Search competitions

World Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 53 kg
1Semenov Nikolay199551.40115120125125124.1712
2Sait Abdulaziz199553.00105110115110105.839
3Gigout Gabriel199650.1097.5105125105107.208
4Niskanen Juho199551.008592.592.58585.147
5Bugys Lukas199753.0077.582.587.582.56
Category 59 kg
1Christensen Matti199558.70165ws172.5ws177.5172.5ws12
2Samkaev Bulat199558.50135142.5147.5147.5128.789
3Makhmudov Alisher199557.70137.5142.5147.5142.5126.048
4Apdulskis Dainius199658.80135140145135117.307
5Rautiainen Juuso-Ville199658.90110117.51251256
Category 66 kg
1Vorotilin Valeriy199565.0515516016516512
2Białek Artur199564.90142.5147.51501509
3Krzyszczak Patryk199562.80142.5147.5147.5147.5120.798
4Yuzapchuk Ihar199665.351451501501457
5Haubert Sawyer199765.55135135147.5135106.606
6Fukuda Tadahiro199665.40132.5140147.5132.5104.835
7Urbietis Deimantas199663.65115122.512511593.094
Ramatov Akzholtoi199665.65155160162.50
Category 74 kg
1Malevskis Klaudijus199673.20165165175
17512
2Aminov Marat199573.60175185185
1759
3Hällfors Teemu199573.70172.5172.5177.5172.58
4Rimkus Grazvydas199573.80145155167.5155111.717
5Glowienke Szymon199771.50137.5137.5145137.56
6Price Dean199572.65130137.5137.513094.765
Category 83 kg
1Korolev Dmitriy199781.8018519520020012
2Tagiev Barkhuz199580.80152.5160165160108.559
3Rzempołuch Cezary199582.101601651651608
4Busz Marcin199680.00150157.5162.5157.57
5Stuttgen Gage199574.95137.5145160145103.376
6Žukauskas Laurynas199682.601451501501455
Category 93 kg
1Hunt Logan Bradford199589.20177.5185192.5192.5123.4612
2Stasiulis Jokūbas199591.15185192.5197.5192.59
3Golyak Artem199592.05190190197.5190119.958
4Meriluoto Jalmari199592.75150157.5165157.599.077
5Shabanov Vladislav199784.25140150157.515099.256
6Pimpe Augustinas199690.45135140152.51405
DQParshin Yevgeniy199590.85210220232.5232.5147.7312
Category 105 kg
1Jäger Kevin1995104.65237.5237.5252.5ws252.5ws12
2Agadzhanyan Artem1995103.10210210210
210
126.319
3Royenko Evgeniy199699.40185195197.5197.5120.498
4Hyttinen Matias1995104.10190190197.5197.5118.387
5Gwardzik Michal199599.90175180190190115.686
6Kendall Thomas1994103.901351351501505
Category 120 kg
1Lemak Fedir1995113.80210222.5245222.512
2Akpalenov Miras1995119.00180185187.5187.5108.019
3Osadchiy Evgeniy1997107.00162.5170185185109.848
Category +120 kg
1Kelly Samuel1995133.00182.5195205195109.8512
2Savenkov Vladimir1995123.959010010510559.949

Best lifters

1 Samkaev Bulat 128.78 147.5 @ 58.50
2 Agadzhanyan Artem 126.31 210 @ 103.10
3 Makhmudov Alisher 126.04 142.5 @ 57.70
4 Semenov Nikolay 124.17 125 @ 51.40
5 Hunt Logan Bradford 123.46 192.5 @ 89.20
6 Krzyszczak Patryk 120.79 147.5 @ 62.80
7 Royenko Evgeniy 120.49 197.5 @ 99.40
8 Golyak Artem 119.95 190 @ 92.05
9 Hyttinen Matias 118.38 197.5 @ 104.10
10 Apdulskis Dainius 117.30 135 @ 58.80

Team points

1Russia5112 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9
2Kazakhstan5012 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
3USA4412 + 12 + 8 + 6 + 6
4Lithuania4112 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 6
5Poland389 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 6
6Finland358 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 6
7Ukraine1812 + 6
8Germany1212
Denmark1212
10Latvia99
11Belarus77
12Great Britain55
New Zealand55
Japan55
15Kyrgyzstan0