Search competitions

EPF European Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Stanaszek Andrzej197150.70160167.5170wr170wr171.3512
Category 56 kg
1Mukhamatyanov Fanil197255.50160162.517017012
2Owsiany Krzysztof196455.10150150162.5162.5150.319
3Rūdulis Andris197752.30160167.5170160156.068
4Vatyuk Sergiy196255.80135145152.5145132.467
5Kaattari Raimo197055.50135140145140128.586
Jancsar Sandor196755.301451451450
Category 60 kg
1Kociubiński Tomasz198158.80165170177.5170147.7212
2Hermann Miroslaw197859.50165170175170146.119
3Parnian Tagy196858.40165165177.5165144.298
4Sitruk Claude195058.90165160170160138.817
5Trofimov Yevgeny197659.70145152.5157.5152.5130.666
6Pogrebniy Volodymyr198259.90142.5152.5157.5152.5130.265
Category 67.5 kg
1Pracownik Pawel197366.80180187.5190190147.7312
2Cucuzzella Alphonse196666.90180187.5190187.5145.619
3Chernyshov Olexandr196666.60180180180180140.298
4Siedlecki Marek195767.20170177.5182.5177.5137.357
5Rajala Erkki196267.20150157.5157.5157.5121.876
Morozovs Vladimirs196865.301701701700
Category 75 kg
1Wegiera Jan196574.90202.5207.5210210149.7812
2Chadkov Vladimir197274.60200205207.5205146.629
3Zeilinger Andreas196874.00195200200200143.868
4Juhasz Istvan197673.50180190195190137.337
5Schlieter Jens196774.20185190190185132.826
6Könye Szabolcs197474.50180180195180128.865
Olsson Joakim197674.801751751750
Category 82.5 kg
1Vorobyev Aleksey196981.90230240er255240er161.4912
2Grabski Wieslaw197782.00215222.52302309
3Zubriks Gennadijs196582.00215225232.5225151.288
4Šrámek Radim197581.20202.5210215210142.047
5Malakhov Semyon197880.80195205205205139.096
6Kortge Helmut196482.50192.5197.5200200133.985
7Dimov Lubomir197582.50195195205195130.634
8Smith Paul195681.70185185197.5185124.660
9Carlsson Joakim196881.90185185200185124.480
Compain Didier195981.402002002000
Category 90 kg
1Lekomtsev Alexander196587.00227.5235235227.512
2Ryzhov Alexey196687.10227.5235235227.5147.769
3Krokkee Erwin196689.80220220230220140.618
4Hubacek Miroslav196789.60207.5215220215137.577
5Pakarinen Kimmo196389.60205210220210134.376
6Luftinger Peter197288.30195200200200128.955
7Tempos Attila197489.00190190200200128.414
8Polutin Sergiy197589.60200200200200127.973
Friedrich Bjorn196887.201801800
Jacob Klaus-Dieter196189.00212.5212.5212.50
Category 100 kg
1Onozo Szabolcs197097.70260
265270
265
12
2Yalovik Maxim197899.00230230242.5242.5148.189
3Furmanek Jerzy195298.30240245245240147.098
4Orel Dmitriy197090.30210217.5220217.5138.627
5Twycross-Lewis Richard197696.602102152152106
6Vacietis Uģis196799.902102102105
7Van Nugteren Marcel196899.30190195195190115.964
Raskin Sven196598.702302302300
Ponomarenko Vitaliy197499.102452452450
Dahlstrom Hans196699.302352402400
Kircher Achim196799.802102102100
Category 110 kg
1Kruk Wieslaw1958109.50260265275er275er162.0612
2Bardziyan Vladzimir1966109.70252.5257.52602609
3Kobr Richard1969109.30252.5252.5257.5257.5151.848
4Mikalsen Dag-Otta1969109.90240250250240141.287
5Marten Matthias1976102.10217.5225230225135.836
6Battye John Richard1964109.20212.5217.5222.5222.5131.245
7Hoen Marcus1966109.30220227.5230220129.720
8Kohs Gvido1965103.00180190200190114.320
Kovalchuk Alexander1974109.802452452450
Category 125 kg
1Isakov Eduard1973124.60270270272.5272.5155.3812
2Wszenderowski Tomasz1975122.40270270270270154.549
3Khuazhev Yuriy1970110.602502502552558
4Kastaneer Frencel1971110.70245250252.5245143.907
5Lehto Ove1972123.40245245247.5245139.996
6Boras Tibor1974124.10230230237.5237.5135.545
7Svincovs Andrejs1977120.80210225235225129.164
8Krejča Zbyněk1974111.20207.5215235215126.113
9Michal Ludek1969114.30200200202.5202.5117.862
10Speth Anton1955119.50190200202.5200115.101
Saula Ljubisa1969121.402202202400
Wikberg Johan1975124.302552552550
Category +125 kg
1Wiklund Ulf1964158.00275275277.5277.5152.4112
2Gadiev Rif1964151.00265272.5275275152.019
3Staerkjaer Niels1968157.00265275277.5275151.178
4Popov Sergey1977150.10272.5275277.5272.5150.767
5Gusev Oleg1955129.10255262.5272.5255144.416
6Mritz Ivan1964129.80225240242.5242.5137.195
7Havrda Jiři1974126.60215225230230130.734
8Bukowski Simon1972127.70230230240230130.523

Best lifters

1 Stanaszek Andrzej 171.35 170wr @ 50.70
2 Kruk Wieslaw 162.06 275er @ 109.50
3 Vorobyev Aleksey 161.49 240er @ 81.90
4 Isakov Eduard 155.38 272.5 @ 124.60
5 Wiklund Ulf 152.41 277.5 @ 158.00
6 Wegiera Jan 149.78 210 @ 74.90
7 Pracownik Pawel 147.73 190 @ 66.80
8 Kociubiński Tomasz 147.72 170 @ 58.80

Team points

1Poland6912 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2Russia6612 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
3Hungary3312 + 7 + 5 + 5 + 4
4Czech Republic318 + 7 + 7 + 4 + 3 + 2
5Belarus309 + 9 + 6 + 6
6Netherlands278 + 8 + 7 + 4
7Latvia258 + 8 + 5 + 4
8Finland246 + 6 + 6 + 6
9Ukraine238 + 7 + 5 + 3
10Germany216 + 6 + 5 + 3 + 1
11France169 + 7
12Austria138 + 5
13Sweden1212
14Great Britain116 + 5
15Denmark88
16Norway77
17Slovak Republic55
18Bulgaria44