazil199 + 3 + 3 + 2 + 1 + 1
12Venezuela158 + 7
13Norway137 + 6
14Bulgaria116 + 5
15Indonesia99
16Puerto Rico96 + 3
17Luxembourg88
18Germany85 + 2 + 1
19Belgium84 + 4
20Great Britain84 + 2 + 1 + 1
21Netherlands76 + 1
22Philippines44
23Mexico21 + 1
South Africa21 + 1
25Slovak Republic11
Austria11
India11
Denmark11
Hong Kong11
Australia11
31Argentina0
Estonia0