World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships, Regina (Canada), 26-31.08.2019

Federation
International Powerlifting Federation (IPF)
Location
Regina
Date
26 - 31 aug 2019
Number of participants
137
ID
58518
Views
348
Added by
Pete Kravtsov 31 aug 2019
Men
Name Age YOB Location Weight S1 S2 S3 S B1 B2 B3 B D1 D2 D3 D Total Points Team
Category 53 kg
1
Rykov Georgiy T 2001 Russia 52.83 160.0
170.0
180.0
180.0
180.0
107.5
115.0
115.0
115.0
115.0
155.0
165.0
167.5
167.5
167.5
462.5
446.43 12
2
Orihara Mamoru T 2002 Japan 51.66 145.0
145.0
152.5
152.5
152.5
85.0
95.0
102.5
102.5
102.5
150.0
160.0
165.0
150.0
150.0
405.0
400.17 9
3
Antonyuk Volodimir T 2005 Ukraine 52.70 147.5
157.5
157.5
157.5
157.5
75.0
80.0
82.5
80.0
80.0
147.5
155.0
155.0
147.5
147.5
385.0
372.57 8
Category 59 kg
1
Wang Yu-Cheng T 2001 Taiwan 58.84 185.0
195.0
202.5
202.5
202.5
105.0
112.5
120.0
112.5
112.5
200.0
210.0
212.5
212.5
212.5
527.5
458.06 12
2
Watanabe Shokei T 2001 Japan 58.35 185.0
185.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
115.0
125.0
125.0
125.0
125.0
177.5
190.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
525.0
459.47 9
Category 66 kg
1
Becker Brady T 2002 USA 65.11 205.0
215.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
145.0
155.0
160.0
160.0
160.0
202.5
212.5
220.0
212.5
212.5
592.5
470.49 12
2
Suvorov Nikita T 2001 Russia 65.46 202.5
212.5
220.0
220.0
220.0
95.0
140.0
147.5
147.5
147.5
202.5
212.5
215.0
215.0
215.0
582.5
460.49 9
3
Su Yu-De T 2001 Taiwan 65.62 210.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
220.0
125.0
135.0
142.5
142.5
142.5
200.0
212.5
222.5
200.0
200.0
562.5
443.78 8
4
Madison Tanner T 2001 USA 61.91 185.0
195.0
205.0
195.0
195.0
120.0
132.5
137.5
137.5
137.5
200.0
212.5
230.0
212.5
212.5
545.0
451.92 7
5
Hartley Ben T 2001 Great Britain 64.76 180.0
192.5
200.0
200.0
200.0
115.0
125.0
135.0
125.0
125.0
175.0
185.0
190.0
185.0
185.0
510.0
406.81 6
6
Fudo Shota T 2003 Japan 64.98 160.0
170.0
180.0
180.0
180.0
87.5
92.5
92.5
92.5
92.5
160.0
160.0
180.0
160.0
160.0
432.5
344.01 5
-
Chen Zhu-En T 2003 Taiwan 64.58 220.0
220.0
225.0
220.0
220.0
130.0
135.0
135.0
130.0
130.0
205.0
205.0
205.0
205.0
Category 74 kg
1
Zaytsev Dmitriy T 2001 Russia 73.70 265.0
281.0
wsj 287.5
wsj 287.5
wsj 287.5
wsj 197.5
wsj 205.0
wsj 213.0
wsj 213.0
wsj 213.0
245.0
245.0
260.0
260.0
260.0
wsj 760.5
548.62 12
2
Burba Rokas T 2001 Lithuania 73.67 215.0
230.0
240.0
240.0
240.0
175.0
182.5
190.0
190.0
190.0
215.0
225.0
235.0
235.0
235.0
665.0
479.87 9
3
Stroik Dawson T 2001 USA 72.76 242.5
255.0
257.5
242.5
242.5
145.0
150.0
150.0
145.0
145.0
215.0
227.5
237.5
227.5
227.5
615.0
447.78 8
Category 83 kg
1
Tomita Shinnosuke T 2001 Japan 82.74 270.0
285.0
300.0
285.0
285.0
185.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
200.0
220.0
235.0
247.5
235.0
235.0
720.0
481.50 12
2
Davis Alexander T 2001 USA 80.82 252.5
252.5
270.0
252.5
252.5
132.5
137.5
137.5
137.5
137.5
260.0
270.0
270.0
270.0
270.0
660.0
