Search competitions

EPF Junior/Sub-Junior Men's&Women's Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Antonyuk Sergiy199058.55257.5145217.5620540.8712
2Mamaykin Aleksey198958.80225132.5217.5575499.639
3Yasenetskyy Oleg199157.30232.5140200572.5509.748
4Polecki Bartlomiej198858.85220142.5200562.5488.387
Category 66 kg
1Molin Aleksandr199265.60290177.5250717.5566.2112
2Didon Dimitri199165.40250135277.5cj662.5524.139
3Kettunen Arto198965.40232.5152.5227.5612.5484.588
4Tyers Steven199062.30210132.5225567.5467.987
5Onolov Bogdan199065.20215140200555440.216
Category 74 kg
1Barannik Mykola198972.55312.5192.5270775565.4612
2Korneychuk Sergey198872.45300190270760555.079
3Poinson Adrien199171.85255210245710521.738
4Beermann Jacob198973.70275145272.5692.5
499.577
5Gałecki Piotr198873.60265147.5260672.5485.616
6Cannings Alistair199172.85262.5152.5237.5652.5474.655
7Chahal Sunil199273.50247.5180225652.5471.634
8Tkadlec Lukáš198973.60245155230630454.923
9Folkeseth Hans Erik198969.20235152.5230617.5466.862
Category 83 kg
1Puzyrnikov Artem198882.70335202.5335ej
872.5583.6512
2Bakkelund Kjell Egill198882.30315225285825553.489
3Wierzbicki Krzysztof199082.80285180327.5792.5529.758
4Sedláček Jakub198882.35305225260790529.807
5Huber Alexander199082.55305190260755505.606
6Dimmel Artur199182.90260175287.5722.5482.615
7Curth Vincent199179.55280170252.5702.5481.314
8Viiperi Miika198882.65270177.5252.5700468.433
9Duff James199276.15280137.5235652.5460.102
Category 93 kg
1Kuzmin Yevgeny198889.35380wj240302.5922.5591.1112
2Smandych Dmytro199090.75340225310
875556.269
3Baran Michał198892.40330242.5290862.5543.498
4Manuel Stephen198891.05315195315825523.617
5Eliseev Pavel198892.65340180300820516.046
6Skoglund Bernhard198889.75310207.5275792.5506.655
7Spiers Andrew199190.40260187.5275722.5460.214
Gudnason Einar Orn199192.10247.5187.52300
Category 105 kg
1Semenenko Dmytro1988104.10400wj240340980ej587.4012
2Pēča Matīss1988104.45332.5230297.5860514.859
3Mustafazade Nidzhat1991104.50345220295860514.768
4Eikeland Skadsem Kristoffer1989101.25310220317.5847.5
513.277
5Bottcher Marcus1990100.85320212.5285817.5495.866
6Futtrup Casper1989104.15305220275800479.425
7Renberg Victor1991100.75305177.5315797.5483.924
Walgermo Møllevik Stian1988104.203452303200
Category 120 kg
1Goryachev Ivan1990116.50355270300925535.6512
2Bergan Bo Andre1989113.95365225315905527.169
3Potapenko Mykhaylo1991117.90350
245302.5897.5518.178
4Lindseth Joachim1992105.35340215320875522.257
5Ringoot Steve1989118.05307.5215292.5815470.406
6Mikkelsen Jesper1989111.75320190290800468.585
7Badhrehine Ziyed1991119.80275167.5272.5715411.234
8Beaumont Louis1991114.05255175260690401.823
Valach Robert1992115.70355210322.50
Category +120 kg
1Christensen Carl Yngvar1990160.20422.5ej295362.51080wj591.9612
2Krūze Mārtiņš1988132.85357.5235320912.5514.169
3Jones Mike1988147.00295227.5297.5820455.008
4Loeper Benjamin1988134.95340195282.5817.5459.447
5Rook Niels1988138.90302.5197.5270770430.796
Jarota Kamil1991138.85350237.5317.50

Best lifters

Men
1 Christensen Carl Yngvar 591.96 1080wj @ 160.20
2 Kuzmin Yevgeny 591.11 922.5 @ 89.35
3 Semenenko Dmytro 587.40 980ej @ 104.10
4 Puzyrnikov Artem 583.65 872.5 @ 82.70
5 Molin Aleksandr 566.21 717.5 @ 65.60
6 Barannik Mykola 565.46 775 @ 72.55
7 Smandych Dmytro 556.26 875 @ 90.75
8 Korneychuk Sergey 555.07 760 @ 72.45
9 Bakkelund Kjell Egill 553.48 825 @ 82.30
10 Baran Michał 543.49 862.5 @ 92.40

Team points

1Russia5712 + 12 + 12 + 12 + 9
2Ukraine5312 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 8
3Norway4412 + 9 + 9 + 7 + 7
4Great Britain318 + 7 + 7 + 5 + 4
5Poland298 + 8 + 7 + 6
6Germany227 + 6 + 5 + 4
7Latvia189 + 9
8France179 + 8
9Denmark177 + 5 + 5
10Finland118 + 3
11Czech Republic107 + 3
12Netherlands106 + 4
13Sweden95 + 4
14Belgium66
Romania66
Austria66
17Slovak Republic0
Iceland0