Search competitions

EPF Juniors' European Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalSTeam
Category 52 kg
1Twarog Rafal197851.4017085170425409.9112
2Tronke Maik197651.30167.5110137.5415401.189
3Czerniak Jacek197351.0016090162.5412.5401.538
4Tinebra Frederic197851.3015080167.5397.5384.267
5Gottschalk Jorg197449.3015590150395400.376
6Beno Roman197351.00137.587.5135360350.425
Serebkov Sergei198151.80127.5700
Category 56 kg
1Pavlov Konstantin197355.50225155192.5572.5505.8012
2Selberg Amit197655.90215145200560490.849
3Haaparanta Toni Olavi Mikael197355.80177.5107.5187.5472.5414.958
8Spisiak Zdeno197555.40180100182.5462.5409.457
4Pannier Gael197655.70170107.5180457.5402.606
5Śledż Sławomir197655.60160112.5180452.5398.975
6Pawlicki Lukasz198055.4015077.5180407.5360.764
7Kozlov Vasily198155.7012092.5135347.5305.803
Category 60 kg
1Sidorov Alexey197458.80230152.5238ejr620ejr514.6612
2Silta-Aho Jani197659.30212.5105222.5540444.319
3Molin Anders197559.70197.5120212.5530433.018
4Godunov Vladzimir197459.80197.5147.5185530485.276
5Olech Mariusz197659.80200115215530485.277
6Pracownik Pawel197359.50175127.5212.5515422.255
7Martinelli Frederik197558.80197.5112.5190500415.054
8Kenis David197759.80195112.5192.5500457.803
9Nurmeots Janek197459.1020090195485400.462
Vales Martin197459.80155900
Category 67.5 kg
1Gauf Sergey197466.90280ejr175ejr250705515.8512
2Batchelor Richard197467.00245135262.5642.5469.479
3Loncke Steve197566.80235150230615450.618
4Larsen Peter197367.30232.5127.5242.5602.5438.507
5Brovold Didrik197367.40245125232.5602.5437.906
6Peterka Vlastimir197567.10225127.5247.5600437.825
7Lutisan Jaroslav197367.40220135235590428.814
8Jarolim Karol197666.30230127.5230587.5433.403
9Colfer Thomas197667.10240100245585426.872
10Lettner Richard197467.20220150202.5572.5417.181
11Neto Philippe197566.50210130215555408.311
12Butz Oliver197367.40195130220545396.111
13Ketelaer Nico197665.70170127.5217.5515383.111
Category 75 kg
1Turesson Patrik197474.40282.5155270707.5473.1112
2Kopienka Jacek197574.00225155255635426.479
3Ivzhenko Andriy197774.10250157.5220627.5420.938
4Slíž Pavol197374.70235130260625416.637
5Niccoli Jean-Mari197573.80230162.5230622.5418.946
6Kilpatrick Stephen197473.10225132.5247.5605410.315
7Grabski Wieslaw197774.00230165210605406.324
8Chocholacek Peter197474.40230155220605404.563
9DiMarco Antonio197374.50215167.5222.5605404.142
10Strache Ladislav197474.60220150235605403.721
11Henneberger Christian197373.50235117.5230582.5393.301
12Pláteník Pavel197474.10230132.5205567.5380.681
Category 82.5 kg
1Nazarov Andrey197380.90295182.5270747.5469.3612
2Kharauzov Alexey197381.20300175270745466.529
3Kary Sergiy197381.40280172.5277.5730456.328
4Bencsik Krisztian197481.30270185270725453.637
5Figueiredo Pinheiro Florindo197378.80270175267.5712.5455.936
6Radola Marek197581.10275145275695435.635
7Savran Özkan197382.30265145282.5692.5429.564
8Tervonen Mika197481.00260157.5272.5690432.843
9Singh Kulvinder197677.60252.5157.5267.5677.5438.552
10Nazarenko Olexiy197781.90270140252.5662.5412.341
11Labidi Samir197481.90260 (260)140252.5652.5406.121
12Dimiņš Rinalds197580.60230152.5245627.5395.011
13Van der Hock Remy197679.60200145240585371.591
14Silbaum Margus197681.90220130235585364.101
15Seidl Ondrej197581.20220130230580363.201
Category 90 kg
1Knudsen Åre197490.00325165305795465.3112
2Fedenko Dmitriy197583.30287.5 (287.5)190282.5760467.559
3Ruohonen Jarmo197589.90290190265745436.358
4Ponomarenko Vitaliy197488.70275200240715422.217
5Gutsev Sergei197588.80270185260715421.926
6Green Martin197489.10230165272.5667.5393.095
7Weiermann Stefan197589.30242.5172.5252.5667.5392.564
8Kopecky Dusan197787.00245150250645385.583
9Krejča Zbyněk197489.10242.5150250642.5378.372
10Moudr Vratislav197788.40240170230640378.751
11Santos Ruiz197589.60250135250635372.681
12Sramek Martin197386.50230145245620372.001
Category 100 kg
1Shepelev Roman197598.30312.5205342.5860480.1412
2Sjökvist Christian197398.30322.5190292.5805449.439
3Makrushyn Sergiy197598.70295210300805448.638
4Gustafsson Niklas197599.60290190270750416.257
5Kashofer Peter197799.20247.5140240627.5348.896
Category 110 kg
1Birun Yevgeny1973107.40327.5190327.5845456.2212
2Kuzminski Jacek1975106.30310220312.5842.5456.309
3Nilsson Joakim1974108.10347.5187.5302.5837.5451.338
4Holmberg David1973109.60322.5202.5292.5817.5439.007
5Samsonov Aleksey1974107.20315220280815440.266
6Singh Jatinder1975108.00325200282.5807.5435.325
7Makovics Zsolt1975104.90300185285770418.804
8Hinz Thorsten1974109.90270195285750402.453
9Anhut Bodo1973109.90250190265705378.302
Stasek Jaroslav1973109.80255152.52700
Category 125 kg
1Gurianov Maxim1975122.80335200325860450.6412
2Balázs Szabolcs1973111.90290250ejr300840448.819
3Bowring Dean1974115.90300220300820435.098
4Wikberg Johan1975123.90290215287.5792.5414.167
5Krutenko Yuriy1973111.60310200280790422.416
6Gottwald Timo1975119.90280205270755397.965
7Brodowski Slavomir1973110.30277.5185252.5715383.314
Category +125 kg
1Ukraintsev Roman1977139.00340210320870438.9212
2Brath Peter1973134.40325197.5295817.5416.689
3Wiklund Leif1974125.60315172.5300787.5409.748
4Lesk Martin1974130.50295200280775398.587
5Sirkka Petri1973125.50290195230715372.096
6Smague Sébastien1976135.90255142.5240637.5323.795
Rubner Alexander1973130.803002050

