Search competitions

World Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Men
Category 53 kg
1Klimenko GeorgiyJ199552.80150160167.5167.5161.7712
2Valčiukas EgidijusJ199852.85152.5162.5162.5152.5147.149
3Bexeiit SultanJ199852.85140150152.51408
Category 59 kg
1Murata MotokiJ199758.55190.5wj200wj210.5200wj174.4812
2Sait AbdulazizJ199557.45120150165150133.229
3Zadeikis TadasJ199857.208595107.5107.595.888
Category 66 kg
1Okada HaruyaJ199665.60210210225.5210165.7212
2Paszko AndrzejJ199466.00182.5197.5205205160.979
3Makhmudov AlisherJ199564.02195202.5210202.5163.118
4Tulegenov KuanyshbayJ199865.35195202.5207.5202.5160.317
5Ruzimuradov RuslanJ199865.80182.5192.5205192.5151.536
6Kajiyama YukiJ199561.70120140140140116.445
Category 74 kg
1Kikuchi YosukeJ199572.90220227.5246227.5165.4112
2Eriksson AlexanderJ199473.95217.5222.5222.5222.5160.129
3Shaukatov ZhavlanJ199873.50210220225220159.028
4Timofejevs SergejsJ199473.65215220222.5215155.187
5Vorotilin ValeriyJ199573.05210220222.52106
6Motiečius AlbertasJ199472.40172.5182.5192.5182.5133.365
Ono TakahiroJ199472.40225227.5227.50
Category 83 kg
1Murano TomohisaJ199481.60220240267.5267.5180.3912
2Musienko KostyantinJ199782.15240245250240161.199
3Malevskis KlaudijusJ199681.95215222.5225225151.348
4Yoshitomo YukiJ199579.85195205222.5222.5152.087
5Bilyk AndriyJ199882.15190197.5207.5207.5139.366
Category 93 kg
1Zalyotov ArturJ199892.30257.5265272.5272.5171.8012
2Schuster EastonJ199692.60260260267.52609
3Reiss AndrewJ199491.65235240265240151.838
4Flueras ChristianJ199691.40205210215215136.207
5Lange MarcinJ199790.20190200210190121.166
Category 105 kg
1Savelyev EgorJ1994104.40292.5307.5320.5wj320.5wj191.9012
2Zhukovskyi MykytaJ1995101.00257.5267.5272.5272.5165.199
3Haerter DanielJ1995104.10255262.5262.5262.5157.348
4Hansson ConradJ1994100.30250255255255155.017
5Kudrautsau AlehJ1998104.75240260265240143.536
6Tomiyama YasuakiJ199594.10205210255210131.205
Category 120 kg
1Simakhin RomanJ1996105.30290295300300
179.0912
2Skrib LukasJ1994112.30270285285285166.699
3Male Ralf A.J1994105.50282.5282.5302.5282.5168.538
4Sauter DennisJ1994117.35255265285265153.187
5Agadzhanyan ArtemJ1995119.80255262.5272.5262.5150.986
6Cowman Mitchell H.J1997107.30215215227.5215127.535
Gustafsson EmilJ1994119.75265267.5272.50
Category +120 kg
1Jäger KevinJ1995127.95375411375212.7212
2Mellor GrahamJ1994165.65260280310280152.709
3Nemov VladislavJ1996131.50225240252.5252.5142.528

Best lifters

Men
Juniors
1 Jäger Kevin 212.72 375 @ 127.95
2 Savelyev Egor 191.90 320.5wj @ 104.40
3 Murano Tomohisa 180.39 267.5 @ 81.60
4 Simakhin Roman 179.09 300 @ 105.30
5 Murata Motoki 174.48 200wj @ 58.55
6 Zalyotov Artur 171.80 272.5 @ 92.30
7 Male Ralf A. 168.53 282.5 @ 105.50
8 Skrib Lukas 166.69 285 @ 112.30
9 Okada Haruya 165.72 210 @ 65.60
10 Kikuchi Yosuke 165.41 227.5 @ 72.90

Team points

1Japan5512 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 7
2Russia5012 + 12 + 12 + 8 + 6
3Ukraine4212 + 9 + 9 + 6 + 6
4Kazakhstan409 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 7
5Germany3412 + 8 + 7 + 7
6Lithuania309 + 8 + 8 + 5
7USA229 + 8 + 5
8Latvia197 + 6 + 6
9Sweden169 + 7
10Poland159 + 6
11Great Britain99
Slovak Republic99
13Norway88