Search competitions

World Open Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Fedosienko SergeyO198257.60285200260
745
660.0312
2Leon FranklinO198358.60272.5175235682.5594.929
3Wang Chun-LinO199058.32245157.5252.5655573.528
4Lin Yi-ChunO199458.29242.5150257.5650569.427
5Wszoła DariuszO197858.62255177.5217.5650566.416
6Joseph MidhunO198658.46250140240630550.395
7Cancel IvánO198258.79230160220610530.124
8Mizuno TakaakiO196758.89205170210585507.593
Ośmiałowski PawełO197758.742501452200
Category 66 kg
1Danilov KonstantinO198665.24325200270795630.2412
2Gladkikh SergeiO198965.62300207.5275782.5617.359
3Hsieh Tsung-TingO198264.64270207.5275752.5601.188
4Savolainen AnttiO197865.55262.5195290
747.5590.267
5Sato YoshihiroO198265.25270215247.5732.5580.626
6Grotkowski MariuszO198965.55250192.5252.5695548.805
7Batgerel BayarbaatarO199165.59240202.5215657.5518.934
8Kang AlexanderO198464.89242.5
140
250
632.5503.683
9Ruso KarelO196565.85250100230580456.272
10Jamwal RohitO199064.50100105130335268.131
Category 74 kg
1Olech JarosławO197472.85360212.5310882.5641.9712
2Gayshinets SergeyO198672.90340202.5322.5865628.929
3Barannik MykolaO198973.73325
230277.5832.5600.398
4Prokopenko AndreyO198873.23297.5225285807.5585.207
5Rølvåg Kim-RainoO198673.91310230267.5807.5581.356
6El Belghiti HassanO197571.35285185300770568.765
7Mastrolorenzo AntoniO198273.09295220255770558.804
8Hamada NobuyukiO196973.10280220265765555.113
9Otani NorihiroO198073.19290222.5250762.5552.812
10Beermann JacobO198973.39290170277.5737.5533.641
11Phillips AaronO198573.00280205232.5717.5521.161
12Kailey PardeepO198373.88270172.5275717.5516.701
13Chahal SunilO199272.35250205250705515.421
14Vanhee EmmerikO199073.36237.5195255687.5497.601
15Lkhamjav GanbaatarO199072.80230205230665483.991
16Murray WilliamO198172.45225165215605441.871
Lkhagvajav EnkhturO198173.76190217.52150
Category 83 kg
1Naniev AndriyO198482.58357.5265w317.5940629.3512
2Rysev VolodymyrO198282.66347.5257.5332.5937.5627.319
3Sorokin AlexeyO198582.37375
240
307.5922.5
618.578
4Douglas Paul "Knute"O198982.56355220322.5897.5600.987
5Kobayakawa WataruO197582.20322.5207.5290820550.536
6Curth VincentO199181.47337.5210262.5810546.775
7Sanasi SimoneO198283.00302.5200307.5810540.674
8Silva MarceloO198482.65285242.5275802.5537.023
9Buccioni MassimilianoO197682.69300182.5285767.5513.452
10Jhang You-SiO199482.10215175332.5722.5485.421
11Piron MichelO199382.00255170240665447.121
Vasilev TodorO197882.753052052900
Myagmarsuren GalsaikhanO198882.72337.5217.52800
Category 93 kg
1Bilyy SergiyO199092.15387.5e2853501022.5w645.1612
2Inzarkin DmitryO198792.06380287.53501017.5642.319
3Bulanyy MykhayloO197592.59370w1260342.5wm1972.5wm1612.208
4Coimbra DavidO198392.15337.5250352.5940593.107
5Silbaum MargusO197693.00350235350935587.366
6Stendebach SaschaO199192.00337.5255335927.5585.685
7Wegiera JanO196592.92340em2295wm2290925wm2581.314
8Palmer RobertO198291.83362.5262.5292.5917.5579.883
9Kirketeig AlexanderO197992.65330255280865544.362
10Kubo KyoheiO198793.00340270252.5862.5541.811
11Horiguchi YosukeO199392.39300280wj270850535.641
12Grenier AllanO199092.99315240280835524.571
13Love Robert JohnO197791.66322.5192.5290805509.241
14Masahito KitsuiO197892.53220270215705443.951
15Leider DenisO198989.17232.5155280667.5428.161
16Choudhary VijayO198086.53120115160395257.471
17Verma PankajO198284.07120100165385255.071
Category 105 kg
1Semenenko DmytroO1988104.69415.5w2753451035.5619.4112
2Walgermo Møllevik StianO1988104.543902903501030616.439
3Belkesir SofianeO1984104.70385267.53601012.5605.638
4Kuvambayev ZalimO1986103.65380277.5325982.5589.827
5Conner CharlesO1989102.45372.5305282.5960578.796
6Eikeland Skadsem KristofferO1989104.49352.5285322.5960574.645
7Van de Hoek PjotrO1972103.38355287.5wm1307.5950570.854
8Haršány TomášO1982104.03350240345935560.563
9Joskowski JanO1991104.20340230345915548.252
10Lange MartinO1987104.23357.5252.5305915548.191
11Johnson Gregory LeviO199099.14357.5220335912.5557.281
12Akutsu TakahitoO1982102.69340270302.5912.5549.671
13Van Heesvelde JeroenO1990104.45335
252.5312.5900
538.801
14Schollbach MikeO1981100.55345237.5292.5875531.361
15Määttä TomiO1982104.55350235290875523.651
16Gluck MarkusO1990104.39342.5232.5277.5852.5510.471
17Campos Murillo Carlos ManuelO1979104.27310180310800479.231
18Yang SenO1994103.7840075275750450.041
19Fongaro RicardoO1980100.85275177.5230682.5413.971
20Gengler JeanO1986101.21230135260625378.571
Shaqdarsuren BatzulO1982104.323302303000
Khuder EnkhboldO198497.412002900
Category 120 kg
1Bychkov OleksiyO1985116.58415317.5362.51095w633.9912
2Bilican OrhanO1978119.83420330327.51077.5w619.689
3Yeshmakhanov NurlanO1990113.584003103601070623.838
4Rokochiy Oleksiy jr.O1981119.91412.5312.53451070615.277
5Cliffe TonyO1984118.93390292.53501032.5594.866
6Hjelmtveit AndreasO1983110.953952353751005589.905
7Snijders JordyO1986119.10355310310975561.544
8Meyer QuintinO1991118.26370272.5315957.5552.403
9Kasparek GernotO1975119.38330300wm1285915526.692
10Bataa ChimedtserenO1981119.47300317.5250867.5499.261
Goryachev IvanO1990119.99405300322.50
Hansen Jørgen AndreasO1986119.413850
Jäger KevinO1995118.583653343000
Batsukh GantulgaO1981114.543302152500
Pahl DominikO1992114.13377.5242.52900
Category +120 kg
1Konovalov AndreiO1986160.95470357.53501177.5644.9512
2Sumner BlaineO1987167.274553653451165634.389
3Cappellino JosephO1988170.52447.5337.5362.51147.5622.958
4Bårtvedt Hans MagneO1983168.70410337.5362.51110603.627
5Rønning Borgland MartinO1984164.33405352.53101067.5582.886
6Sandvik KennethO1975143.56402.5357.5wm1302.51062.5wm1591.555
7Šoukal JaroslavO1972166.253853452851015553.224
8Koch KevinO1979160.80370352.52901012.5554.653
9Kondraschow JewgenijO1983143.30362.5277.5340980545.762
10Martikainen JariO1975144.65375250355980545.021
11Ringoot SteveO1989133.70370260320950
534.721
12Sahota RanbirO1983125.08380222.5327.5930529.891
13Souza Junior EumenesO1972152.90372.5240285897.5495.241
14Hall ScottO1978139.46340215300855478.061
15Nimbalkar AmitO1989127.88290140245675382.931
Lupač DavidO1991145.73435307.53500
Svensson FredrikO1979153.29372.5375.50

