Search competitions

Powerlifting USSR Cup

FederationRussian Powerlifting Federation (RPF)
VenueLatvia, Liepaja
Dateoctober 23, 1989
Number of lifters56
Added bykotmurzik july 11, 2010
ID3918
 PlLifterBYNatBody wtSQBPDLTotal
Category 52 kg
1Nesterсuks Anatolijs195410065147.5312.5
2Orekhov Sergey197310570120295
3Lozovs Dainis197897.545107.5250
4Skvortsov V.9547.5107.5250
5Svikis A.8045100225
Category 56 kg
1Radzēvičs Aleksandrs1963210110140460
2Vatyuk Sergiy1962145100170415
3Fominykh I.117.580137.5335
4Kitans Igors197510057.5100257.5
5Bolgovs Dmitrijs197597.550100247.5
Category 60 kg
1Bukatka Viktor1962160102.5220482.5
2Morozovs Vladimirs196819585182.5462.5
3Misejkis A.160100160420
4Kostin Andrey1971145100140385
5Gusev V.14090140370
Category 67.5 kg
1Zubriks Gennadijs1965200140240580
2Sakharov A.200110190500
3Kormschikov Yuriy172.5125202.5500
4Ananjevas Eugenius1954185120195500
5Brizhatyy A.12080145345
Category 75 kg
1Zhernovnikov Boris1965220162.5237.5620
2Romanov Sergey1971185147.5220552.5
3Vaitkevicius Bronius1955180140205525
4Eihenbaum Edvard1967195112.5200507.5
5Povarov Anatoliy1967170137.5180487.5
6Brauner Edijs1970160120190470
7Gints S.145100170415
Category 82.5 kg
1Kraus (Bokhonov) Valerij1959280187.5260727.5
2Voroņeckis Ivans1965245175287.5707.5
3Tatarnikov Anatoly1959260175257.5692.5
4Pletnejs Laimonis1943245160280685
5Smelovs Alexandrs1947230150265645
6Kudryashov P.235140245620
7Malkov M.215155215585
7Bashkevich Ya.195155220570
8Yonaytis K.177.5155230562.5
9Malkov Aleksandr1967195130230555
10Belyanov S.175145205525
11Arutyunov A.175125190490
Category 90 kg
1Lekomtsev Alexander1965290182.5300772.5
2Folkmanis Janis1964260180290730
3Mateyunas Aleksandr1965250185245680
4Gromov Vladimir1951260187.5230677.5
5Orykhovskyy Vyacheslav1961212.5160235607.5
6Mazhak Roman220130230580
7Ludzitis Edgars185140200525.5
Category 100 kg
1Buldakov Mikhail250180300730
2Filatov Oleg1964225170220615
3Ziemelis E.175135220530
Category 110 kg
1Nikitin Arkadiy1961310190305805
2Kormschikov Sergey1964295200280775
3Vanags Guntis1962220150240610
4Gusev Janis1964200140230570
5Ensons Edmunds100100120320
Category 125 kg
1Strikmanis Guntis220145260625
Category +125 kg
1Vitkjavicius Antanas220200270690