Search competitions

EPF European Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 52 kg
1Wrona Krzysztof197548.50147.5147.5150150158.7012
2Kuliashou Yauhen198251.70135147.5150150148.099
3Bene Armin198550.70102.5110112.5110110.878
Category 56 kg
1Owsiany Krzysztof196455.40150152.5160160147.2112
2Wszoła Dariusz197855.60147.5147.5152.5152.5139.819
3Kolšovský Štefan196156.00150150150150136.558
4Sorensen Mikkel197754.20120127.5132.5132.5124.607
Category 60 kg
1Zakiev Ayrat198159.4020021021521012
2Chrzanowski Tomasz198059.70152.5152.5157.5157.59
3Björkgren Tony197559.50140145147.5147.5126.778
4Lietzau Joachim195059.70135140147.5147.5126.387
Category 67.5 kg
1Huk Andrey197967.10200200207.5207.5160.7512
2Bogdanov Valeriy197067.20200205210205158.629
3Nielsen Michael198164.50150155160155124.068
4Ute Michael197466.80150150155150116.637
Nikkilä Tuomas197867.20192.5192.5192.50
Jönsson Niklas197967.20195195202.50
Pracownik Pawel197367.40202.5202.52100
Category 75 kg
1Knyazev Sergey197673.10237.5242.5242.5237.5172.3412
2Juhasz Istvan197673.00220227.5227.52209
3Őrsi János197774.95215222.5222.52158
4Zeilinger Andreas196875.50210210215210148.957
5Cucuzzella Alphonse196673.80200200207.5200144.146
6Nebola Vladimír 197074.30192.5192.5200192.5138.075
Liimatainen Antti197674.002202202200
Nocek Grzegorz197374.902052052050
Category 82.5 kg
1Wegiera Jan196582.50255260262.5260174.1812
2Piszák Péter197382.10220227.5230227.5152.859
3Urban Vladimir197381.40220227.5227.5220148.588
4Baumer Sergei197981.75200225200134.727
5Schlieter Jens196782.00200205205200134.476
Osokin Alexey197981.202452452450
Category 90 kg
1Onozo Szabolcs197089.80260265er265er12
2Bast Jan197788.60250255260260167.339
3Jäder Fredrick197988.75247.5255260247.5159.158
4Herbert Brice198389.75220220220140.657
5Wetzstein Thomas197489.50215215220215137.656
Hietamaki Petri197789.652502502500
Category 100 kg
1Berki Csaba196998.55270275277.5277.512
2Volkov Vladimir195998.80265275277.5265162.079
3Lenarciak Tomasz198099.15250250262.5262.5160.318
4Balázs Szabolcs197398.55260267.5267.52607
5Dahlstrom Hans196699.25245255262.5255155.666
6Tiensuu Mikko197899.25230230242.5242.55
7Schäfer Sven197098.25230240245240147.124
8Kinghorn Ian195899.25225232.5237.5237.53
9Farstad Svein Olav196594.902302302402302
10Dolezal Jiri197398.50195207.5210210128.591
Kuc Tomasz197398.302602650
Mikkelsen Lars196299.85232.5232.5232.50
Category 110 kg
1Matasov Evgeniy1971107.60280290295290171.8612
2Nilsson Per1974108.80272.5277.5277.5277.5163.879
3Kiss Sandor1981108.00270275280275162.778
4Pfeifenróth Tamás1973107.20260270272.52607
5Krejča Zbyněk1974109.90255265272.5255150.116
6Redestowicz Artur1974109.40250262.5262.5250147.375
7Gonzalez Jorge1977109.10235242.5250242.5143.074
8Scheiber Emanuel1979110.00230230242.5242.5142.713
9Šárik Tomáš1975109.99240250257.52402
10Leesmann Kaido1969110.00230230240240141.241
Kircher Achim1967109.402552652650
Category 125 kg
1Mészáros László1968121.50315320.5wr320wr183.4612
2Hirvonen Marcus1976123.60285290325290165.649
3Lenarciak Marcin1978123.30285285285285162.878
4Smulter Fredrik1983124.60272.52802802807
5Kisheuer Heiko1973124.30260270272.52706
6Samsonov Aleksey1974119.102652652702655
7Furesund Kjell1966123.20265265265265151.474
8Jurenka Jan1976124.70260260260260148.233
9Hoen Marcus1966118.702402502602502
10Sota Antonin1952117.80225230253.5230132.821
Bassini Andrea1973116.602102102100
Category +125 kg
1Kathi Bela1975149.40315322.5337.5337.512
2Sandvik Kenneth1975150.70322.5330337.5337.5 (341.5)186.619
3Wahlqvist Johnny1973174.00290317.5327.5327.5 (341)177.228
4Lehto Ove1972138.20300300317.5317.5177.777
5Staerkjaer Niels1968171.70317.5325325317.5172.176
6Svensson Fredrik1979148.80315325315174.495
7Maksimov Vladimir1966131.10305310322.5310175.074
8Kronemann Wulf1967132.40280290290163.503
9Ehliger Andreas1978127.20250265280265150.492
10Fjøren Trond1966135.70265265265265148.801
11Fisker Knudsen Jan1974133.70235250252.5235132.271

Best lifters

1 Mészáros László 183.46 320wr @ 121.50
2 Wegiera Jan 174.18 260 @ 82.50
3 Knyazev Sergey 172.34 237.5 @ 73.10
4 Matasov Evgeniy 171.86 290 @ 107.60
5 Huk Andrey 160.75 207.5 @ 67.10
6 Wrona Krzysztof 158.70 150 @ 48.50
7 Owsiany Krzysztof 147.21 160 @ 55.40

Team points

1Hungary6612 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
2Poland6212 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
3Russia5912 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 5
4Sweden459 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 5
5Germany399 + 7 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 4
6Finland369 + 8 + 7 + 7 + 5
7Denmark228 + 7 + 6 + 1
8Belarus2112 + 9
9Czech Republic186 + 5 + 3 + 2 + 1 + 1
10Slovak Republic168 + 8
11Austria167 + 6 + 3
12France137 + 6
13Estonia87 + 1
14Norway74 + 2 + 1
15Spain44
16Great Britain33
17Italy0