447.72 9
3
Jakubec Kristian-Filip T 2001 Slovak Republic 82.94 235.0
245.0
255.0
245.0
245.0
145.0
150.0
155.0
155.0
155.0
240.0
247.5
252.5
247.5
247.5
647.5
432.39 8
Category 93 kg
1
Gonzalez Daniel T 2001 USA 91.90 290.0
307.5
307.5
307.5
307.5
170.0
175.0
182.5
182.5
182.5
255.0
265.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
770.0
486.48 12
2
Konkov Arseniy T 2001 Russia 93.00 265.0
280.0
290.0
290.0
290.0
180.0
190.0
200.0
190.0
190.0
275.0
282.5
292.5
282.5
282.5
762.5
479.00 9
3
Sip Ondrej T 2002 Czech Republic 91.81 275.0
290.0
300.0
290.0
290.0
150.0
160.0
167.5
167.5
167.5
240.0
250.0
255.0
250.0
250.0
707.5
447.21 8
4
Okubo Kenshiro T 2002 Japan 86.09 210.0
220.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
110.0
110.0
125.0
125.0
125.0
220.0
235.0
250.0
235.0
235.0
590.0
385.65 7
Category 105 kg
1
Arriaga Gilbert T 2002 USA 104.57 262.5
280.0
295.0
295.0
295.0
170.0
180.0
185.0
185.0
185.0
260.0
275.0
277.5
277.5
277.5
757.5
453.30 12
2
Szymkiewicz Mateusz T 2001 Poland 97.34 280.0
295.0
305.0
305.0
305.0
180.0
187.5
192.5
192.5
192.5
240.0
252.5
257.5
257.5
257.5
755.0
464.63 9
3
Adams Talyn T 2001 USA 100.59 257.5
272.5
282.5
282.5
282.5
152.5
157.5
165.0
165.0
165.0
240.0
262.5
280.0
262.5
262.5
710.0
431.09 8
4
Jurka Matej T 2001 Czech Republic 104.11 260.0
270.0
280.0
280.0
280.0
170.0
177.5
185.0
177.5
177.5
220.0
235.0
265.0
235.0
235.0
692.5
415.06 7
Category 120 kg
1
Cataramba Alexandru T 2001 Romania 119.23 260.0
285.0
300.0
300.0
300.0
215.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
230.0
200.0
232.5
235.0
235.0
235.0
765.0
440.48 12
2
Tokunaga Kazuki T 2002 Japan 114.22 245.0
250.0
272.5
272.5
272.5
155.0
155.0
167.5
167.5
167.5
215.0
232.5
237.5
237.5
237.5
677.5
394.38 9
Category 120+ kg
1
Bowring Ray T 2002 Great Britain 143.58 342.5
wsj 361.5
wsj 370.0
wsj 370.0
wsj 370.0
175.0
185.0
195.0
195.0
195.0
240.0
255.0
270.0
270.0
270.0
835.0
464.88 12
2
Coleman Rayland T 2001 USA 168.55 300.0
322.5
340.0
340.0
340.0
185.0
185.0
190.0
190.0
190.0
230.0
245.0
245.0
230.0
230.0
760.0
413.35 9
3
Tkachuk Egor T 2001 Russia 138.51 170.0
270.0
310.0
270.0
270.0
185.0
200.0
210.0
210.0
210.0
225.0
245.0
260.0
245.0
245.0
725.0
405.79 8
Absolute
Men
Name Result Weight Points
1
Zaytsev Dmitriy wsj 760.5 73.70 548.62
2
Gonzalez Daniel 770.0 91.90 486.48
3
Tomita Shinnosuke 720.0 82.74 481.50
4
Burba Rokas 665.0 73.67 479.87
5
Konkov Arseniy 762.5 93.00 479.00
6
Becker Brady 592.5 65.11 470.49
7
Bowring Ray 835.0 143.58 464.88
8
Szymkiewicz Mateusz 755.0 97.34 464.63
9
Suvorov Nikita 582.5 65.46 460.49
10
Watanabe Shokei 525.0 58.35 459.47
Team
Team Result Points
1
USA 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 54
2
Russia 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 50
3
Japan 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 7 46
4
Taiwan 12 + 8 20
5
Great Britain 12 + 6 18
6
Czech Republic 8 + 7 15
7
Romania 12 12
8
Lithuania 9 9
Poland 9 9
9
Slovak Republic 8 8
Ukraine 8 8