Search competitions

EPF European Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Wrona Krzysztof197549.80145145150145149.0112
2Wszoła Dariusz197851.70137.5142.5142.5142.5140.689
3Musnitsky Gennadiy197350.90105107.51101108
4Horvath Lajos197551.708595958583.927
Klein Christian197051.90140140147.50
Category 56 kg
1Mukhamatyanov Fanil197256.00160167.5172.5172.5er (178er)12
2Owsiany Krzysztof196454.50150157.5167.5157.5147.299
3Kolšovský Štefan196155.70140147.5152.5152.5139.568
Category 60 kg
1Parnian Tagy196859.00190190197.5190164.5712
2Zakiev Ayrat198159.30190190197.51909
3Hermann Miroslaw197859.40155165180180154.948
Category 67.5 kg
1Pracownik Pawel197367.20200202.5205205er (207.5er)158.6212
2Carlsson Magnus196767.30195202.5205205158.439
3Huk Andrey197965.90190197.5200200157.248
4Bogdanov Valeriy197066.50197.5200202.5200156.077
5Jönsson Niklas197966.50195200202.5195152.176
6Chernyshov Olexandr196666.40180190205180140.645
7Nikkilä Tuomas197866.901701701801804
8Poykio Janne197867.30177.5182.5182.5177.5137.183
Category 75 kg
1Knyazev Sergey197674.30230230
235230164.9712
2Juhasz Istvan197674.952252252352259
3Narolskyy Volodymyr197774.90215222.5232.5222.5158.698
4Gasiennica-Samek Lukasz197974.20215215225215154.367
5Cucuzzella Alphonse196671.25195200
205205151.586
6Vadasz Peter197974.30182.5192.5202.5202.5145.245
7Nebola Vladimír 197074.45190197.5207.5197.5141.464
8Oudjoudi Pascal197374.65187.5187.5195187.5134.043
9Liimatainen Antti197674.90175182.5202.5182.5130.162
10Gavrilov Gavrilo198574.351701701801701
Schlieter Jens196774.05182.5182.5182.50
Category 82.5 kg
1Wegiera Jan196581.95240247.5250250 (253)168.1512
2Osokin Alexey197980.65235242.5247.5247.5168.119
3Nochnoy Sergey196581.70240240247.52408
4Zubriks Gennadijs196580.95215225232.5232.5157.567
5Piszák Péter197381.20200212.5217.5217.5147.126
6Urban Vladimir197381.75217.5225225217.5146.515
7Wolejko Remigiusz197880.80215222.5225215145.874
8Dimov Lubomir197581.85210215215215144.723
Category 90 kg
1Vorobyev Aleksey196986.25250
257.5
263wr262.5wr
171.4112
2Grabski Wieslaw197789.65240247.52502509
3Bast Jan197786.40240245247.5247.5161.468
4Michailov Kiril197989.15220230235235150.767
5Kustan Tibor197089.35227.5235242.5235150.586
6Markwat Marek195288.65230240240230147.985
7Westerholm Stefan198089.85225235242.5225143.764
8Denesz Gabor198488.00210215215210135.643
Category 100 kg
1Volkov Vladimir195998.80255262.5270255155.9512
2Sohlman Jarmo197599.65247.5252.5257.5247.5150.849
4Flimel Vladimir197699.35227.5235242.5242.5147.978
5Jaldefors Mikael196699.30230230247.5230140.377
6Mathis Patrick197897.75210217.5220220135.156
7Engel Swen197291.65217.5217.5217.5217.5137.605
8Twycross-Lewis Richard197695.75205212.5217.5212.54
9Albanesa Martino197097.25210210222.5210129.293
Gankov Filip197193.001901901900
dqPolutin Sergiy197597.60240245247.5245150.600
Category 110 kg
1Kushnarev Oleg1973105.90262.5267.5275267.512
2Makrushyn Sergiy1975107.102502602652659
3Krejča Zbyněk1974109.55245252.5257.5252.5148.788
4Berki Csaba1969106.45250255257.52507
5Kircher Achim1967110.00237.5247.5255247.56
6Šárik Tomáš1975109.852452552552455
7Scheiber Emanuel1979107.05212.5212.5222.5222.5132.084
8Vite Ivo1975103.55190200200190114.103
Category 125 kg
1Gusev Oleg1955122.70280287.5287.5164.4712
2Jurenka Jan1976124.50250257.5265265151.139
3Szigethy Geza1978120.00255265265255146.618
4Ratchev Plamen1967123.40255260260255145.707
5Nemeth Robert1975117.05245252.5260252.5146.046
6Hoen Marcus1966115.652302402452455
7Jurgens Alexander1980110.90215225225215126.214
Category +125 kg
1Sandvik Kenneth1975148.75310315315315174.4912
2Kathi Bela1975145.803003053103109
3Maksimov Vladimir1966132.55302.5307.5312.5307.5173.338
4Staerkjaer Niels1968171.60307.5312.5315307.5166.777
5Svensson Fredrik1979148.10282.2295310295163.526
6Ortner Andras1971149.05280285290290160.605
7Wahlqvist Johnny1973173.10290305312.5290157.064
8Ehliger Andreas1978134.20255265270270151.883
9Filipovic Aleksandar1980149.80235235245245135.582

Best lifters

1 Sandvik Kenneth 174.49 315 @ 148.75
2 Vorobyev Aleksey 171.41 262.5wr @ 86.25
3 Wegiera Jan 168.15 250 (253) @ 81.95
4 Knyazev Sergey 164.97 230 @ 74.30
5 Parnian Tagy 164.57 190 @ 59.00
6 Gusev Oleg 164.47 287.5 @ 122.70
7 Pracownik Pawel 158.62 205er (207.5er) @ 67.20
8 Volkov Vladimir 155.95 255 @ 98.80
9 Wrona Krzysztof 149.01 145 @ 49.80

Team points

1Russia6912 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2Poland6312 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 9
3Hungary469 + 9 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 6
4Finland3412 + 9 + 4 + 4 + 3 + 2
5Germany348 + 6 + 6 + 5 + 5 + 4
6Sweden329 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 4
7Belarus2812 + 8 + 8
8Czech Republic269 + 8 + 5 + 4
9Ukraine229 + 8 + 5
10Slovak Republic218 + 8 + 5
11Bulgaria177 + 7 + 3
12Netherlands1212
13Latvia107 + 3
14France96 + 3
15Denmark77
16Austria44
Great Britain44
18Italy33
19Serbia and Montenegro32 + 1