Search competitions

Juniors&Open CL PL World Championships:Women's Open

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Women
Category 47 kg
1Chen Wei-LingO198246.56152.5w80175w407.5w551.7612
2Otchenashko AleksandraO199146.42140e72.5150362.5e
491.899
3Puddicome Stephanie ReneeO198646.5713565147.5347.5470.458
4Rantala Hanna-ElinaO198246.9011091.5w140341.5459.997
5Kani RieO197946.3611072.5152.5335454.996
6Evangelista LeslieO198146.7811065152.5327.5441.945
7Lepanse BénédicteO197846.7511070132.5312.5421.904
8Heath RebeccaO197745.5597.560122.5280385.043
9Casey MariskaO197845.6892.550120262.5360.262
Category 52 kg
1Loft SofiaO199051.14147.5e92.5172.5e412.5w520.8812
2Golubeva OlgaO197051.4813597.5wm1170wm1402.5w505.679
3Petróczki MagdolnaO196851.5914080165385482.898
4Hartwig-Gary Suzanne "Sioux-z"O196851.0914575145365461.257
5Grändås Liimatainen MiiaO198650.1312570160355455.156
6Rieber JoannaO197650.9212085145350443.425
7Ripley RobynO198652.00127.575135337.5420.744
8Higgs JasmineO198051.70102.575135312.5391.323
9Hinchley MeganO198151.2111562.5132.5310391.042
10Muto GiuliaO198751.35112.555120287.5361.901
Category 57 kg
1Filimonova InnaO197656.54172.5w85190w447.5w
522.5812
2Wu Hui-ChunO198656.63137.5100170407.5
475.289
3Htee MariaO198856.21162.587.5155405475.138
4Vavilova YuliyaO197956.9914585162.5392.5
455.527
5Murray LouiseO198856.84137.585147.5370430.296
6Kriel AntoinetteO197154.7212590145360431.325
7Cherne LodrinaO198256.0012567.5165357.5420.644
8Haveson AlyssaO198856.48122.572.5160355414.913
9Brimboeuf FannyO198654.9812587.5140352.5420.772
10Guignon LaurenO198656.4112065160345403.611
11Vähäsantanen MarjaanaO197656.7612570140335390.021
12Brown AmandaO197856.3511065152.5327.5383.461
13Bogdanova MariannaO198356.5911562.5145322.5376.351
14Premji SuzanO198453.749560132.5287.5349.361
15Krumina ZaneO199056.8410055110265308.181
16Ylinen MillaO197656.751106090260302.741
Category 63 kg
1Thompson Jennifer LynO197361.40142.5140.5w197.5480.5526.2612
2Adolfsson JennyO198262.54152.5110e177.5440475.189
3Tavares CiceraO197662.77167.585180432.5465.788
4Clarke KelliO198061.9816075187.5422.5459.417
5Vuohijoki AnniO198862.48162.580180422.5456.616
6Horna IvanaO199062.49157.577.5185420453.855
7Vorotnikova OlgaO197561.99142.595180417.5453.924
8Baines KaceyO198061.4213070180380416.083
9Graham AbiO197862.1212577.5175377.5409.782
10Stütz SilviaO197862.5911082.5170362.5391.241
11Stenholdt Olsen TanjaO199062.04127.570160357.5388.451
12Van Jaarveld DanelO197761.93127.580145352.5383.541
13Dillen CarolinaO198362.8412572.5152.5350376.611
14Sobiech EwelinaO198962.4412067.5150337.5364.931
15Hayashi HisakoO195161.69120wm370wm3135wm3325wm3354.671
Category 72 kg
1Walford Kimberly C.O197869.02175112.5240.5w
528
530.4512
2Pulsan LindaO197170.69182.5w197.5187.5467.5461.979
3Eriksson von Weissenberg IsabellaO198971.30180e92.5192.5465456.848
4Stinn (Fowler) RhaeaO198871.69170115180465455.177
5Volkova MariyaO197270.71160107.5152.5420414.966
6Bull TanyaO198769.85137.572.5185395393.555
7Kostiainen Anna-KaisaO199171.4814075177.5392.5384.964
8Richardson LouiseO197768.44152.570160382.5386.563
9Menegucci ThaisO198070.17142.575150367.5365.002
10Kaneko MutsumiO198667.5012067.5120307.5313.841
Category 84 kg
1Strik IeljaO197383.71197.5136wm190523.5wm1467.6412
2Zubko SnezhannaO199179.28192.592.5207.5492.5452.949
3Davis SebrinaO197081.08165100217.5wm1482.5438.268
4Williams TashaO197381.51165100197.5462.5418.907
5Du Plooy EileenO198375.4117092.5192.5455431.076
6Svensson EllinorO198682.56177.585190452.5407.085
7Kankus JohannaO198476.03175105170450424.194
8Atemie RachelO199180.8013575182.5392.5357.183
9Baij ThayseO198779.2714567.5175387.5356.402
Category +84 kg
1Brown-Lough BonicaO1988130.29247.5145.5w222.5615.5w485.0212
2Pettersson EmelieO1980110.32215e127.5205547.5444.889
3Su Fang-YunO1992113.68232.5wj112.5195540wj436.158
4Mescheryakova (Puzanova) TatyanaO197495.70195wm1125197.5517.5436.907
5Chang Ya-WenO198491.59215110190515441.866
6Khoury NajatO1982123.56212.587.5205505401.745
7Ananiadou EytyhiaO198790.3019595207.5497.5429.284
8Reitman JudithO196793.43200wm1102.5175477.5406.593
9Nokua KatariinaO1973101.74185wm197.5180462.5383.192
10Macnab AnnaO1984105.92192.575192.5460377.201
11De Joux AnaO1979101.8416582.5175422.5349.951
12Bitterova ZuzanaO1984103.29127.572.5135335276.431

Best lifters

Women
Open
1 Chen Wei-Ling 551.76 407.5w @ 46.56
2 Walford Kimberly C. 530.45 528 @ 69.02
3 Thompson Jennifer Lyn 526.26 480.5 @ 61.40
4 Filimonova Inna 522.58 447.5w @ 56.54
5 Loft Sofia 520.88 412.5w @ 51.14
6 Golubeva Olga 505.67 402.5w @ 51.48
7 Otchenashko Aleksandra 491.89 362.5e @ 46.42
8 Brown-Lough Bonica 485.02 615.5w @ 130.29
9 Petróczki Magdolna 482.89 385 @ 51.59
10 Wu Hui-Chun 475.28 407.5 @ 56.63

Team points

1USA5112 + 12 + 12 + 8 + 7
2Sweden4412 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 6
3Russia4112 + 9 + 7 + 7 + 6
4Taiwan3512 + 9 + 8 + 6
5Canada348 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 5
6Finland237 + 6 + 4 + 4 + 2
7Great Britain206 + 5 + 3 + 3 + 3
8Belarus189 + 9
9Australia187 + 5 + 3 + 2 + 1
10Netherlands1212
11Brazil128 + 2 + 2
12New Zealand107 + 1 + 1 + 1
13Papua New Guinea99
14South Africa95 + 2 + 1 + 1
15Hungary88
16Japan86 + 1 + 1
17France64 + 2
18Slovak Republic55
Philippines55
20Greece44
21Uruguay33
22Latvia11
Denmark11
Czech Republic11
Estonia11
Germany11
Poland11