Best lifters

1 Gauf Sergey 515.85 705 @ 66.90
2 Sidorov Alexey 514.66 620ejr @ 58.80
3 Pavlov Konstantin 505.80 572.5 @ 55.50
4 Shepelev Roman 480.14 860 @ 98.30
5 Turesson Patrik 473.11 707.5 @ 74.40
6 Nazarov Andrey 469.36 747.5 @ 80.90
7 Knudsen Åre 465.31 795 @ 90.00
8 Birun Yevgeny 456.22 845 @ 107.40
9 Gurianov Maxim 450.64 860 @ 122.80
10 Ukraintsev Roman 438.92 870 @ 139.00
11 Twarog Rafal 409.91 425 @ 51.40

Team points

1Russia7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Sweden5412 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
3Poland5012 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 5
4Ukraine388 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 6 + 1
5Slovak Republic359 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 4 + 3
6Finland349 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 3
7Great Britain349 + 8 + 5 + 5 + 5 + 2
8Germany299 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 3 + 2
9France297 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 1
10Hungary209 + 7 + 4
11Czech Republic197 + 5 + 3 + 2 + 1 + 1
12Norway1812 + 6
13Belarus156 + 6 + 3
14Austria126 + 4 + 1 + 1
15Belgium88
16Portugal76 + 1
17Estonia32 + 1
18Ireland22
19Netherlands11
Latvia11