Search competitions

Asian Powerlifting Championships:Men

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Wang Chun-LinT199051.45188.5ar100195483.5ar479.7912
2Kazaryan ArturT199051.3013070142.5342.5340.929
3Antonov YuriT199151.7512577.5120322.5318.078
Category 56 kg
1Ahmedov ZafarT199055.80185110167.5
462.5422.5112
2Yang Chao-ShengT199155.85157.5102.5185445406.179
Mukhametzhanov DarkhanT199055.40160951750
1Amanmuradov BayrammuradJ198555.85185130180495451.8112
2Sarswat YashudvJ198656.0014595185425386.909
3Turki Jamal NasserJ199055.8518060160400365.108
4Eshtaylakov UmidJ198753.7013085145360341.727
1Tan Paul SimonO198355.45170142.5205517.5475.6912
2Buriev IlkhomiddinO198253.00192.5102.5180475456.989
3M. Patade SatishO196356.00142.595150387.5352.768
1Taguibao AntonioM2195855.3017582.5172.5430396.3212
2Mazdestan ViktorM2195653.758057.5102.5240227.609
1Ronzhin ViktorM3194755.2011067.5120297.5274.6912
Category 60 kg
1Marda PavelT199058.45190120ar200510445.6312
2Kapyshev BauypzhanT199159.15180110160450388.869
3Dilmuratov UlugbekT198957.55147.592.5145385341.378
4Akrami AnvarT199259.7511560100275235.447
1Kapyshev AmanJ198759.75210140185535458.0312
2Pardip K. PatraJ198959.60180120210510437.649
3Jalal Darwish Awlad ThaniJ198960.00182.580182.5445379.538
4Kadirov RuslanJ198859.4015080190420361.537
2Kushmanov AkilbekJ198859.65142.582.5130355304.406
1Hsieh Tsung-TingO198259.65270180270720617.3712
2Mahesh PedamkarO197859.75240135215590505.129
3Nigmatullin MO197959.10180125195500432.418
4Singh DevendraO197959.15185115190490423.437
1Sattarov AM1196156.9010555135295264.4312
2Khuzin RalifM1196359.409060110260223.809
1Bidika P.C.M2195757.8015050155355313.4812
1Nekrasov NikolaiM3193959.3014072.5145357.5308.2112
2Dilmuradov AM3193859.059040105235203.399
Category 67.5 kg
1Daliev FarruhbekT199063.5016595ar160420340.6612
1Vaskov AlexandrJ198666.35250165ar220635496.4412
2Folman VladimirJ198666.70242.5137.5230610474.869
3Shapovalov KirillJ198765.80225145230600472.308
4Ragimov ShirurJ198564.90205140215560445.897
5Saleh Al Tamimi NasserJ198566.15180115220515403.626
6C. Ravi KumarJ198767.00185127.5185497.5385.885
Kucheriavykh PeterJ198864.002051100
1Lin Ming-HuiO198366.65260182.5250692.5539.4112
2Almerdenov AssyilzhanO198567.05255140255650503.869
3Gadirmametov EldarO198266.20180115230525411.218
4Aliev MurodO197967.50150100180430331.547
Kozba DmitryO198666.302551802300
1Joseph JamesM1196665.90185110180475373.4312
2Normurzayev AlisherM1196567.2514090150380293.869
Terakado HiroyukiM1196066.302001052150
1Hara YoshinoriM2195865.4018095220495391.6212
2Tsoi YuriM2195266.40125115140380296.909
1Magome ToruM3194367.15155169.5wm3145469.5363.5112
2Izmaylov KharisM3193963.5013575180390316.339
3Shubin PetrM3193766.108060120260203.908
Category 75 kg
1Barati Mohammad KarimT198773.70225127.5ar207.5560403.9812
2Cheremissin AndreyT199074.45190122.5195507.5363.499
3Shodiev AlisherT199073.70190102.5205497.5358.898
4Pulatov FaridunT199368.7062.5
