Search competitions

EPF Juniors' European Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Romanov Alexey198152.00220125180525515.1712
2Zambrzycki Tomasz198551.30162.585172.5420418.069
3Kowalski Dariusz198351.5013585150370366.788
4Toth Gergo198551.80107.565117.5290285.727
Category 56 kg
1Kazakov Ravil198255.50260ejr175wjr (180wjr)205640ejr587.7812
2Skochek Sergey198355.10230150210590545.759
3Piskunov Viktor198155.10180120180480444.008
4Mitchell Chad198255.60185100177.5462.5424.017
5Strange Morten198155.7016095165420384.366
Category 60 kg
1Zolov Alexander198059.90200170245.5ejr615525.3212
2Kępczyński Grzegorz198157.90195112.5210517.5456.229
3Korell Thomas198359.70187.5112.5210510436.978
4Lamer Peter198159.50167.5105180452.5388.907
5Seman Pavol198660.00170107.5160437.5373.136
6Zeitler Marton197559.40135110160405348.615
7Wohlfarth Harald198558.4015085130365319.184
Category 67.5 kg
1Gromov Alexander198167.40295wjr195wjr250740ejr571.2312
2Borysov Oleksandr198067.10255165275695538.429
3Paplauskas Evaldas198467.20217.5145227.5590456.538
4Szymkowiak Bartlomiej198467.20235115230580448.797
5Mastrolorenzo Antoni198263.30225130225577.5469.686
6Jarosiewicz Tomasz198266.90220137.5220 (225)577.5448.475
7Gilbert Oliver198167.00210145210565438.234
8Grubbauer Harald198166.90175 (180)117.5200492.5382.463
Category 75 kg
1Dvornikov Dmitriy198274.60313.5wjr170275757.5541.7912
3Vateha Peter198174.30257.5160255672.5482.368
4Anttila Juha198074.70260160252.5672.5480.547
5Lacko Tomáš198273.70245155240640461.696
6Favre Regis198174.60240130255625447.025
7Theuser Lukaš198174.80237.5145240622.5444.404
8Tue Bjorn198174.40210147.5245602.5431.743
9Kronschwitz Ron198174.20230150200580416.412
10Ruyters Joris198374.20185135205525376.921
11Nielsen Henrik198474.40190127.5205522.5374.411
12Marinoff Georg198673.80190105170465335.121
Category 82.5 kg
1Belyaev Andrey198380.60325210325860584.3812
2Lindholm Marcel198281.60295170292.5757.5510.839
3Bowman Garry198180.40260185290735500.218
4Saastamoinen Antti198082.40270172.5275717.5481.017
5Servotte Geoffroy198081.90275175232.5682.5459.236
6Hentschel Andre198479.90230180230640437.275
7Schollbach Mike198182.20205147.5220572.5384.364
8Jansen Rachid198082.20190117.5237.5545365.903
Ilvest Eero198381.20262.51450
Category 90 kg
1Freydun Ivan198189.00340256wr
341.5wjr935wjr600.3412
2Wilk Michał198189.00330205302.5837.5537.749
3Kopienka Karol198090.00310187.5335832.5531.468
4Ganovsky Konstantin198289.80300200330830530.477
5Jensen Michael198089.30275155275705451.876
6Mannion Justin198089.40250185262.5697.5446.815
7Vautier Samuel198089.50257.5185252.5695444.954
8Hadicke Oliver198086.80260185245690448.983
9Kosnar Pavel198188.10265160265690445.402
10Virzi Francesco198388.50270167.5250687.5442.731
11Roessen Sebastiaan198088.00267.5165240672.5434.371
12Vesely Jan198288.70240160270670430.951
Category 100 kg
1Rokochiy Oleksiy jr.198199.80380230325935569.4912
2Kotkov Vladimir198099.80345230325900548.179
3Hjelmtveit Andreas198398.80297.5180330807.5493.858
4Lenarciak Tomasz198098.00265230285780478.657
5Palivonas Linas198199.70272.5190282.5745453.956
6Kiss Jozsef198097.10240210265715440.485
7Mroczek Bartosz198295.50275147.5277.5700434.394
8Senn Christoph198199.40247.5150280677.5413.323
9Drexler Roman198393.00237.5170230637.5400.472
10Flachs Roman198092.60220175240635399.721
Reek Margus198090.702600
Sinka Zsolt197597.902600
Soininen Arttu198099.802701800
Category 110 kg
1Voroshylin Roman1983108.80355220355wjr930549.1712
2Medvedev Igor1980109.40350248wj (250wj)320917.5540.869
3Bak Bartholomiej1980109.90290205302.5797.5469.458
4Sztorc Hubert1980109.20295225275795468.917
5Johansson Bobby1982104.90292.5182.5305780466.256
6Jensen Tonny1981108.20265190270725428.875
7Ettrup Asbjørn1983106.90250190255695412.764
8Sántha Tamás1982101.90260190240690416.853
9Bijker Jan1981107.90225165260650384.852
10Kentner Dirk1983105.50212.5145260617.5368.381
Category 125 kg
1Yarymbash Yevgen1983119.80370280wjr310960552.1412
2Klyushev Alexander1983114.20340212.5360wjr912.5531.219
3Hoffmann Alexander1981121.90350200322.5872.5499.848
4Heidenberg Kenneth1982124.50282.5217.5257.5757.5432.017
5Mestari Jan1983114.90300200250750435.896
Category +125 kg
1Papazov Vitaliy1980125.10370277.5wjr367.51015578.3012
2Kondraschow Jewgenij1983130.00325225325875494.899
3Mourujarvi Antti1981137.80320190305815456.528
4Suberkrub Franz1981163.60285190260735401.607

Best lifters

1 Freydun Ivan 600.34 935wjr @ 89.00
2 Kazakov Ravil 587.78 640ejr @ 55.50
3 Belyaev Andrey 584.38 860 @ 80.60
4 Papazov Vitaliy 578.30 1015 @ 125.10
5 Gromov Alexander 571.23 740ejr @ 67.40
6 Rokochiy Oleksiy jr. 569.49 935 @ 99.80
7 Yarymbash Yevgen 552.14 960 @ 119.80
8 Voroshylin Roman 549.17 930 @ 108.80
9 Dvornikov Dmitriy 541.79 757.5 @ 74.60
10 Zolov Alexander 525.32 615 @ 59.90
11 Romanov Alexey 515.17 525 @ 52.00

Team points

1Russia7212 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12
2Ukraine6912 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
3Poland519 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
4Germany419 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 5 + 4
5Finland379 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 6
6Denmark256 + 6 + 5 + 4 + 3 + 1
7Great Britain248 + 7 + 5 + 4
8Slovak Republic218 + 7 + 6
9Hungary207 + 5 + 5 + 3
10Czech Republic166 + 4 + 2 + 2 + 1 + 1
11Norway158 + 7
12France156 + 5 + 4
13Lithuania148 + 6
14Austria114 + 3 + 3 + 1
15Netherlands83 + 2 + 1 + 1 + 1
16Belgium66
Sweden66
18Estonia0