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Fedosienko Sergey 660.03 745 @ 57.60
2 Bilyy Sergiy 645.16 1022.5w @ 92.15
3 Konovalov Andrei 644.95 1177.5 @ 160.95
4 Inzarkin Dmitry 642.31 1017.5 @ 92.06
5 Olech Jarosław 641.97 882.5 @ 72.85
6 Sumner Blaine 634.38 1165 @ 167.27
7 Bychkov Oleksiy 633.99 1095w @ 116.58
8 Danilov Konstantin 630.24 795 @ 65.24
9 Naniev Andriy 629.35 940 @ 82.58
10 Gayshinets Sergey 628.92 865 @ 72.90

Team points

1Ukraine5712 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2Russia5412 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
3USA339 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 3
4Norway339 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 5
5Poland2912 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 2
6Taiwan258 + 8 + 7 + 1 + 1
7Kazakhstan228 + 7 + 7
8Japan206 + 6 + 3 + 3 + 2
9France188 + 5 + 4 + 1
10Germany165 + 5 + 3 + 2 + 1
11Finland147 + 5 + 1 + 1
12Belgium129 + 1 + 1 + 1
13Brazil127 + 3 + 1 + 1
14Great Britain126 + 3 + 1 + 1 + 1
15Ecuador99
16India95 + 1 + 1 + 1 + 1
17Netherlands94 + 4 + 1
18Estonia66
19Italy64 + 2
Czech Republic64 + 2
21Mongolia64 + 1 + 1
22Puerto Rico44
23Slovak Republic33
24Austria32 + 1
25Luxembourg31 + 1 + 1
26Australia11
Hong Kong11
Denmark11
Ghana, 11
30Sweden0
Bulgaria0