Search competitions

EPF European Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPSTeam
Category 52 kg
1Stanaszek Andrzej197151.60160168wr167.5wr160.8212
2Podpalny Andrey196851.80130140145145138.599
3Kolšovský Štefan196151.60100115130115110.418
Category 56 kg
1Pavlov Konstantin197355.50150160er162.5er162.5er143.5712
2Vatyuk Sergiy196255.00120120120120111.209
3Marcak Peter197055.80100100122.510091.358
4Kozlov Vasily198155.108592.597.592.585.567
Category 60 kg
1Sidorov Alexey197458.6014514515015012
2Cucuzzella Alphonse196659.30140145147.5145125.019
3Roehr Andreas196859.80125135140140128.188
4Godunov Vladzimir197459.30135145147.5135116.397
5Radzēvičs Aleksandrs196359.80115120120120102.666
Nieminen Sami-Antti197559.501201201200
Category 67.5 kg
1Bogdanov Valeriy197063.20177.5180182.5180138.9112
2Siedlecki Marek195767.00170175172.5170124.229
3LeRiboter Eric196367.00162.5165172.5165127.988
4Law Dean196865.50140145150150118.527
Kurpnieks Aigars197665.401351350
Category 75 kg
1Sladkov Alexander196674.60177.5185190er190er126.7912
2Krioni Valery196472.70180185187.5185134.789
3Zeilinger Andreas196874.40175185192.5185123.718
4Navarro Ulisses196872.70175180185175127.497
5Romero Fermin196673.40172.5180185172.5124.806
5Petrischor Christian195974.50160167.5167.5167.5111.895
Category 82.5 kg
1Beletsky Evgeniy196479.90195195207.5207.512
2Gayek Lutz196780.70200207.5210207.5140.899
3Singer Richard196381.80185192.5197.5192.5129.628
4Sabathy Manfred196180.80182.5182.5192.5182.5123.827
5Tochitsky Yuri196580.10160170170115.976
6Buyankov Dmitry197181.50162.5162.5162.5162.5109.675
7Molinari Stefano196178.20160170170160110.844
Category 90 kg
1Lekomtsev Alexander196586.90222.5227.5230.5er230er12
2Linden Jan195587.10217.5217.5222.5222.5144.519
3Laitila Kari195888.10222.5225225222.5143.638
4Friedrich Veiko196485.802152252252157
5Marie-Sainte Miguel196888.40200210212.5210135.316
6Gutsev Sergei197583.50150157.5170157.5104.765
Category 100 kg
1Königer Günter196696.20225230232.5er232.5er143.8112
2Lindberg Hans195893.90225230230230143.839
3Ruuska Matti194797.70190190192.5192.5118.288
4Rogalsky Viktor196190.10170175190190121.237
Category 110 kg
1Khuazhev Yuriy1970106.30252.5er262.5er267.5er267.5wr (271wr)12
2Urbaniak Vincent1963107.80225232.5235235126.749
3Mainka Torsten1965108.20217.5227.5235227.5122.588
4Priller Othmar1962107.20210220227.5220118.847
5Lahikainen Jukka1968108.102202202352206
6Ciavatella Udo1957106.20190190200190113.095
Varava Igor1966106.602002002000
Category 125 kg
1Kases Reinhold1959121.70250260er270er270er12
2Nemkov Alexey1974120.50240245250250131.639
3Kokkonen Ahti1959115.70235240247.5247.5143.588
4Jonsons Erik1969119.70235242.5245235135.197
5Bardziyan Vladzimir1966110.30200210215215126.426
6Beitans Roberts1937114.1012012012512069.875
Category +125 kg
1Timofeev Evgeniy1971137.50235242.524524512
2Gustavsson Yngve1959148.30240240245245135.789
3Sota Antonin1952134.00215235235215120.978

Best lifters

1 Stanaszek Andrzej 160.82 167.5wr @ 51.60
2 Königer Günter 143.81 232.5er @ 96.20
3 Pavlov Konstantin 143.57 162.5er @ 55.50
4 Bogdanov Valeriy 138.91 180 @ 63.20
5 Sladkov Alexander 126.79 190er @ 74.60

Team points

1Russia7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Austria5412 + 12 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7
3Finland399 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 6
4Belarus387 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 5
5France329 + 9 + 8 + 6
6Germany329 + 8 + 8 + 7
7Sweden259 + 9 + 7
8Poland2112 + 9
9Slovak Republic168 + 8
10Spain137 + 6
11Latvia116 + 5
12Ukraine99
13Italy95 + 4
14Czech Republic88
15Great Britain77