Search competitions

EPF Men's Junior European Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 52 kg
1Richard Phillip197152.00185105180470461.2012
2Brunat Thierry196751.9015095205450442.479
3Laatikainen Matti197251.90147.590172.5410403.148
4Constantine Patrick196945.2014570180395453.107
5Bergerson Morten197051.2015582.5150387.5386.516
6Karkuschke Reno196850.6013065150345348.485
Category 56 kg
1Carlsson Magnus196755.90245157.5120522.5476.4912
2Sirviö Asko196856.00185127.5200512.5466.559
3Christensen Jan196855.20175120185480443.208
4Bourquard Michel196855.3018097.5155432.5398.637
5Limbovszky Jozsef197455.4015090160400368.016
Category 60 kg
1Riviere Jean-Max196759.90212.5125205542.5463.3912
2Hyvärinen Timo196859.70187.5105207.5500428.409
3Nilsson Mikael196959.40177.5100220497.5428.248
4Berger Rune196759.80195105197.5497.5425.607
5Andersson Ulf196959.90170105195470401.466
Category 67.5 kg
1Berglund Per196767.40225155245625482.4612
2Huhtanen Jussi196867.10247.5122.5245615476.449
3Hoareau Philippe196866.80250127.5227.5605470.408
4Bengtsson Jonas196867.00230122.5230582.5451.817
5Brovold Arne197067.40220122.5222.5565436.146
6Rodriguez Alejandro Acuña196866.60207.5122.5215545424.785
7Sichelschmidt Stefan196767.20180125215520402.364
Category 75 kg
1Bjørnsen Øyvind197074.30245170250665476.9812
2Pesendörfer Ferdinand196774.40250150257.5657.5471.159
3Litt Timo196774.70250130230610435.888
4Tuononen Juha196874.70217.5155230602.5430.527
5Tysk Mattias196769.50220137.5240597.5450.236
6Mentesh Lawrence196773.20215132.5250597.5433.145
7Cretzan David196774.70212.5135242.5590421.594
Pisani Sabino196774.402500
Strömblad Mikael196774.600
Category 82.5 kg
1Kaspersen Kjell196881.70300150270720485.1812
2Ljungberg Jörgen196782.40260155285700469.289
3Gundersen Frode196782.50260150280690462.248
4Surma Dirk196782.20275175237.5687.5461.577
5Dewas Laurent196980.70270140272.5682.5463.416
6Tervonen Juha196781.60250157.5245652.5440.025
7Edward Vasgen196779.00235155257.5647.5445.604
8Åslund Jonas197082.30230142.5255627.5420.983
9Kalter Michael197281.70225110250585394.212
Category 90 kg
1Ilmanen Kimmo196789.60312.5205300817.5523.0812
2Marie-Sainte Miguel196887.60275190265730472.669
3Johansen Jan-Roger196789.90285145275705450.328
4Schmidt Jörg196788.70250130305685440.607
5Magnusson Christer196788.80245155282.5682.5438.736
6Zivkovic Jean196988.40260150270680438.165
7Baumeister Peter196788.60277.5140255672.5432.814
8Rott Attila196983.70215150215580385.243
Category 100 kg
1Christoffersen Carl Olav196891.70315192.5290797.5504.3912
2Makkonen Jarkko196799.40300185270755460.609
3Bottigleri Francesco1968100.00300170285755459.488
4Nimmerfroh Olaf197193.80320172.5260752.5470.817
5Schütze Alexander196795.60285150252.5687.5426.446
6Graffi Attila196798.50200130250580355.165
Category 110 kg
1Kerola Sami1967109.90307.5182.5305795467.9812
2Forster Albert1967108.90280170290740436.859
3Christie Gary1967108.10260160317.5737.5436.408
4Rønnekleiv Arve1967106.30280145295720428.427
5Wamsteeker Wim1969109.50262.5140255657.5387.486
Category 125 kg
1Saliger Karl1969122.30352.5230320902.5516.6512
2Valve Mika1967114.60280205335820476.919
3Scheig Mickael1968117.60285167.5285737.5426.078
Category +125 kg
1Kronemann Wulf1967125.60330210297.5837.5476.7812
2Parkkonen Jukka1968125.50315210310835475.449
Klev Lars Rudolf1970126.60335192.50

Best lifters

Men
1 Ilmanen Kimmo 523.08 817.5 @ 89.60
2 Saliger Karl 516.65 902.5 @ 122.30
3 Christoffersen Carl Olav 504.39 797.5 @ 91.70
4 Kaspersen Kjell 485.18 720 @ 81.70
5 Berglund Per 482.46 625 @ 67.40
6 Bjørnsen Øyvind 476.98 665 @ 74.30
7 Kronemann Wulf 476.78 837.5 @ 125.60
8 Carlsson Magnus 476.49 522.5 @ 55.90
9 Kerola Sami 467.98 795 @ 109.90
10 Riviere Jean-Max 463.39 542.5 @ 59.90
11 Richard Phillip 461.20 470 @ 52.00

Team points

1Norway6012 + 12 + 12 + 8 + 8 + 8
2Finland6012 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 9
3Sweden5412 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 6
4FRG5012 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 7
5France4412 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 6
6Great Britain4412 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 5 + 4
7Austria2612 + 9 + 5
8Hungary146 + 5 + 3
9Italy88
10Netherlands86 + 2
11Switzerland77
12Spain55
13Ireland44