Search competitions

EPF Masters Women's & Men's Bench Press Championships

FederationEuropean Powerlifting Federation (EPF)
VenueLuxembourg, Hamm
Dateoct 27 – 29, 2011
Number of lifters179
Added byPete Kravtsov january 5, 2012
ID8415
 PlLifterBYNatBody wtBP1BP2BP3BPWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Klein Christian197058.81162.5170172.5162.5141.1812
2Niemi Petri197158.17125130135135118.499
3Guigouin Christian196858.39135140140135118.078
4Blanch Luis Judidias196956.98125132.5135132.5118.617
Töllikkö Ari-Pekka197058.121301301350
Category 66 kg
1Saarimaa Marko197165.30185185205185146.5512
2Waymel Olivier196665.83180187.5187.5180141.649
3Gutierrez Francisco Rodriguez196965.54155160160155122.418
4Prater Gary196465.81125132.5135132.5104.297
Category 74 kg
1Cucuzzella Alphonse196673.12210215217.5217.5157.8012
2Rajala Erkki196273.64205212.5220205147.979
3Pöhls Andreas196873.21175180190180130.478
4Vester Rene197173.41155177.5182.5155112.137
Category 83 kg
1Van De Putten Frans196282.45207.5207.5207.5207.5139.0612
2Hartikainen Vesa196982.15202.5202.5205205137.689
3Frøhoel Stig196882.14195195202.5202.5136.018
4Lejon Johan196782.87197.5202.5205197.5131.957
5Borgersen Borre196382.24190195197.5190127.526
Bertin Fabrice196779.482052050
Theys Jan196381.851650
Category 93 kg
1Kati Jiri196591.38240240240240152.0512
2Farstad Svein Olav196592.67232.5232.5237.5237.59
3Marneur Michel196890.86230235235235149.318
4Hering Uwe196392.45200207.5222.5222.5140.177
5Landvik Pekka196691.72212.5220225220139.136
6Brandl Olaf197091.61217.5220220217.5137.635
7Paukert Miroslav196391.53210225227.5210132.944
8Kelecsenyi Janos196889.82190200200190121.423
9Skalare Tony196691.84190190207.5190120.082
10Trondsen Torgeir197092.11190190190190119.911
Category 105 kg
1Semskij Klaus1964104.65262.5267.5285wm1285wm112
2Zimmermann Wolfgang1968104.75245245252.5252.5151.019
3Szсzepanski Philippe1964100.60230237.5240240145.728
4Lehto Juha1964103.30230240247.5240144.267
5Encinas Vincent1964103.75240245245240144.036
6Kråkenes Arild1968104.50210240245240143.655
7Lahoda Petr1970104.55215215215215128.674
8Voldseth Kurt1966104.70210220220210125.613
Category 120 kg
1Karner Markus1970118.80275280285285164.2412
2Blomgren Conny1968118.00275280285275158.749
3Guddal Pål1971113.50255262.5267.5267.5155.998
4Bier Gilbert1970107.30235240262.5240142.367
5Krčmár Jiři1962116.45230230242.5230133.206
6Klewe Marco1971117.50230230230230132.905
7Gosteli Cyril1965119.45180180200180103.604
Sanders Johan1962119.60140147.5147.50
Category +120 kg
1Leesmann Kaido1969128.00265277.5287.5277.5157.4012
2Rekittke Jürgen1969158.00237.5242.5257.5257.5141.429
3Fennema Ed1962139.65255255262.52558
4Rantala Timo1963136.40210210242.5210117.827
Cserna János1968121.45275277.52800

Best lifters

Men
1 Karner Markus 164.24 285 @ 118.80
2 Blomgren Conny 158.74 275 @ 118.00
3 Cucuzzella Alphonse 157.80 217.5 @ 73.12
4 Leesmann Kaido 157.40 277.5 @ 128.00
5 Guddal Pål 155.99 267.5 @ 113.50
6 Kati Jiri 152.05 240 @ 91.38
7 Zimmermann Wolfgang 151.01 252.5 @ 104.75
8 Marneur Michel 149.31 235 @ 90.86
9 Rajala Erkki 147.97 205 @ 73.64
10 Saarimaa Marko 146.55 185 @ 65.30

Team points

1Germany5012 + 12 + 9 + 9 + 8
2Finland4612 + 9 + 9 + 9 + 7
3France4512 + 9 + 8 + 8 + 8
4Norway369 + 8 + 8 + 6 + 5
5Czech Republic2612 + 6 + 4 + 4
6Netherlands2012 + 8
7Sweden189 + 7 + 2
8Spain158 + 7
9Austria1212
Estonia1212
11Great Britain77
Denmark77
13Switzerland44
14Hungary33
15Belgium0