Search competitions

EPF Masters' European Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 56 kg
1Kedziora Czeslaw195155.60105110112.5112.5103.1412
2Lietzau Joachim195055.70105110112.5110100.679
Category 60 kg
1Sitruk Claude195057.40142.5150155150133.3312
2Steffen Burkhard195059.70107.5112.5115112.596.399
Category 67.5 kg
1Rooch Kurt195766.20162.5167.5170.5er170er133.1512
2Kyherainen Raimo195266.30147.5150152.5152.5119.309
3Mirza Zia195765.30140145147.5147.5116.848
4Heinrich Frank195867.30147.5152.5155147.5114.007
5Muigg Peter195866.60142.5142.5147.5142.56
6Bette Jacques195067.40130135140140108.075
Diprima Daniel195867.101401451450
Category 75 kg
1Compain Didier195974.70190195200195139.3412
2Fixemer Raymond195871.5013013513513599.569
3Kapor Jozsef195170.4013014014013097.008
Category 82.5 kg
1Hirner Arthur195881.80187.5192.5200192.5129.6212
2Sundmann Peter195680.80185190197.5190128.919
3Smith Paul195679.40185190190185126.908
4Kaule Hans-Jurgen195479.50165170187.5170116.527
5Kugener Guy195680.30170170175170115.796
6Rasmussen Max195780.40162.5162.5167.5167.5113.995
7Macek Dushan195780.90155165172.5155105.084
Sattler Herbert195481.80162.5162.5162.50
Category 90 kg
1Scheffauer Alfred195886.90190197.5197.5190123.5612
2Drushinin Pasi195687.80185185192.5185119.649
3Pares Pascal195883.80175180185180119.478
4Urbanek Lubos195486.301351401401407
Category 100 kg
1Kruk Wieslaw195899.40240240240240146.4212
2Vastenburg Elbert Jan195694.70195197.5202.5202.5126.149
3Aymon Jean-Pierre195498.90190197.5202.5202.5123.798
4Schranz Gerhard195599.40195202.5205202.5123.547
5Wulf Uwe195696.30197.5202.5202.5197.5122.116
6Brookes John195597.30190200200190116.955
7Makil Romain195898.10177.5182.5187.5187.5115.014
8Reiss Frank195692.30185195195185116.643
9Van der Berg Nico195795.10170175175170105.692
Category 110 kg
1Furmanek Jerzy1952100.60220225230230139.6412
2Leskinen Esa1950108.10210215222.5215127.229
3Richter Andreas1955108.00210210215210124.308
4De Luca Loretto1953103.90185195205195116.967
5Dobbs John1958108.60192.5200200192.5113.746
6Massey Julian1956105.30145162.5162.514586.565
Category 125 kg
1El Hamdouny Mohammad1952116.80220227.5232.5227.5131.6612
2Mrosek Andreas1958117.90215222.5230222.5128.469
3King Michael1950116.00200210220220127.548
4Bak Tibor1957122.60210220225220125.887
5Butzelaar Erik1955118.60195195202.5202.56
6Hammang Alain1950112.00187.5195200200117.075
7Vana Bohumil1951123.90200212.5212.5200114.184
8Speth Anton1955114.50185190195195113.443
9Kyllönen  Toivo1952116.101851851951952
Category +125 kg
1Gustavsson Yngve1959145.90232.5242.5250250emr (255emr)138.8712
2Pawlik Piotr1955129.40210210215210118.879
3Simon Roy1956178.10190207.5210207.5111.868
4Hannolin Arto1956125.40205210210205116.747
5Kelly Lee1958155.70197.5200205200110.086
6Tartia Lauri1956134.50190195202.5195109.655

Best lifters

1 Kruk Wieslaw 146.42 240 @ 99.40
2 Furmanek Jerzy 139.64 230 @ 100.60
3 Compain Didier 139.34 195 @ 74.70
4 Gustavsson Yngve 138.87 250emr (255emr) @ 145.90
5 Sitruk Claude 133.33 150 @ 57.40
6 Rooch Kurt 133.15 170er @ 66.20
7 El Hamdouny Mohammad 131.66 227.5 @ 116.80
8 Hirner Arthur 129.62 192.5 @ 81.80
9 Scheffauer Alfred 123.56 190 @ 86.90
10 Kedziora Czeslaw 103.14 112.5 @ 55.60

Team points

1Germany5912 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Finland489 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 7 + 5
3Poland4512 + 12 + 12 + 9
4Great Britain418 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 6 + 5
5France3712 + 12 + 8 + 5
6Netherlands3712 + 9 + 8 + 6 + 2
7Austria3312 + 8 + 7 + 6
8Luxembourg249 + 6 + 5 + 4
9Hungary158 + 7
10Sweden1212
11Czech Republic117 + 4
12Switzerland77
13Slovak Republic44