6060182.5138.767
1Ivkov DenisJ198874.00292.5ar170265727.5523.3012
2Hmadi Milani Ali BabaaJ198574.60270180255705504.249
3Zyabkin VadimJ198874.40270170240680487.278
4Tsai Chin-KuoJ198770.80250137.5255642.5477.357
5Mohammad Reza SadeghaliJ198774.65200160210570407.496
6Majidov BakhromjonJ198968.1520090220510390.235
Saydaliev ElydorJ198969.702401102300
1Huang Lung-HsingO198174.60282.5210300792.5566.8212
2Soleiman AkbarileilamiO198173.40275190282.5747.5540.829
3Prokopenko AndreyO198874.40290170277.5737.5528.488
4Amin Khosinoud KelishomiO198074.20280170270720516.927
5Smirnov AndreyO198374.45290157.5270717.5513.906
6Ramesh K. SharmaO75.00250162.5262.5675480.986
7Dalvi SamirO197973.65255157.5240652.5470.944
8Ibineev RuslanO198273.40225170255650470.283
9Nursakhatov MerdanO197671.30230180220630465.602
10Askerov RuslanO198074.10240140240620445.551
11Sharawdorj AriunbaatarO198274.25250115250615441.321
12Kubanov BakhtiyrO74.80190135150475339.101
Al Hasni Yousuf SaidO198474.152401452201
1Yamaguchi MakotoM1196374.60245145230620443.4412
2Rahimov AlymM1196674.55210130250590422.189
3Reza JafariM1196074.95225145200570406.358
4Rizvanov FerdausM1196569.5516590185440331.377
5Wang Ka PoM1195971.70120105162.5387.5285.196
1Kadirov HabibilloM2195573.25190115190495358.6612
2Nazirov HusanboyM2195575.0015070150370263.659
1Osawa MitsuruM3194174.45190115197.5502.5359.9112
2Alzhanov TalipbekM3194270.55145100160405301.709
3Petrosov GeorgiyM3193467.9012070140330253.248
Category 82.5 kg
1Kozba DenisT199081.15250167.5240657.5444.9012
2Vorobyev KonstantinT199175.5514077.5157.5375265.869
1Salmani MehdiJ198581.90295165290750504.6412
2Sadykov RuslanJ198682.10255182.5260697.5468.639
3Syavkaev RobertJ198576.65270167.5245682.5479.138
4Ramilev IlzizJ198981.75215117.5247.5580390.697
5Worlikar Tapan UlhasJ198981.90225115225565380.176
6Thani Imad Abdullah K. AuladJ198880.00200130210540368.665
Dehbozorgi AminJ198579.652601702500
1Pavlenko KirillO198881.35325ar190312.5827.5ar559.0812
2Amidabadi Soltani FarshidO196982.40302.5187.5292.5782.5524.589
3Korshunov DenisO198281.25270200262.5732.5495.278
4Munkh Erdene DavaatserenO197582.00275192.5265732.5492.517
5Rosales Enrique RafaelO197678.55260229ar230719496.646
6Setoodeh FarzadO198979.00255175250680467.975
7Yokoi KeiichiO196879.70240180255675461.924
8Tsutsumi TaroO197682.25267.5142.5260670449.663
Paje AllanO197079.752002001500
DQFotiev SergeyO197982.50300187.5272.5760509.130
1Armoon HosseinM1196881.95250160270680457.3812
2Taniguchi KoichiM1196075.35215162.5230607.5431.489
1Fotovat EsmaeilM2195580.50150130150430292.4212
2Saedei SohrabM2195577.5014080180400278.749
1Kitano ToshioM3194682.05225165220610409.9912
Abdurakhmanov RafailM3193975.30120751700
Category 90 kg
1Boalverdi Hassan AmiriaT199288.50200165215580373.5012
1Gass SergeiJ198788.15300165285750483.9912
2Irandousttari AminJ198583.90245160255660437.779
3Charyyev AtamyratJ198987.30240150245635411.918
4Enkhbold Kh.J198588.25230170230630406.317
