Search competitions

EPF Masters' European Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Minquoy Serge194351.2014092.5160392.5391.5012
Category 56 kg
1Price Robert194754.7015095190435405.3112
2Peräsalo Paavo194755.90142.590160392.5357.949
Category 60 kg
1Lampela Kullervo194459.70190112.5227.5530454.1012
2Offergeld Manfred194459.90162.5100207.5470401.469
Connere Tim194760.000
Category 67.5 kg
1Johansson Mats194566.90225130250605em1469.8312
2Lappalainen Mauri194167.30235em1110257.5em1602.5465.649
3Brainbridge Marco194467.00215122.5245582.5451.818
4Holmsen Bjørn Andreas194367.20217.587.5265em1570441.057
5Julien Marcel194466.80215130222.5567.5441.246
6Reybroeck Daniel194267.40190120190500385.975
Category 75 kg
1Van der Brand Harrij194674.80255em1145em1275em1675em1481.8712
2Brown Robyn194374.50235130250615440.289
3Schorkops Roland194874.60225115245585418.418
4Nordgreen Olavi194174.60205120255580414.837
5Baudoux Gerard194574.10195135240570409.626
6Lorentzen Gunnar194675.00190107.5225522.5372.315
7Kidd William194574.80190110220520371.224
Category 82.5 kg
1Verhagen Jos194482.30270em1155em1290em1715em1479.6812
2Vaughn Ronald194481.80260152.5287.5em1700471.359
3Dechoz Marcel194181.60240147.5265652.5440.028
4Mombert Albert193981.90220150262.5632.5425.587
5Bonner Roland194379.30235145250630432.516
6Tikkamäki Martti194481.70215155245615414.425
7Lebreton Daniel194882.00222.5125252.5600403.424
8Lehuede Jean-Claude194281.70207.5150235592.5399.263
9Ojala Tapani194381.20232.5137.5215585395.692
10Steward Liam194481.70220120220560377.361
Segerer Peter194782.400
Jennings Jim194682.500
Category 90 kg
1West William194689.40320em1175em1320.5em1815em1522.0812
2Griebl Rainer194689.30265152.5300717.5459.889
3Louchard Leon194086.50240150272.5662.5431.918
4Leewenhaag John194689.10220145282.5647.5415.507
5Bollmann Willi194689.20230167.5250647.5415.266
6Lambert Maurice194288.70235150242.5627.5403.615
7Leonard Michel194590.00220120227.5567.5362.294
8Kuitunen Kalevi194688.70200147.5217.5565363.413
9Flood Terry194387.40180132.5220532.5345.202
10Caniffe Sean194784.70200100220520343.031
Category 100 kg
1Farquharson Ralph194499.80290192.5307.5790481.1712
2Großmann Manfred194299.10325175287.5787.5481.029
3Biddulph John194197.20275167.5322.5765471.088
4Ditschmann Adolf194598.90290165307.5762.5466.137
5Boyer Bernard194699.00255152.5307.5715436.916
6Rinne Aari194599.00255170280705430.805
7Aunula Matti194199.50262.5150255667.5407.054
Category 110 kg
1Hancock David1945108.10280180320em1780em1461.5512
2Van der Meulen Ferry1947107.40297.5185em1287.5770456.609
3Büttner Manfred1944106.10290185290765455.488
4Herrmann Gerd1943109.50285160285730430.207
5Keizer Hendrik1946103.00300160265725436.246
6Moonen Aloysius1947108.10260162.5267.5690408.295
7Dewas Daniel1943107.60270150260680402.984
8Mäkkinen Kyösti1943107.60260145265670397.063
9Gostell John1940104.80242.5135232.5610364.752
10Munoz Jose1942108.0017090180440260.441
Category 125 kg
1Carter David T1947122.60332.5em1175370wm1877.5em1502.0812
2Klimek Dr. Miroslaw1947121.90285180300765438.259
Category +125 kg
1Kerr Andy1946138.00290232.5em1330852.5477.4212
2Hansen Bjørn1944126.10285160290735418.109
3Tanskanen Matti1946131.80270185280735414.718

Best lifters

1 West William 522.08 815em1 @ 89.40
2 Carter David T 502.08 877.5em1 @ 122.60
3 Van der Brand Harrij 481.87 675em1 @ 74.80
4 Farquharson Ralph 481.17 790 @ 99.80
5 Verhagen Jos 479.68 715em1 @ 82.30
6 Kerr Andy 477.42 852.5 @ 138.00
7 Johansson Mats 469.83 605em1 @ 66.90
8 Hancock David 461.55 780em1 @ 108.10
9 Lampela Kullervo 454.10 530 @ 59.70
10 Price Robert 405.31 435 @ 54.70
11 Minquoy Serge 391.50 392.5 @ 51.20

Team points

1Great Britain7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Finland5012 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 5
3Netherlands4612 + 12 + 9 + 7 + 6
4France4612 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 6
5FRG419 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 6
6Belgium298 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 4
7Germany239 + 7 + 7
8Norway219 + 7 + 5
9Sweden1212
10Ireland84 + 2 + 1 + 1
11Switzerland53 + 2
12Spain11