Search competitions

29th Women's & 34th Men's EPF Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Kolbin Alexander198758.70262.5160240662.5576.5712
2Antonyuk Sergiy199058.90270145225640555.239
3Wszoła Dariusz197858.00250170215635558.908
4Lited Etienne-Serge197958.90235150237.5622.5540.047
5Constantine Patrick196958.50250wm1132.5235617.5539.126
6Tinebra Frederic197858.50240152.5222.5615536.945
7Ośmiałowski Paweł197758.60240150220610531.734
Category 66 kg
1Danilov Konstantin198665.50325wr192.5277.5795er628.1612
2El Belghiti Hassan197566.00295160300755592.829
3Karachentsev Anton198366.00270155272.5697.5547.678
4Golak Dominik198264.30250155215620497.547
5Ruso Karel196565.50255102.5235592.5468.166
6Noreika Vytautas198665.70210152.5215577.5455.165
7Eberhofer Chris198065.10210162.5202.5575456.651
Category 74 kg
1Olech Jarosław197473.30350205312.5867.5628.2512
2Makarov Dmitry198873.10320205292.5817.5593.219
3Goryachok Anatoliy197973.60310192.5312.5815588.518
4Petkov Rostislav198873.10302.5215295812.5589.587
5Baali Abdelkader196873.10285192.5275752.5546.046
6Keränen Petteri198773.50277.5177.5287.5742.5536.685
7Mastrolorenzo Antoni198272.40290187.5260737.5538.914
8Rølvåg Kim-Raino198673.10265207.5252.5725526.093
9Richard Phillip197173.20307.5wm1205125637.5462.142
Category 83 kg
1Palmer Robert198282.80320232.5287.5840561.5012
2Vasilev Todor197882.60312.5197.5320830555.629
3Tepper Eduard197982.40297.5227.5302.5827.5554.758
4Wagner Hubert198182.10280197.5292.5770517.347
5Panazan Ovidiu197582.30200210200610409.246
Michailov Robert197782.40315222.53150
Category 93 kg
1Mashintsov Sergey198792.40355240340935589.1812
2Silbaum Margus197692.70340220345905569.399
3Van de Hoek Pjotr197292.60347.5255300902.5568.118
4Sarafimov Zdravko198491.90330230320880555.987
5Bettyar Volodymyr198492.10330265250845533.306
6Hentschel Andre198492.70320245275840528.495
7Jandorek Andreas198591.60305225302.5832.5526.814
8Nielsen Henrik198492.20325205270800504.643
9Stangl Andreas197391.90265210285760480.162
10Revesz Levente198789.40255167.5222.5645413.181
Category 105 kg
1Coimbra Marques Anibal Manuel1972104.20395wm12603551010605.1712
2Shurbenkov Andrey1979103.60380282.53401002.5601.939
3Semenenko Dmytro1988101.30410252.5320982.5594.918
4Bychkov Oleksiy1985103.60372.5252.5342.5967.5
580.917
5Belkesir Sofiane1984104.80360262.5342.5965577.036
6Kraav Elar1987104.60355215355925553.485
7Walgermo Møllevik Stian1988103.90355242.5320917.5550.314
8Ovšonka Peter1982104.00382.5220315917.5550.123
9Nilsson Per1974104.40362.5275272.5910544.882
10van Melis Floris1981100.00300225275800486.871
Pulling Robert1979103.502902250
Shatsila Aliaksei1986102.103502600
Category 120 kg
1Rokochiy Oleksiy jr.1981118.40405275362.51042.5601.2712
2Christov Ivailo1979115.60400297.5342.51040603.469
3Gagin Igor1969119.30400em12803451025wm1590.108
4Cliffe Tony1984118.90360287.5330977.5563.217
5Pullinen Sami1983119.60365292.5302.5960552.366
6Bak Sune1974118.30350265307.5922.5532.175
7Banks Benjamin1984116.20335240330905524.424
8Krejča Zbyněk1974118.30330270290890513.423
9Cazacu Sorin Vasile1973119.10370240270880506.832
10Collart Jean-Luc1959116.10340220300860498.461
Omelchenko Vasiliy1973118.20385262.53500
Paulauskas Amandas1987115.90405317.53200
Category +120 kg
1Christensen Carl Yngvar1990162.30445wr322.5367.51135wr
620.9012
2Svistunov Volodymyr1987158.40435310327.51072.5588.829
3Sandvik Kenneth1975137.60407.5327.5322.51057.5592.498
4Bårtvedt Hans Magne1983155.30392.5312.5352.51057.5582.247
5Jónsson Auðunn1972137.40407.5275357.51040wm1582.826
6Kondraschow Jewgenij1983142.60360262.5337.5960535.005
7Popsa Silviu1985130.60335257.5285877.5495.904
Grabowski Daniel1986134.404402902000
Singh Sahota Ranbir1983121.503500
Špingl Milan1975149.30437.52953250
Hejda Miroslav1978126.603502453250

Best lifters

Men
1 Olech Jarosław 628.25 867.5 @ 73.30
2 Danilov Konstantin 628.16 795er @ 65.50
3 Christensen Carl Yngvar 620.90 1135wr @ 162.30
4 Coimbra Marques Anibal Manuel 605.17 1010 @ 104.20
5 Christov Ivailo 603.46 1040 @ 115.60
6 Shurbenkov Andrey 601.93 1002.5 @ 103.60
7 Rokochiy Oleksiy jr. 601.27 1042.5 @ 118.40
8 Semenenko Dmytro 594.91 982.5 @ 101.30
9 Makarov Dmitry 593.21 817.5 @ 73.10
10 El Belghiti Hassan 592.82 755 @ 66.00

Team points

1Russia5412 + 12 + 12 + 9 + 9
2Ukraine4612 + 9 + 9 + 8 + 8
3France339 + 7 + 6 + 6 + 5
4Bulgaria329 + 9 + 7 + 7
5Poland3112 + 8 + 7 + 4
6Great Britain3112 + 7 + 6 + 4 + 2
7Norway2612 + 7 + 4 + 3
8Germany258 + 7 + 5 + 5
9Finland198 + 6 + 5
10Estonia149 + 5
11Romania136 + 4 + 2 + 1
12Luxembourg1212
13Netherlands98 + 1
14Czech Republic96 + 3
15Denmark85 + 3
16Austria74 + 2 + 1
17Iceland66
18Lithuania55
19Slovak Republic33
20Sweden22
21Belgium11
22Belarus0