Search competitions

European Masters Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalWTeam
Men
Category 59 kg
1Angin BenoitM1197458.47160100135395345.0312
Category 66 kg
1Stadlhofer EwaldM1197065.5019095205490387.1712
Category 74 kg
1Richard PhillipM1197173.55300205247.5752.5543.6412
2Juodguodis DainiusM1197172.85242.5170245657.5478.299
3Orava TimoM1197473.78220140237.5597.5430.708
4Kordeczka WojciechM1197173.28200130217.5547.5396.587
5Barataud StephaneM1196973.43210132.5200542.5392.396
Wernersson HenrikM1197073.441401051850
Category 83 kg
1Slíž PavolM1197382.13270177.5270717.5481.9612
2Rak RadovanM1197679.68230160260650444.889
3Schunk RicardoM1197081.46230175230635428.678
4Stachovas VitalijusM1197182.08222.5185225632.5425.027
5Madsen MikkelM1197482.89245132.5232.5610407.506
Panazan OvidiuM1197582.662152250
Category 93 kg
1Turesson PatrikM1197492.38325230310865545.1212
2Klotz ChristianM1197792.16300220270790498.439
3Gregersen GeirM1197092.19290220262.5772.5487.318
4Love Robert JohnM1197792.24315185272.5772.5487.197
5Hansen Kim DahlM1197192.83292.5185295772.5485.706
6Patočka VáclavM1197792.12295197.5260752.5474.875
7Nieland GuidoM1197092.39245195260700441.124
8Nordstø TommyM1197392.10255180260695438.633
9Bartánus MariánM1197492.47240175270685431.492
10Ronkainen PetriM1197292.70235180245660415.241
11Andersson RogerM1197591.25242.5152.5225620393.081
12Leriche FabriceM1197092.58247.5130237.5615387.171
Category 105 kg
1Olar PetroM11977104.11355250282.5887.5531.9312
2Rada KarelM11973104.99325210290825493.009
3Leffers ThomasM11977104.22282.5227.5285795476.318
4Den Houting SvenM11976103.09315187.5277.5780469.187
5Heinrich ReinerM11971104.10300195265760455.536
6Opstad Odd ArneM11968101.64260212.5270742.5449.015
7Lillbacka TimoM11975104.81252.5145225622.5372.214
Balaita DanielM1197497.712702700
Bowring DeanM11974104.85330237.53050
Category 120 kg
1Krejča ZbyněkM11974118.64330292.5307.5930536.1212
2Kasparek GernotM11975119.50335295295925532.329
3Lahoda PetrM11970117.77285255250790456.238
4Mattila KajM11970115.00285225245755438.697
5Ryan IanM11974117.70255200250705407.206
6Davies DylanM11971119.65260177.5262.5700402.725
7Herteux PeterM11968106.66200175215590350.664
8Rasmussen Jørgen MichaelM11973108.55155170225550325.023
Dittmar OliverM11970107.073051852450
Category +120 kg
1Pinc JanM11973127.25342.5300290932.5529.5112
2Cazacu Sorin VasileM11973125.72382.5282.5265930529.349
3Sørig MortenM11969135.55352.5250242.5845474.568
4Koovit GertM11973130.05290260290840475.077
5Holmstrom JamesM11974139.95265257.5280802.5448.476
6Koovit GunterM11976134.78300227.5262.5790444.075
7Berntsen ÅgeM11973147.31320100290710393.844
Janák FrantišekM11975133.423452752600
Patru ValentinM11968136.013201902900

Best lifters

Men
Masters
1 Turesson Patrik 545.12 865 @ 92.38
2 Richard Phillip 543.64 752.5 @ 73.55
3 Krejča Zbyněk 536.12 930 @ 118.64
4 Kasparek Gernot 532.32 925 @ 119.50
5 Olar Petro 531.93 887.5 @ 104.11
6 Pinc Jan 529.51 932.5 @ 127.25
7 Cazacu Sorin Vasile 529.34 930 @ 125.72
8 Klotz Christian 498.43 790 @ 92.16
9 Rada Karel 493.00 825 @ 104.99
10 Gregersen Geir 487.31 772.5 @ 92.19

Team points

1Czech Republic4612 + 12 + 9 + 8 + 5
2Austria3012 + 9 + 9
3Great Britain3012 + 7 + 6 + 5
4Germany308 + 8 + 6 + 4 + 4
5Slovak Republic2312 + 9 + 2
6Denmark238 + 6 + 6 + 3
7Finland208 + 7 + 4 + 1
8Norway208 + 5 + 4 + 3
9Sweden1912 + 6 + 1
France1912 + 6 + 1
11Lithuania169 + 7
12Ukraine1212
13Estonia127 + 5
14Romania99
15Netherlands77
Poland77
17Belgium0