Search competitions

22nd World Masters Women's and 31st World Masters Men's Championships

FederationInternational Powerlifting Federation (IPF)
VenueUSA, Florida, Orlando
Datesep 24 – 29, 2013
Number of lifters212
Added byPete Kravtsov september 29, 2013
ID13728
 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Kupperstein Eric196658.75205130220555482.6312
Category 66 kg
1Noppers Lewis197065.91240152.5267.5660518.8112
2Carrasco Gonsales Jacob196665.29235145230610483.279
3Ruso Karel196565.88260105240605475.768
4Mejia Oscar196465.48210115215540426.787
Category 74 kg
1Siltala Sami197273.28240165255660478.0712
2Tyras James197072.92155145200500363.479
Hamada Nobuyuki196973.612801952450
Matsumoto Darren196473.67270207.5247.50
Category 83 kg
1Decouleur David197282.65295185260740495.1912
2Dalessio John196882.26260187.5267.5715479.829
3Rakhimov Alimbek196681.50262.5185250697.5470.728
4D'angelo Sandro196481.11245160265
670
453.507
5Huovinen Rami196482.81230145240615411.076
6Bryant Andrew196682.7323060185475317.685
Ogawa Mitsuhisa197182.342301852200
Category 93 kg
1Walters Dave197190.95307.5270260837.5531.8412
2Schnurr Mario196692.86330182.5290802.5504.489
3Grohoski Pete197092.89262.5257.5240760477.698
4Jarrett Mike196589.60292.5172.5270735470.297
5Hakkarainen Petteri196792.18252.5195267.5715451.076
6Kalic François196592.41272.5182.5260715450.525
7Perry Julian196692.6423075235540339.854
Category 105 kg
1Pardo Idelfonso1973102.12320247.5260827.5499.5112
2Oliveira Joe1969104.32312.5220285817.5489.639
3Heinrich Reiner1971104.09307.5202.5302.5812.5487.028
4Johansen Jan-Roger1967101.53342.5187.5280810490.037
5Dahl Hansen Kim1971104.19310200297.5807.5483.856
6Kennedy Brad1973101.16305235265805487.695
7Persson Håkan1967104.95295205295795475.134
8Gonzalez Antonio197193.67312.5187.5265765478.943
9Page Jorncy Graham1972104.83280197.5282.5760454.402
10Thomas Vincent1968102.26265230250745449.481
11Martinez Wilson1965103.72265185260710426.121
12Ziegler Thomas1967103.65247.5190250687.5412.721
Category 120 kg
1Cazacu Sorin Vasile1973118.73365260275900518.7312
2Nascimento Claudemiro1970119.22360190325875503.839
3Pinc Jan1973117.22330240290860497.248
4Kalter Michael1972113.57322.5212.5317.5852.5497.047
5Lahoda Petr1970116.56315255250820474.796
6Jepsen Jens1970117.25302.5225265792.5458.185
7Middleton Phil1972109.36295200280775456.914
8Plancq Philippe1969118.11265220252.5737.5425.613
9Conrado Julio Cesar1965118.33305155190650374.952
Category +120 kg
1Rousseau Francis1970123.31355282.5285922.5527.1712
2Allen Gary1964148.59335290292.5917.5508.329
3Davenport Steven1971132.76340252.5320912.5514.228
4Šoukal Jaroslav1972151.33330292.5267.5890491.827
5Sørig Morten1969134.44360255255870489.256
6Wamsteeker Wim1969128.62332.5207.5260800453.365
7Hocquard Richard1968123.29307.5170255732.5418.614
Haug Georg1965134.402502152550
Souza Junior Eumenes1972157.363702502950

Best lifters

Men
1 Walters Dave 531.84 837.5 @ 90.95
2 Rousseau Francis 527.17 922.5 @ 123.31
3 Noppers Lewis 518.81 660 @ 65.91
4 Cazacu Sorin Vasile 518.73 900 @ 118.73
5 Davenport Steven 514.22 912.5 @ 132.76
6 Allen Gary 508.32 917.5 @ 148.59
7 Schnurr Mario 504.48 802.5 @ 92.86
8 Nascimento Claudemiro 503.83 875 @ 119.22
9 Pardo Idelfonso 499.51 827.5 @ 102.12
10 Pinc Jan 497.24 860 @ 117.22

Team points

1Canada5212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 7
2USA4612 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
3Czech Republic298 + 8 + 7 + 6
4Finland2412 + 6 + 6
5France2412 + 5 + 4 + 3
6Mexico1912 + 7
7Germany189 + 8 + 1
8Denmark176 + 6 + 5
9Romania1212
10Netherlands127 + 5
11Brazil119 + 2
12Australia109 + 1
13Peru99
14Kyrgyzstan88
15New Zealand84 + 4
16Norway77
17Sweden44
18Puerto Rico33
19South Africa22
20Japan0