Search competitions

13th North American Powerlifting Championships

 PlLifterAge clsBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotalW
Men
Category 66 kg
1Preymack CameronJ199565.76190132.5232.5555437.09
2Alexander ChristopherJ199364.8814080175395314.59
1Chisom DenverO199064.41170132.5225527.5422.70
2Brown KentO198765.17187.5138200525.5416.97
Category 74 kg
1Manery AdamJ199273.42190127.5225542.5392.42
2DiGiovanni ChrisJ199273.08190115210515373.78
1Gyennin KojoO197972.93235142.5287.5665483.36
2Browne KareemO199071.37207.5112.5265585432.02
Category 83 kg
1Blanchard TrentJ199381.58255.5122.5265643433.68
1Morris MarcO198777.31205130242.5577.5403.09
2Hosein KrystanO198774.55205120240565404.29
1Dunston SeanM1197081.26216117.5235.5569384.70
1Becker JeffM2196382.72222.5150255627.5419.70
1Desjarlais BrianM3194979.87130130165425290.45
1Foley MichaelM4194480.73115110152.5377.5256.26
Category 93 kg
1Holland MalikT199792.79167.5112.5262.5542.5341.16
1Lepage TannerJ199592.09203142222.5567.5358.18
1Soya MichaelO199092.18247.5175250672.5424.25
2Hamilton DouaneO198585.21210152.5295657.5432.25
3Khamesi ArianO198889.22217.5135235587.5376.74
1Butt JeffreyM1197092.83237.5162.5250650408.68
2Cieri DennisM1196892.61150215200565355.64
1Schneider DavidM2195692.67195120252.5567.5357.10
1Edelstein MitchM2196292.97172.5105207.5485304.72
Category 105 kg
1Farbacher PaulT199799.00263160272.5695.5425.00
1Agnew RussellJ1992104.98257.5152.5298708423.10
2Bahadur JoshJ1994103.03192.597.5245535321.88
1Krawczyk BryceO1987103.21305167.5343815.5490.32
2Labreche DenisO1993101.83262.5145265672.5406.39
3White EnnisO1964105.00227.5182.5247.5657.5392.89
4Poore ClintO1973104.59230202.5222.5655391.94
5Bahadur JoshO1994103.03192.597.5245535321.88
1Poore ClintM11973104.59230202.5222.5655391.94
2Pigozzo DaveM1196897.53217.5145242.5605372.01
1White EnnisM21964105.00227.5182.5247.5657.5392.89
1Helmich WilliamM41942104.94135115.5215.5466278.52
Category 120 kg
1Sohmer MatthewJ1993118.88355132.5343830.5478.53
2Brougham PhillipJ1992114.54250157.5260667.5388.27
1Sohmer MatthewO1993118.88355132.5343830.5478.53
2Willis ErikO1990118.80290207.5332.5830478.32
3Hedlesky MichaelO1985114.93280175340795462.01
4Harnett TylerO1981119.57282.5182.5270735422.92
5Ramirez JhonathanO1979117.14210152.5232.5595344.08
1Giffen JohnM11972117.82195228232.5655.5378.52
1Giffin MarkM21962116.45262.5212.5272.5747.5432.91
1Taylor CraytonM31946106.4715097.5217.5465276.54
Category +120 kg
1Puckett DavidO1983156.94350192.5322.5865475.54
2Stinn RyanO1981137.81302.5200307.5810453.72

Best lifters

Men
Open
1 Krawczyk Bryce 490.32 815.5 @ 103.21
2 Gyennin Kojo 483.36 665 @ 72.93
3 Sohmer Matthew 478.53 830.5 @ 118.88
4 Willis Erik 478.32 830 @ 118.80
5 Puckett David 475.54 865 @ 156.94
6 Hedlesky Michael 462.01 795 @ 114.93
7 Stinn Ryan 453.72 810 @ 137.81
8 Hamilton Douane 432.25 657.5 @ 85.21
9 Browne Kareem 432.02 585 @ 71.37
10 Soya Michael 424.25 672.5 @ 92.18
Masters
1 Giffin Mark 432.91 747.5 @ 116.45
2 Becker Jeff 419.70 627.5 @ 82.72
3 Butt Jeffrey 408.68 650 @ 92.83
4 White Ennis 392.89 657.5 @ 105.00
5 Poore Clint 391.94 655 @ 104.59
6 Dunston Sean 384.70 569 @ 81.26
7 Giffen John 378.52 655.5 @ 117.82
8 Pigozzo Dave 372.01 605 @ 97.53
9 Schneider David 357.10 567.5 @ 92.67
10 Cieri Dennis 355.64 565 @ 92.61
Teen/Sub-juniors
1 Farbacher Paul 425.00 695.5 @ 99.00
2 Holland Malik 341.16 542.5 @ 92.79
Juniors
1 Sohmer Matthew 478.53 830.5 @ 118.88
2 Preymack Cameron 437.09 555 @ 65.76
3 Blanchard Trent 433.68 643 @ 81.58
4 Agnew Russell 423.10 708 @ 104.98
5 Manery Adam 392.42 542.5 @ 73.42
6 Brougham Phillip 388.27 667.5 @ 114.54
7 DiGiovanni Chris 373.78 515 @ 73.08
8 Lepage Tanner 358.18 567.5 @ 92.09
9 Bahadur Josh 321.88 535 @ 103.03
10 Alexander Christopher 314.59 395 @ 64.88