5Al Hasni Issa MubarakJ198884.00240157.5220617.5409.306
1Zinovyev DmitriyO198489.60315220290825527.8712
2Singh RamshankarO197185.15260130245635417.639
3Woo Wai- ShunO197383.05175125202.5502.5335.308
1Khardin KonstantinM1196888.05260150260670432.6212
2Cabalza DominicM1196789.35227.5160225612.5392.479
3Sidorchuk AlexanderM1196787.55230140220590382.138
1Nazarov YevgeniyM2195782.60170100190460307.9312
Category 100 kg
1Setayeshpoor OmidJ198897.25290182.5290762.5469.4312
2Hsiao Wei-WenJ198999.40312.5182.5262.5757.5462.129
3Faragheh Alireza DarvishpoorJ198597.35310175270755464.618
4Gafarov ErvinJ198990.05220142.5210572.5365.387
5ArunJ198895.0016592.5160417.5259.706
Andin DenisJ198798.952802152705
Kim AleksandrJ198598.902801302650
1Nassiri SadeghO198299.90352.5ar230312.5895ar544.9112
2Torres Peter EdwardO196598.30330ar180325zr835ar511.749
3Bryndin PavelO198192.95325200295820515.258
4Golionko AlexeiO197997.85310230265805494.317
5Kasparov ArturO198295.15290192.5270752.5467.746
6Al Omari RashedO197099.55270235240745454.225
7Primov HamzaO197897.90280190270740454.304
8Al-Hasni Ahmed SalimO198499.15250135235620378.633
2Nabiev DavronzhonO197395.20120142.5125387.5240.812
1Mirshekari HooshangM1196598.45120110170400244.9912
1Luzanov AlexanderM2195491.45250180280710449.6512
2Singh Kadyan PuranM2195093.00155110170435273.269
3B. D. WaghM2195392.9517590165430270.198
1Sattarzaden MaghsoodM3194298.90210ar140220ar570ar348.4512
Category 110 kg
1Zareei YousefT1991107.70270100275645382.1212
1Nazemroaya MiladJ1986109.20315150312.5777.5458.5912
2Kadirbekov BayirzhanJ1987102.20280175240695419.419
3Kumar DarmenderJ1985104.85210115215540322.848
1Aliev KairatO1972105.35337.5190330857.5511.8112
2Golubev VladimirO1986105.55347.5210300857.5511.479
3Homayoun AhmadrezaO1974105.00352.5222.5272.5847.5506.438
4Battulga DashO1977108.30300182.5260742.5439.107
5Amirsalari YaghoubO1962100.60302.5ar190240732.5444.7412
6Khaydarov MirgafurO1974101.65210170210590356.786
1Khureltsooj YondonM21957105.95200110217.5527.5314.2312
2Prakash SatyaM21958100.40210117.5190517.5314.459
Category 125 kg
12Gholizadeh Mohammad EhsanT1990116.10150100ar242.5492.5285.4512
5Dhind MohitJ1987112.80290205240735429.359
8Al Saadi Asad SaidJ1986118.90292.5130227.5650374.518
10Singh GurpreetJ1985116.70230160230620358.887
1Kazerooni Hossein RahimiO1986121.15352.5ar245ar302.5900ar516.3012
2Shirvani HosseinO1979123.05325232.5315872.5498.8212
3Zarei JaferO1973123.65330225315870496.889
4Ahmetakov RinatO1979117.60315200260775447.738
6Dehghanian Seyed MahmoudM11965111.70270177.5240687.5402.7412
7Bibarcev ZufarM11962110.20270135250655385.259
11Hlopin GrigoriyM11962110.10200130190520305.938
13Mehran Assadi FardM11964110.90120100200420246.567
9Thosare ManikM21958115.40235ar160ar225620ar359.9212
Category +125 kg
1Papizadeh MortezaJ1985126.30350242.5297.5890506.1212
2Hamidisavoji SaeidJ1985125.10342.5215320877.5499.969
3Prudnikov YevgeniyJ1985126.05320210310840477.878
