Search competitions

EPF European Masters' Bench Press Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Category 56 kg
1Falke Rainer196555.40105115120120110.4012
Category 60 kg
1Kolšovský Štefan196158.80142.5142.5152.5152.5132.5112
Category 67.5 kg
1Lambert Marc196366.70147.5152.5155155120.6612
2Roytvand Jan196366.30125135152.5135105.619
3Prater Gary196467.20125135137.512596.728
Category 75 kg
1Cucuzzella Alphonse196674.00207.5215221215154.6512
2Berndt Roy196675.00185185190190135.399
3Kovalainen Pekka196174.30175175185185132.698
4Frøhoel Stig196874.70160167.5167.5160114.337
5Jørgensen Henrik196872.90145152.5160152.5110.886
Category 82.5 kg
1Miglāns Aleksandrs196382.10192.5195200195131.0112
2Marneur Michel196881.10190190195190128.619
3Gauthier Christophe196481.60185185185185124.768
4Lehotsky Petr197581.10175180180180121.847
5Kelecsenyi Janos196881.40170177.5182.5177.5119.886
6Sabathy Manfred196182.10160167.5172.5172.5115.905
Jezek Tomas196081.202002002000
Friedrich Veiko196482.501951951950
Category 90 kg
1Tuononen Juha196888.60230242.5242.5230148.0212
2Madsen Frank196589.8014515015014592.679
Kati Jiri196588.102152152150
Landvik Pekka196688.802102152150
Paukert Miroslav196389.802152152150
Category 100 kg
1Vuontisvaara Matti196799.30230237.5245245149.5312
2Lehto Juha196499.20230242.5242.5230140.439
3Dilbat Rolf196395.50222.5245245222.5138.088
4Jaeckel Steffen196797.90200210210210128.927
5Sedláček Tomáš196598.40210210215210128.656
6Plavka Vladimir196096.4015016016015092.705
Farstad Svein Olav196597.002402452450
Bertelsen Søren196198.702002002100
Category 110 kg
1Bożyczko-Jałocha Krzysztof1965108.50265270275265156.6212
2Pohjonen Juha1966107.30225235240240142.369
3Hoen Marcus1966110.00240247.5247.5240141.248
4Zimmermann Wolfgang1968109.90237.5245245237.5139.817
5Svec Imrich1965100.90210217.5225225136.456
6Gallwitz Michael1968108.40225230230225133.025
7Delapille Philippe1960109.40217.5222.5222.5217.5128.214
Nielsen Bjørn1959102.801601601600
Neuvonen Heikki1968109.302002002000
Mogylnykov Pavlo1964109.602652652750
Category 125 kg
1Hadrysiak Mariusz1961113.90270280290290168.9412
2Cserna János1968120.30250257.5272.5257.5147.969
3Mihaly Michal1966121.20230240252.5252.5144.848
4Vos Gerrit1955121.40200200212.5212.5121.857
5Wahl Steinar1968124.40212.5212.5212.5212.5121.216
6Straka Christian1966112.50185197.5200200116.925
7Hirvonen Heikki1961115.40200205210200116.104
Krčmár Jiři1962119.50217.52252250
Meyer Bernd1961121.002302352400
Category +125 kg
1Minelle Jean-Yves1966150.40265272.5280272.5150.7212
2Birkedal Kjetil1967141.20260270280270150.699
3McKey Matthew1962157.30215227.5232.5227.5125.038
4Stoppa Lutz1961125.30200210215210119.617
5Hyk Robert1967130.4015017517517598.926
Lochner Jürgen1959141.202302302300

Best lifters

1 Hadrysiak Mariusz 168.94 290 @ 113.90
2 Bożyczko-Jałocha Krzysztof 156.62 265 @ 108.50
3 Cucuzzella Alphonse 154.65 215 @ 74.00
4 Minelle Jean-Yves 150.72 272.5 @ 150.40
5 Birkedal Kjetil 150.69 270 @ 141.20
6 Vuontisvaara Matti 149.53 245 @ 99.30
7 Tuononen Juha 148.02 230 @ 88.60
8 Cserna János 147.96 257.5 @ 120.30
9 Mihaly Michal 144.84 252.5 @ 121.20
10 Pohjonen Juha 142.36 240 @ 107.30

Team points

1France5712 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 4
2Finland5412 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 4
3Germany5112 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 7 + 7
4Norway379 + 9 + 7 + 6 + 6
5Poland2412 + 12
6Slovak Republic2312 + 6 + 5
7Czech Republic218 + 7 + 6
8Austria216 + 5 + 5 + 5
9Great Britain168 + 8
10Hungary159 + 6
11Latvia1212
12Denmark99
13Netherlands77
14Ukraine0