4Amanpreet SinghJ1987125.50325170310805458.367
1Maleki MojtabaO1983141.45360265340965538.4212
2Rahmati HamidO1976126.55310287.5305902.5513.029
3Trubitsin SergeiO1975154.05320240305865476.808
4Abdurakhimov DilshodbekO1980133.25260187.5270717.5404.087
5Almandhari Aidh AliO1985128.90285160250695393.706
6Jabar Adnan MuhhammadO1983125.10220160190570324.765
7Atayev RuslanO1979139.30180240150570318.764
DQPardeep MalikO1982136.35332.5220285837.5469.900
1Yuldashev AbdupattaM11965160.60160120150430235.6012
2Sultanov IlyhomM11964125.1060407017096.869

Best lifters

Open
1 Hsieh Tsung-Ting 617.37 720 @ 59.65
2 Huang Lung-Hsing 566.82 792.5 @ 74.60
3 Pavlenko Kirill 559.08 827.5ar @ 81.35
4 Nassiri Sadegh 544.91 895ar @ 99.90
5 Soleiman Akbarileilami 540.82 747.5 @ 73.40
6 Lin Ming-Hui 539.41 692.5 @ 66.65
7 Maleki Mojtaba 538.42 965 @ 141.45
8 Prokopenko Andrey 528.48 737.5 @ 74.40
9 Zinovyev Dmitriy 527.87 825 @ 89.60
10 Amidabadi Soltani Farshid 524.58 782.5 @ 82.40
Masters
1 Armoon Hossein 457.38 680 @ 81.95
2 Luzanov Alexander 449.65 710 @ 91.45
3 Yamaguchi Makoto 443.44 620 @ 74.60
4 Khardin Konstantin 432.62 670 @ 88.05
5 Taniguchi Koichi 431.48 607.5 @ 75.35
6 Rahimov Alym 422.18 590 @ 74.55
7 Kitano Toshio 409.99 610 @ 82.05
8 Reza Jafari 406.35 570 @ 74.95
9 Dehghanian Seyed Mahmoud 402.74 687.5 @ 111.70
10 Taguibao Antonio 396.32 430 @ 55.30
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Wang Chun-Lin 479.79 483.5ar @ 51.45
2 Marda Pavel 445.63 510 @ 58.45
3 Kozba Denis 444.90 657.5 @ 81.15
4 Ahmedov Zafar 422.51 462.5 @ 55.80
5 Yang Chao-Sheng 406.17 445 @ 55.85
6 Barati Mohammad Karim 403.98 560 @ 73.70
7 Kapyshev Bauypzhan 388.86 450 @ 59.15
8 Zareei Yousef 382.12 645 @ 107.70
9 Boalverdi Hassan Amiria 373.50 580 @ 88.50
10 Cheremissin Andrey 363.49 507.5 @ 74.45
Juniors
1 Ivkov Denis 523.30 727.5 @ 74.00
2 Papizadeh Morteza 506.12 890 @ 126.30
3 Salmani Mehdi 504.64 750 @ 81.90
4 Hmadi Milani Ali Babaa 504.24 705 @ 74.60
5 Hamidisavoji Saeid 499.96 877.5 @ 125.10
6 Vaskov Alexandr 496.44 635 @ 66.35
7 Zyabkin Vadim 487.27 680 @ 74.40
8 Gass Sergei 483.99 750 @ 88.15
9 Syavkaev Robert 479.13 682.5 @ 76.65
10 Prudnikov Yevgeniy 477.87 840 @ 126.05

Team points

1Iran7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
Kazakhstan7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
Uzbekistan7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
4Japan6912 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
5Taiwan6612 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
6India6312 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9
7Philippines4812 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 6
8Oman428 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 6
9Turkmenistan4012 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 4 + 2
10Mongolia3412 + 7 + 7 + 7 + 1
11Tadjikistan247 + 7 + 7 + 2 + 1
12Kyrgyzstan229 + 7 + 5 + 1
13Hong Kong148 + 6
14United Arab Emirates55
Pakistan55